You are here: Women's ITA Midwest Regional
 

Women's ITA Midwest Regional

 
 

Women's ITA Midwest Regional
Hosted by Gustavus Adolphus College

Home Scoreboard Participants
ITA Singles Draw

Fall Invite Doubles Draw

First Round: Saturday, 10:00 am
Second Round: Saturday, 12:00 pm
Quarterfinals: Saturday
Semifinals: Saturday
Finals: Saturday

Complete draw and results as follows:

ITA Doubles Draw
Fall Invite Singles
Fall Invite Doubles

First Round:

Jill Bailey/Julienne Leach (Gustavus) - BYE

Amy Stickney/Joy Weir (Nebraska Wesleyan) - BYE

Molly Hunt/Katie Steffel (UW-Eau Claire) - BYE

Heidi Bothun/Annalise Conaway (Luther) defeats
Tara Alcazar/Stacey Barth (Cornell) 9-8 (5)

Jacie Haroldson/Amanda Roiger (Luther) defeats
Shelley Getzendanner/Vayghan Golnaz (Carleton) 8-4

Rebecca Henningsgaard/Rachel Reese (St. Kate's) defeats
Emily Ulve/Ingrid Vick (Gustavus) 8-4

Lindsay Lee/Allison Taplin (UW-Eau Claire) defeats
Sarah Pray/Jorie Steffen (St. Olaf) 8-5

Jen Edlund/Hannah Frericks (Gustavus) defeats
Nicole Stamm/Kara Theis (UW-Whitewater) 8-6

Amanda Roiger/Andee Trimble (Luther) versus
Lauren Benson/Liz Klein (St. Olaf)

Sarah Fischer/Christina Walker (Carleton) defeats
Katie Kundel/Lindsey Shodew (St. Scholastica) 8-2

Molly Fahev/Angela Sigl (St. Benedict) defeats
Stephanie McBride/Maggie Seitz (UW-Whitewater) 8-4

Libby Douglas (STO) /Melissa Fogelson (GAC) - BYE

Meredith Klekotka/Eryn Koch (Carleton) defeats
Emily Loewen/Jenna Morris (Cornell) 8-3

Carrie Wiersman/Michelle Wiersma (St. Olaf) - BYE

Lisa Grumlke/Nicole Longville (UW-Eau Claire) - BYE

Darcy Haubrick/Marla Menne (Gustavus) - BYE

Second Round:

Jill Bailey/Julienne Leach (Gustavus) defeats
Amy Stickney/Joy Weir (Nebraska Wesleyan)9-8 (1)

Heidi Bothun/Annalise Conaway (Luther) defeats
Molly Hunt/Katie Steffel (UW-Eau Claire) 8-2

Carrie Wiersman/Michelle Wiersma (St. Olaf) defeats
Shelley Getzendanner/Vayghan Golnaz (Carleton) 8-2

Jacie Harolson/Amanda Roiger (Luther) defeats
R. Henningsgaard/Rachel Reese (St. Kate's) 8-2

Jen Edlund/Hannah Frericks (Gustavus) defeats
Lindsay Lee/Allison Taplin (UW-Eau Claire) 8-3

Molly Fahev/Angela Sigl (St. Benedict) defeats
Libby Douglas (STO) /Melissa Fogelson (GAC) 8-4

Darcy Haubrick/Marla Menne (Gustavus) defeats
Lisa Grumlke/Nicole Longville (UW-Eau Claire) 8-1

Quarterfinals:

Jacie Haroldson/Amanda Roiger (Luther) defeats
Jen Edlund/Hannah Frericks (Gustavus) 8-5

Tasha Alamang/Andee Trimble (Luther) defeats
Molly Fahev/Angela Sigl (St. Benedict) 8-2

Heidi Bothun/Annalise Conaway (Luther) defeats
Jill Bailey/Julienne Leach (Gustavus) 8-3

Darcy Haubrick/Marla Menne (Gustavus) defeats
Carrie Wiersman/Michelle Wiersma (St. Olaf) 8-1

Semifinals:

Jacie Haroldson/Amanda Roiger (Luther) defeats
Heidi Bothun/Annalise Conaway (Luther) 8-4

Tasha Alamang/Andee Trimble (Luther) defeats
Darcy Haubrick/Marla Menne (Gustavus)

Finals:

Jacie Haroldson/Amanda Roiger (Luther) versus
Tasha Alamang/Andee Trimble (Luther)

Match will be played at Luther

MIAC: Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Conference

NCAA

 
 
Rate this:
Gustavus Adolphus College 800 West College Avenue
Saint Peter, MN 56082 USA
WORK (PREFERRED) 507-933-8000
Contact Us
Employment
Privacy Policy
 
© Copyright 2010, Gustavus Adolphus College, All Rights Reserved