You are here: Spring Events Student Work Schedule 2010
 

Spring Events Student Work Schedule 2010

 
 


Events Schedule Main Page

If you can staff any of the unfilled positions, please e-mail here.

date event
manager
usher/guard 1
usher/guard 2
usher 3
stage/box office
recording
Fri Feb 19 7:00 (theatre) Musical Steve Hannah Teal Amanda H. Elizabeth xx
Amanda Sk. . . xx
Sat Feb 20 (museum) Museum 1-3 xx Bethany Hannah xx
Museum 3-5 Teal Hannah
Sat Feb 20 6:45 Weber Fac. Rec Steve Teal . xx . Andrew
Sat Feb 20 7:00 (theatre) Musical Theatre Alex Alyssa Amanda Sk. . . xx
Tia . . xx
Sun Feb 21 (museum) Museum 1-3 xx Elizabeth . xx
Museum 3-5 Elizabeth Amanda H.
Sun Feb 21 1:00 (theatre) Musical Theatre . Alyssa Amanda Sk. . . xx
. . . xx
Sun Feb 21 2:45 Pavia Wind Quintet Alex . . xx . .
Mon Feb 22 6:45 MNR Steve Teal Amanda S xx . Andrew
Fri Feb 26 7:00 (theatre) Musical Theatre Stephen Hannah . . Elizabeth xx
. . . xx
Sat Feb 27 (museum Museum 1-3 xx Bethany Hannah xx
Museum 3-5 Amanda H. Tia
Sat Feb 27 7:00 (theatre) Musical Theatre Stephen .. . . . xx
. . . xx
Sun Feb 28 (museum) Museim 1-3 xx Elizabeth Tia xx
Museum 3-5 Elizabeth .
Sun Feb 28 1:00 (Theatre) Musical Theatre . Teal . . . xx
. . . xx
Sun Feb 28 2:45 Sapa Fac Recital . Amanda H. . xx . .
Mon Mar 1 6:45 MNR Steve Teal Amanda Sk. xx . Andrew
Sat Mar 6 (museum) Museum 1-3 xx Hannah Steve xx
Museum 3-5 Hannah Steve
Sun Mar 7 (museum) Museum 1-3 xx Alyssa Elizabeth xx
Museum 3-5 . Elizabeth
Mon Mar 8 6:45 MNR Stephen Tia . xx . Andrew
Sat Mar 13 (museum) Museum 1-3 xx Stephen . xx
Museum 3-5 . .
Sat Mar 13 6;30 Kumala Japanese Voice & Dance REc. Stephen Alyssa . xx . .
Sun Mar 14 (museum) Museum 1-3 xx Alyssa Tia xx
Museum 3-5 . Tia
Mon Mar 15 6:45 MNR Stephen Amanda S. Tia xx . Andrew
Fri Mar 19 6:30 (Chapel) GWO/VWO concert . Amanda S. . . . .
Sat Mar 20 (museum) Museum 1-3 xx Bethany . xx
Museum 3-5 . .
Sun Mar 21 (museum) Museum 1-3 xx . . xx
Museum 3-5 . .
Sun Mar 21 (2:45) Faculty Flute Recital . . . xx . .
Mon Mar 22 (6:45) MNR Stephen Amanda S. . xx . .
Sat Apr 10 (12:45) Jahnke Rec . . . xx . ..
Sat Apr 10 (museum) Museum 1-3 xx . . xx
Museum 3-5 . .
Sat Apr 10 (6:30) Jazz Home . . . xx . .
Sun Apr 11 (12:30) (Chapel) Symphony Home Concert . . . . . .
Sun Apr 11 (museum) Museum 1-3 xx . . xx
Museum 3-5 . .
Sun Apr 11 (2:45) Simpkins Recital . . . xx . .
Mon Apr 12 (6:45) MNR . . . xx . .
Sat Apr 17 (10:15) Saturday Recital . . . xx . .
Sat Apr 17 (museum) Museum 1-3 xx . . xx
Museum 3-5 . .
Sun Apr 18 (12:45) Grace Piano Rec. . . . xx . .
Sun Apr 18 (museum) Museum 1-3 xx . . xx
Museum 3-5 . .
Sun Apr 18 (2:45) Vetter & Latham Recital . . . xx . .
Mon Apr 19 (6:45) MNR . . . xx . .
Tue Apr 20 6:00 (Chapel) Oratoria Festival Concert in Chapel . . . . . .
Thu Apr 22 (7:00) (theatre) Arabian Nights . . . . . xx
. . . xx
Fri Apr 23 (6:30) (Chapel) Chapel Choir Home Concert . . . . . .
Fri Apr 23 (7:00) (theatre) Arabian Nights . . . . . xx
. . . xx
Sat Apr 24 (10:15) Saturday Recital . . . xx . .
Sat Apr 24 (12:45) Jackson & Thorstenson . . . xx . .
Sat Apr 24 (7:00) (theatre) Arabian Nights . . . . . xx
. . . xx
Sun Apr 25 (12:45) Percussion Concert . . . xx . .
Sun Apr 25 (1:00) (theatre) Arabian Nights . . . . . xx
. . . xx
Sun Apr 25 (6:15) A. Jazz & Chamber . . . xx . .
Mon Apr 26 (6:45) MNR . . . xx . .
Sat May 1 (12:30) Honors Recital . . . xx . .
Sat May 1 (museum) Museum 1-3 xx . . xx
Museum 3-5 . .
Sat May 1 (2:00) (Chapel) G. Choir Home Concert . . . . . .
Sat May 1 (museum) Museum Opening Recep. 5-6 xx . . xx xx xx
Sat May 1 (6:00) (Chapel) GWO/VWO in Chapel . . . . . .
Sun May 2 (12:45) Mahowald Recital . . . xx . .
Sun May 2 (museum) Museum 1-3 xx . . xx
Museum 3-5 . .
Sun May 2 (2:45) Woodwind Chamber Conc. . . . xx . .
Sun May 2 (4:45) Maranell Recital . . . xx . .
Sun May 2 (6:45) Winslow Recital . . . xx . .
Mon May 3 (6:45) MNR . . . xx . .
Fri May 7 (6:45) Rupp Piano Recital . . . xx . .
Sat May 8 (10:15) Saturday Recital . . . xx . .
Sat May 8 (12:45) Tibbetts Recital . . . xx . .
Sat May 8 (museum) Museum 1-3 xx . . xx
Museum 3-5 . .
Sat May 8 (2:45) Bouma Recital . . . xx . .
Sat May 8 (6:45) Halilovic Recital . . . xx . .
Sun May 9 (12:45) (Chapel) Lucia Singers . . . . xx xx
Sun May 9 (museum) Museum 1-3 xx . . xx
Museum 3-5 . .
Sun May 9 (2:45) Brassworks! . . . xx . .
Mon May 10 (6:45) MNR . . . xx . .
Fri May 14 (7:00) (theatre) Dance Concert . . . . . xx
. . . xx
Sat May 15 (12:45) Bergenzer Recital . . . xx . .
Sat May 15 (museum) Museum 1-3 xx . . xx
Museum 3-5 . .
Sat May 15 (2:45) Casey Recital . . . xx . .
Sat May 15 (6:45) Crouch Recital . . . xx . .
Sat May 15 (7:00) (theatre) Dance Concert . . . . . xx
. . . xx
Sun May 16 (12:45) Coles Recital . . . xx . .
Sun May 16 (1:00) (theatre) Dance Concert . . . . . xx
. . . xx
Sun May 16 (museum) Museum 1-3 xx . . xx
Museum 3-5 . .
Sun May 16 (6:45) Hansen Recital . . . xx . .
Mon May 17 (6:45) MNR . . . xx . .
Sat May 22 (museum) Museum 1-3 xx . . xx
Museum 3-5 . .
Sun May 23 (museum) Museum 1-3 xx xx
Museum 3-5
Sat May 29 (7:00) (Chapel) GSO Season Finale in Chapel . . . . . .


Events Schedule Main Page
Hillstrom Museum Hours

 
 
Rate this:
Gustavus Adolphus College 800 West College Avenue
Saint Peter, MN 56082 USA
WORK (PREFERRED) 507-933-8000
Contact Us
Employment
Privacy Policy
 
© Copyright 2010, Gustavus Adolphus College, All Rights Reserved