You are here: Women's ITA Midwest Regional
 

Women's ITA Midwest Regional

 
 

Women's ITA Midwest Regional
Hosted by Gustavus Adolphus College

Home Scoreboard Participants
ITA Singles Draw

ITA Doubles Draw

First Round: Saturday, 10:00 am
* Second Round: Saturday, 12:00 pm
* Quarterfinals: Saturday, 4:00 pm
Semifinals: Sunday, 2:00 pm
Finals: Sunday, 3:30 pm

* - Consolation play at the same time

Complete draw and results as follows:

ITA Doubles
Draw in
PDF Format
ITA Doubles Draw
Fall Invite Singles
Fall Invite Doubles

First Round

(1) Sara Cahoun/Kelly Mikkila (Carthage) defeats
Tiffany Lotter/Amy Schmidt (Nebraska Wesleyan) 8-6

Shelly Bebler/Deirdre Lindstrom (St. Catherine) defeats
Kristin Chamberlain/Mary Steirole (UW-Whitewater) 8-4

(8) Elizabeth Maclellan/Karly Olson (Wheaton) defeats
Angie Riedel/Erica Schmeizer (UW-LaCrosse) 8-6

Jaime Gaard/Mikaela Schmitt (Gustavus) defeats
Diana True/Lauren Young (UW-Oshkosh) 9-7

(4) Elissa Bashleben/Lyndsey Palen (Gustavus) defeats
Stephanie Kill/Colleen O'Rourke (UW-LaCrosse) 8-1

Alex Hackson/Natalie Widamann (Carthage) defeats
A. Orlowski/A. Wilkowski (UW-Whitewater) 8-1

(6) Sarah Russell/A. Santa Romana (Carleton) defeats
Tara Huniker/Kirsten Madsen (Luther)

Amber Erickson/Steph Sparby (St. Scholastica) defeats
Laura Gessler/MollyCadwell (UW-Eau Claire) 8-4

Michelle Baur/Mercedes Blanch (UW-Oshkosh) defeats
Jessica Jones/Briggs Rolfsrud (St. Catherine) 8-0

(5) Katie Kuzma/Jenny Stafford (UW-Eau Claire) defeats
Olga Nadeina/Laura Pfister (Nebraska Wesleyan) 8-3

Elizca Buvs/Kristine Meulendyke (Carthage) defeats
Kendra Ackland/Abby Beggs (Carelton) 8-2

(3) Lauren Hom,Kara Smiley (Gustavus) defeats
Emily Jackola/Steph Miettunen (St. Scholastica) 8-4

Megan Fitzgerald/Christin Tiegs (St. Benedict) defeats
Jamie Brau/Emily Eggert (St. Olaf) 9-8 (7)

(7) Miriam Blom-Skrade (Luther) defeats
Steph Froehlick/Marie Schutte (Cornell) 8-2

Linsey Miller/Amy Willhite (St. Catherine) defeats
Andrea Aliota/Jenni Stamm (UW Whitewater) 8-5

(2) Kiane Danforth/Genevieve Philp (Carleton) defeats
Louie Doubinski/Julie Tellifson (UW-LaCrosse) 8-2

Second Round

(1) Sara Cahoun/Kelly Mikkila (Carthage) defeats
Shelly Bebler/Deirdre Lindstrom (St. Catherine) 8-6

Jaime Gaard/Mikaela Schmitt (Gustavus) defeats
(8) Elizabeth Maclellan/Karly Olson (Wheaton) 8-3

Alex Hackson/Natalie Widamann (Carthage) defeats
(4) Elissa Bashleben/Lyndsey Palen (Gustavus) 8-6

(6) Sarah Russell/A. Santa Romana (Carleton) defeats
Amber Erickson/Steph Sparby (St. Scholastica) 8-6

(5) Katie Kuzma/Jenny Stafford (UW-Eau Claire)defeats
Michelle Baur/Mercedes Blanch (UW-Oshkosh) 8-2

(3) Lauren Hom,Kara Smiley (Gustavus) defeats
Elizca Buvs/Kristine Meulendyke (Carthage) 9-7

Megan Fitzgerald/Christin Tiegs (St. Benedict) defeats
(7) Miriam Blom-Skrade (Luther) 8-3

Linsey Miller/Amy Willhite (St. Catherine) defeats
(2) Kiane Danforth/Genevieve Philp (Carleton) 8-4

Quarterfinals

Jaime Gaard/Mikaela Schmitt (Gustavus) defeats
(1) Sara Cahoun/Kelly Mikkila (Carthage) 8-6

(6) Sarah Russell/A. Santa Romana (Carleton) defeats
Alex Hackson/Natalie Widamann (Carthage) 8-4

(3) Lauren Hom/Kara Smiley (Gustavus) defeats
(5) Katie Kuzma/Jenny Stafford (UW-Eau Claire) 8-4

Megan Fitzgerald/Christin Tiegs (St. Benedict) defeats
Linsey Miller/Amy Willhite (St. Catherine) 8-4

Semifinals

(6) Sarah Russell/A. Santa Romana (Carleton) defeats
Jaime Gaard/Mikaela Schmitt (Gustavus) 8-1

(3) Lauren Hom/Kara Smiley (Gustavus) defeats
Megan Fitzgerald/Christin Tiegs (St. Benedict) 8-4

Finals

(6) Sarah Russell/A. Santa Romana (Carleton) defeats
(3) Lauren Hom/Kara Smiley (Gustavus) 8-4

Consolation

Saturday, 10:00 am

Chamberlain/Steirole (UW-Whitewater) defeats
Lotter/Schmidt (Nebraska Wesleyan) 8-4

True/Young (UW-Oshkosh) - BYE

Orlowski/Wilkowski (UW-Whitewater) defeats
Kill/O'Rourke (UW-La Crosse)

Madsen/Huinker (Luther) defeats
Gessler/Cadwell (UW-Eau Claire) 8-5

Nadeina/Pfister (Nebraska Wesleyan) defeats
Jones/Rolfsrud (St. Catherine) 8-6

Jackola/Miettunen (St. Scholastica) defeats
Beggs/Ackland (Carleton)

Froehlick/Schutte (Cornell) defeats
Brau/Eggert (St. Olaf) 9-7

Alioto/Stamm (UW-Whitewater) defeats
Doubinski/Tellifson (UW-La Crosse)

Saturday, 12:00 pm

Chamberlain/Steirole (UW-Whitewater) defeats
True/Young (UW-Oshkosh)

Madsen/Huinker (Luther) defeats
Orlowski/Wilkowski (UW-Whitewater) 8-3

Nadeina/Pfister (Nebraska Wesleyan) defeats
Jackola/Miettunen (St. Scholastica) 8-6

Froehlick/Schutte (Cornell) defeats
Alioto/Stamm (UW-Whitewater) 8-2

Saturday, 3:00 pm

Chamberlain/Steirole (UW-Whitewater) defeats
Madsen/Huinker (Luther) 8-5

Froehlick/Schutte (Cornell) defeats
Nadeina/Pfister (Nebraska Wesleyan)

Saturday, 6:00 pm - Consolation Championship

Chamberlain/Steirole (UW-Whitewater) defeats
Froehlick/Schutte (Cornell) 8-5

MIAC: Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Conference

NCAA

 
 
Rate this:
Gustavus Adolphus College 800 West College Avenue
Saint Peter, MN 56082 USA
WORK (PREFERRED) 507-933-8000
Contact Us
Employment
Privacy Policy
 
© Copyright 2010, Gustavus Adolphus College, All Rights Reserved