You are here: Women's ITA Midwest Regional
 

Women's ITA Midwest Regional

 
 

Women's ITA Midwest Regional
Hosted by Gustavus Adolphus College

Home Scoreboard Participants
ITA Singles Draw

Fall Invite Singles Draw

First Round: Friday, 10:15 am
Second Round: Friday, 1:15 pm
Third Round: Saturday, 9:00 am
Quarterfinals: Saturday, 10:30 am
Semifinals: Saturday, 12:00 pm
Finals: Saturday, 6:00 pm

Complete draw and results as follows:

ITA Doubles Draw
Fall Invite Singles
Fall Invite Doubles

First Round:

Tara Alcazar (Cornell) - BYE

Stephanie McBride (UW-Whitewater) - BYE

Molly Hont (UW-Eau Claire) - BYE

Jill Bailey (Gustavus) - BYE

Fogelson (Gustavus) defeats
Lisa Grumlke (UW-Eau Claire) 6-0, 6-3

Libby Douglas (St. Olaf) defeats
Julie Tellifson (UW-La Crosse)

Stamm (UW-Whitewater) defeats
Weir (Nebraska Wesleyan) 6-0, 6-1

Fischer (Carleton) defeats
Sawyer (St. Benedict) 6-0, 6-7, 7-4

Steph Sparby (St. Scholastica) - BYE

Lindsay Lee (UW-Eau Claire) defeats
Sinell (St. Catherine) 6-2, 6-0

Elissa Baschleben (Gustavus) defeats
Pray (St. Olaf) 6-3, 6-3

Andee Trimble (Luther) defeats
Eryn Koch (Carleton)

Vayghan (Carleton) defeats
Wiersma (St. Olaf) 6-1, 6-3

Tasha Allemang (Luther) defeats
Ingrid Vick (Gustavus) 6-1, 6-1

Steimle (UW-Whitewater) defeats
Shodew (St. Scholastica) 6-1, 7-6 (4)

Jones (St. Catherine) defeats
Longville (UW-Eau Claire) 6-3, 6-0

Shelley Getzendanner (Carleton) defeats
Jorie Steffen (St. Olaf) 6-2, 6-1

Roiger (Luther) defeats
Geissler (UW-Eau Claire) 6-4, 6-4

Orlowski (UW-Whitewater) defeats
Henningsgaard (St. Catherine) 6-2, 6-3

Leach (Gustavus) defeats
Stickney (Nebraska-Wesleyan) 6-3, 6-3

Conaway (Luther) defeats
Klein (St. Olaf) 7-5, 6-0

Walker (Carleton) defeats
Taplin (UW-Eau Claire) 6-3, 6-0

Kara Theis (UW-Whitewater) defeats
Molly Fahey (St. Benedict) 6-1, 6-1

Emily Ulve (Gustavus) - BYE

Jen Edlund (Gustavus) defeats
Angela Sigl (St. Benedict) 6-4, 6-2

Andrea Alioto (UW-Whitewater) defeats
Heidi Bothun (Luther) 6-1, 6-4

Meredith Klekotka (Carleton) versus
Lauren Benson (St. Olaf)

Rich (St. Scholastica) defeats
Reese (St. Catherine) 6-0, 6-4

Molly Cadwell (UW-Eau Claire) - BYE

Carrie Wiersma (St. Olaf) - BYE

Lisa Olsson (Carelton) - BYE

Emily Loewen (Cornell) - BYE

Second Round:

Alcazar (Cornell) defeats
McBride (UW-Whitewater) 6-3, 6-0

Hunt (UW-Eau Claire) defeats
Bailey (Gustavus) 6-4, 6-4

Fogelson (Gustavus) defeats
Douglas (St. Olaf) 8-3

Stamm (UW-Whitewater) defeats
Fischer (Carleton) 8-1

Lee (UW-Eau Claire) defeats
Sparby (St. Scholastica) 8-5

Trimble (Luther) defeats
Baschleben (Gustavus) 8-6

Allemang (Luther) defeats
Vayghan (Carleton) 8-3

Jones (St. Catherine) defeats
Steimle (UW-Whitewater) 8-3

Getzendanner (Carleton) defeats
Roiger (Luther) 8-5

Orlowski (UW-Whitewater) defeats
Leach (Gustavus) 8-2

Walker (Carleton) defeats
Conaway (Luther) 8-6

Theis (UW-Whitewater) defeats
Ulve (Gustavus) 8-3

Edlund (Gustavus) defeats
Alioto (UW-Whitewater) 9-8 (9)

Benson (St. Olaf) defeats
Rich (St. Scholastica) 8-4

Cadwell (UW-Eau Claire) defeats
Wiersma (St. Olaf) 8-3

Olsson (Carleton) defeats
Loewen (Cornell) 7-6, 1-6, 11-9

Third Round:

Hunt (UW-Eau Claire) defeats
Acazar (Cornell) 8-2

Fogelson (Gustavus) defeats
Stamm (UW-Whitewater) 8-2

Trimble (Luther) defeats
Lee (UW-Eau Claire) 8-4

Allemang (Luther) defeats
Jones (St. Catherine) 8-5

Getzendanner (Carleton) defeats
Orlowski (UW-Whitewater) 8-5

Walker (Carleton) defeats
Theis (UW-Whitewater) 8-6

Edlund (Gustavus) defeats
Benson (St. Olaf) 8-5

Cadwell (UW-Eau Claire) defeats
Olsson (Carleton) 8-6

Quarterfinals:

Hunt (UW-Eau Claire) defeats
Fogelson (Gustavus) 8-6

Allemang (Luther) defeats
Trimble (Luther) 9-8 (10)

Getzendanner (Carleton) defeats
Walker (Carleton) 8-3

Cadwell (UW-Eau Claire) defeats
Edlund (Gustavus) 8-5

Semifinals:

Allemang (Luther) defeats
Hunt (UW-Eau Claire) 8-3

Cadwell (UW-Eau Claire) defeats
Getzendanner (Carleton) 8-3

Finals:

Cadwell (UW-Eau Claire) defeats
Allemang (Luther) 8-5

MIAC: Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Conference

NCAA

 
 
Rate this:
Gustavus Adolphus College 800 West College Avenue
Saint Peter, MN 56082 USA
WORK (PREFERRED) 507-933-8000
Contact Us
Employment
Privacy Policy
 
© Copyright 2010, Gustavus Adolphus College, All Rights Reserved