You are here: Women's ITA Midwest Regional
 

Women's ITA Midwest Regional

 
 

Women's ITA Midwest Regional
Hosted by Gustavus Adolphus College

Home Scoreboard Participants
ITA Singles Draw

ITA Singles Draw

First Round: Friday, 9:00 am
* Second Round: Friday, 12:00 pm
* Third Round: Friday, 6:00 pm
* Quarterfinals: Saturday, 9:00 am
Semifinals: Sunday, 9:00 am
Finals: Sunday, 11:30 am

* - Consolation play at the same time

Complete draw and results as follows:

ITA Doubles Draw
Fall Invite Singles
Fall Invite Doubles

First Round

(1) Sarah Russell (Carleton) defeats
Jacie Haroldson (Luther) 6-2, 6-1

Emily Jackola (St. Scholastica) defeats
Stacey Barth (Cornell) 6-1, 7-5

(5) Jenny Stafford (UW-Eau Claire) defeats
Darcy Haubrick (Gustavus) 6-4, 6-7 (5), 6-2

Colleen O'Rourke (UW-LaCrosse) defeats
Natalie Widamann (Carthage) 3-6, 7-5, 6-3

(9) Angie Riedel (UW-La Crosse) defeats
Kristine Meulendyke (Carthage) 6-4, 7-5

Marla Menne (Gustavus) defeats
Tara Huinker (Luther) 6-1, 7-5

Olga Nadeina (Nebraska Wesleyan) defeats
(9) Mercedes Blanch (UW-Oshkosh) 6-1, 6-2

Diane Danforth (Carleton) defeats
Kristin Chamberlain (UW-Whitewater) 6-4, 6-1

(3) Jaime Gaard (Gustavus) defeats
Amber Erickson (St. Scholastica) 6-4, 6-1

Elizca Buys (Carthage) defeats
Steph Froehlick (Cornell) 6-1, 6-1

(9) Ilizabeth Maclellan (Wheaton) defeats
Stephanie Kill (UW-La Crosse) 6-0, 6-0

Lindsay Hagen (Luther) defeats
Jamie Brau (St. Olaf) 6-2, 6-0

(5) Christin Tiegs (St. Benedict) defeats
Laura Pfister (Nebraska Wesleyan) 6-0, 6-0

Deirdre Lindstrom (St. Catherine) defeats
Michelle Baur (UW-Oshkosh) 6-1, 6-1

(9) Sara Cahoun (Carthage) defeats
Abby Beggs (Carleton) 6-4, 6-7 (7), 6-3

Mikaela Schmitt (Gustavus) defeats
Jenni Stamm (UW-Whitewater) versus 6-4, 6-3

Amy Schmidt (Nebraska Wesleyan) defeats
Linsey Miller (St. Catherine) 6-0, 7-6 (7)

(9) Kara Smiley (Gustavus) defeats
Emily Eggert (St. Olaf) 6-2, 6-3

Katie Kuzma (UW-Eau Claire) defeats
Kirsten Madsen (Luther) 7-5, 7-5

(6) Kelly Mikkila (Carthage) defeats
Steph Miettunen (St. Scholastica) 6-0, 6-2

Briggs Rolfsrud (St. Catherine) defeats
Louie Dubinski (UW-LaCrosse) 6-0, 6-0

(9) Genevieve Philp (Carleton) defeats
Alex Jackson (Carthage) 1-6, 6-3, 6-4

Megan Fitzgerald (St. Benedict) defeats
Karly Olson (Wheaton) 6-4, 6-7 (4), 6-2

(4) Lyndsey Palen (Gustavus) defeats
Autum Wilkowski (UW-Whitewater) 6-2, 6-1

Hannah Frericks (Gustavus) defeats
Shelly Bebler (St. Catherine) 6-1, 7-5

(9) Marie Schutte (Cornell) defeats
Diana Tre (UW-Oshkosh) 6-2, 6-4

Erica Schmelzer (UW-LaCrosse) defeats
Katie Steffes (UW-Eau Claire) 6-1, 3-6, 6-4

Amanda Santa Romana (Carleton) defeats
(7) Miriam Blom-Skrade (Luther) 6-3, 4-6, 7-5

Lauren Young (UW-Oshkosh) defeats
Katie Kundel (St. Scholastica) 6-0, 6-3

(9) Amy Willhite (St. Catherine) defeats
Tiffany Lotter (Nebraska Wesleyan) 6-0, 6-2

Kendra Ackland (Carleton) defeats
Maggie Seitz (UW-Whitewater) 6-0, 6-0

(2) Lauren Hom (Gustavus) defeats
Jenna Morris (Cornell) 6-2, 6-1

Second Round

(1) Russell (Carleton) defeats
Jackola (St. Scholastica) 6-2, 6-3

(9) Safford (UW-Eau Claire) defeats
O'Rourke (UW-La Crosse) 6-0, 7-5

Menne (Gustavus) defeats
(7) Riedel (UW-LaCrosse) 6-4, 6-1

Danforth (Carleton) defeats
Nadeina (Nebraska Wesleyan) 6-4, 7-6 (8)

(3) Gaard (Gustavus) defeats
Buys (Carthage) 7-5, 6-1

(9) Maclellan (Wheaton) defeats
Hagen (Luther) 6-2, 6-2

(5) Tiegs (St. Benedict) defeats
Lindstrom (UW-Oshkosh) 6-3, 6-1

Schmitt (Gustavus) defeats
(9) Cahoun (Carthage) 6-4, 6-3

(9) Smiley (Gustavus) defeats
Schmidt (Nebraska Wesleyan) 6-2, 6-1

(6) Mikkila (Carthage) defeats
Kuzma (UW-Eau Claire) 6-3, 6-1

Rolfsrud (St. Catherine) defeats
(9) Philp (Carleton) 6-2, 7-5

(4) Palen (Gustavus) defeats
Fitzgerald (St. Benedict) 6-2, 6-2

(9) Schutte (Cornell) defeats
Frericks (Gustavus) 6-3, 6-2

Santa Romana (Carleton) defeats
Schmelzer (UW-LaCrosse) 6-0, 6-3

(9) Willhite (St. Catherine) defeats
Young (UW-Oshkosh) 6-1, 7-5

(2) Hom (Gustavus) defeats
Ackland (Carleton)6-0, 6-1

Third Round

(1) Russell (Gustavus) defeats
(9) Stafford (UW-Eau Claire) 7-5, 6-2

Menne (Gustavus) defeats
Danforth (Carleton) 6-1, 6-4

(9) Maclellan (Wheaton) defeats
(3)Gaard (Gustavus) 6-3, 6-1

(5) Tiegs (St. Benedict) defeats
Schmitt (Gustavus) 5-7, 6-1, 6-0

(6) Mikkila (Carthage) defeats
(9) Smiley (Gustavus) 6-4, 6-2

(4) Palen (Gustavus) defeats
Rolfsrud (St. Catherine) 6-2, 6-2

Santa Romana (Carleton) defeats
(9) Schutte (Cornell) 6-3, 6-2

(2) Hom (Gustavus) defeats
(9) Willhite (St. Catherine) 6-2, 6-2

Quarterfinals

Menne (Gustavus) defeats
(1)Russell (Carleton) 3-6, 6-4, 7-6 (2)

(5) Tiegs (St. Benedict) defeats
(9) MacLellan (Wheaton) 5-7, 6-6, (ret)

(4) Palen (Gustavus) defeats
(6) Mikkila (Carthage) 5-7, 6-4, 6-1

(2) Hom (Gustavus) defeats
Santa Romana (Carleton) 6-1, 6-1

Semifinals

(5) Tiegs (St. Benedict) defeats
Menne (Gustavus) 6-0, 6-2

(2) Hom (Gustavus) defeats
(4) Palen (Gustavus) 4-6, 6-4, 7-6 (8-6)

Finals

(5) Tiegs (St. Benedict) defeats
(2) Hom (Gustavus) 2-6, 6-4, 6-3

Consolation

Friday 12:00 pm

Haroldson (Luther) defeats
Barth (Cornell) 6-1, 6-2

Widamann (Carthage) defeats
Haubrick (Gustavus) 6-3, 7-5

Meulendyke (Carthage) defeats
Huinker (Luther) 6-1, 6-2

Chamberlain (UW-Whitewater)defeats
(9) Blanch (UW-Oshkosh) 6-3, 7-5

Erickson (St. Scholastica) defeats
Froehlick (Cornell) 7-6 (6), 6-4

Kill (UW-La Crosse) defeats
Brau (St. Olaf) 7-5, 6-1

Pfister (Nebraska Wesleyan) defeats
Baur (UW-Oshkosh) 6-4, 7-6 (5)

Beggs (Carleton) defeats
Stamm (UW-Whitewater) 6-3, 6-3

Eggert (St. Olaf) defeats
Miller (St. Catherine) 6-3, 6-3

Miettunen (St. Scholastica) defeats
Madsen (Luther) 3-6, 6-3, 10-4

Jackson (Carthage) defeats
Dubinski (UW-La Crosse) 6-2, 6-0

Olson (Wheaton) versus
Wilkowski (UW-Whitewater) 6-4, 6-3

Bebler (St. Catherine) defeats
True (UW-Oshkosh) 3-6, 6-4, 11-9

(7) Blom-Skrade (Luther) defeats
Steffes (UW-Eau Claire) 6-1, 6-1

Kundel (St. Scholastica) defeats
Lotter (Nebraska Wesleyan) 7-6, 6-1

Seitz (UW-Whitewater) defeats
Morris (Cornell) 6-2, 6-2

Friday, 6:00 pm

Haroldson (Luther) defeats
Widamann (Carthage) 7-5, 2-6, 10-0

Chamberlain (UW-Whitewater) defeats
Meulendyke (Carthage)

Erickson (St. Benedict) defeats
Kill (UW-La Crosse) 6-4, 6-4

Beggs (Carleton) defeats
Pfister (Nebraska Wesleyan) 6-3, 6-1

Miettunen (St. Scholastica) defeats
Eggert (St. Olaf) 6-0, 6-4

Olson (Wheaton) defeats
Wilkowski (UW-Whitewater) 7-6, 2-1 (ret.)

(7) Blom-Skrade (Luther) defeats
Bebler (St. Catherine) 6-2, 6-0

Seitz (UW-Whitewater) defeats
Kundel (St. Scholastica) 6-3, 6-4

Saturday, 9:00 am

Chamberlain (UW-Whitewater) defeats
Haroldson (Luther) 0-6, 6-1 (7)

Beggs (Carleton) defeats
Erickson (St. Benedict) 6-4, 6-3

Olson (Wheaton) defeats
Miettunen (St. Scholastica) 6-1, 6-2

(7) Blom-Skrade (Luther) defeats
Seitz (UW-Whitewater) 6-3, 6-3

Saturday, 3:00 pm

Beggs (Carleton) defeats
Chamberlain (UW-Whitewater) 1-6, 6-3, (10-8)

(7) Blom-Skrade (Luther) defeats
Olson (Wheaton) 6-0, 6-1

Saurday, 6:00 pm (Consolation Championship)

(7) Blom-Skrade (Luther) defeats
Beggs (Carleton) 6-1, 6-2

MIAC: Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Conference

NCAA

 
 
Rate this:
Gustavus Adolphus College 800 West College Avenue
Saint Peter, MN 56082 USA
WORK (PREFERRED) 507-933-8000
Contact Us
Employment
Privacy Policy
 
© Copyright 2010, Gustavus Adolphus College, All Rights Reserved