You are here: 2009 Women's ITA Midwest Regional
 

2009 Women's ITA Midwest Regional

 
 

2009 Women's ITA Midwest Regional
Hosted by Gustavus Adolphus College

Home Scoreboard Participants Player Information
ITA Singles
Draw

ITA Singles Draw

All times listed are approximate.

Complete draw and results as follows:

ITA Doubles
Draw
Fall Invite
Singles
Fall Invite
Doubles

First Round - Friday, 9:00am Live Results

Swanson Tennis Center
Top Half

#1 Kathryn Schmidt (Carleton) defeated
Jenna Richardson (Augustana) 6-0, 6-0

Hollis McPeak (Carthage) defeated
Maria CheLeon (St. Scholastica) Default

#9 Anna Smith (UW-Whitewater) defeated
Katie Edin (Concordia) 6-3, 6-2

Katie Allen (Gustavus) defeated
Emily Heying (Wartburg) 6-4, 4-6, 10-5

#5 Rachel Tiegs (St. Benedict) defeated
Katy Delagardelle (Coe) 6-3, 4-6, 11-9

Michaela Burroughs (St. Catherine) defeated
Abby Werwie (UW-Stout) 6-2, 6-1

#9 Kelly Kuether (UW-La Crosse) defeated
Christine Muller (St. Olaf) 6-4, 7-5

Marianne Barau (Gustavus) defeated
Lauren Post (St. Norbert) 6-3, 4-6, 12-10

#4 Hannah Jensen (Coe) defeated
Mary Roop (Gustavus) 6-2, 6-3

Rebecca Snyder (St. Mary's) defeated
Amy Siemon (UW-Whitewater) 7-6, 6-1

Ali Oneal (Gustavus) defeated
Amanda Wenzel (Macalester) 6-1, 6-1

Caitlyn Harper (St. Olaf) defeated
Tricia Crawford (Augustana) 6-3, 7-6

Michelle Daciolas (UW-Whitewater) defeated
#5 Gina Klein (Carthage) 6-4, 6-7, 10-5

Jenny Marayama (UW-La Crosse) defeated
Kelsey Eatherson (Hamiline) 6-3, 6-1

#9 Beth Larson (Lawrence) defeated
Maria Bryan (Gustavus) 7-6, 6-7, 10-6

Frances Leung (Carleton) defeated
Leana Nelson (Wartburg) 6-2, 6-1

Bottom Half

Hillary Allen (Coe) defeated
Kristina Naidicz (Carthage) 6-4, 6-3

#9 Allie Hinman (UW-Stout) defeated
Carly Buhrman (UW-La Crosse) 6-2, 6-2

Alex Erickson (Gustavus) defeated
Kathleen Kappel (UW-Whitewater) 6-4, 6-2

#5 Molly Eslick (Wartburg) defeated
Kendra Ackland (St. Catherine) 6-3, 6-3

Bridget Doyle (Carleton) defeated
Claire Carlson (St. Olaf) 6-1, 6-1

Ingrid Stensvaag (UW-Whitewater) defeated
Kelly Stadum (UW-La Crosse) 6-7, 6-3, 11-9

Paige Schaefer (Macalester) defeated
Anna Yarborough (Hamline) 3-6, 6-1, 11-9

#3 Sierra Krebsbach (Gustavus) defeated
Michelle Schupbach (Coe) 6-1, 6-1

Sam Frank (Gustavus) defeated
Stephanie Lee (Macalester) 6-0, 6-3

#9 Beth Kaufman (Carthage) defeated
Callie Conda (St. Scholastica) 6-1, 6-2

Erin Gudul (Carleton) defeated
Katie McDonald (UW-La Crosse) 6-2, 7-5

#5 Andrea Schupbach (Coe) defeated
Hannah Perwin (Beloit) 7-5, 6-3

Megan Gaard (Gustavus) defeated
Jennifer Roesch (Lawrence) 6-2, 7-6

Bailey Edwards (St. Mary's) defeated
Abby Ho (St. Olaf) 6-2, 7-5

Andrea Rognlien (Concordia) defeated
Jenna Olson (St. Catherine) 6-2, 6-1

#2 Kalla Schaefer (UW-Whitewater)
defeated Kelly Van Handel (St. Norbert) 6-1, 6-3

Second Round - Friday, 11:00am Live Results

Swanson Tennis Center

#1 Kathryn Schmidt (Carleton) defeated
Hollis McPeak (Carthage) 6-2, 6-1

#9 Anna Smith (UW-Whitewater) defeated
Katie Allen (Gustavus) 6-4, 5-7, 10-8

#5 Rachel Tiegs (St. Benedict) defeated
Michaela Burroughs (St. Catherine) 6-3, 7-6

Marianne Barau (Gustavus) defeated
#9 Kelly Kuether (UW-La Crosse) 7-5, 3-6, 16-14

#4 Hannah Jensen (Coe) defeated
Rebecca Snyder (St. Mary's) 4-6, 6-3, 10-6

Ali Oneal (Gustavus) defeated
Caitlyn Harper (St. Olaf) 6-0, 6-1

Michelle Daciolas (UW-Whitewater) defeated
Jenny Marayama (UW-La Crosse) 6-3, 6-1

Frances Leung (Carleton) defeated
#9 Beth Larson (Lawrence) 1-6, 6-4, 10-6

#9 Allie Hinman (UW-Stout) defeated
Hillary Allen (Coe) 6-1, 6-1

Molly Eslick (Wartburg) defeated
Alex Erickson (Gustavus) 6-4, 6-4

Bridget Doyle (Carleton) defeated
Ingrid Stensvaag (UW-Whitewater) 4-6, 6-2, 10-6

#3 Sierra Krebsbach (Gustavus) defeated
Paige Schaefer (Macalester) 6-1, 6-0

Sam Frank (Gustavus) defeated
#9 Beth Kaufman (Carthage) 6-1, 7-6

#5 Andrea Schupbach (Coe) defeated
Erin Gudul (Carleton) 7-5, 6-3

Bailey Edwards (St. Mary's) defeated
Megan Gaard (Gustavus) 6-3, 1-6, 10-5

Andrea Rognlien (Concordia) defeated
#2 Kalla Schaefer (UW-Whitewater) 7-6, 7-5

Third Round - Saturday Live Results

All matches at Brown Outdoor Courts

#1 Kathryn Schmidt (Carleton) defeated
#9 Anna Smith (UW-Whitewater) 6-2, 7-5

Marianne Barau (Gustavus) defeated
#5 Rachel Tiegs (St. Benedict) 6-1, 6-4

Ali Oneal (Gustavus) defeated
#4 Hannah Jensen (Coe) 6-4, 6-2

Michelle Daciolas (UW-Whitewater) defeated
Frances Leung (Carleton) 6-3, 6-4

Molly Eslick (Wartburg) defeated
#9 Allie Hinman (UW-Stout) 6-1, 6-1

#3 Sierra Krebsbach (Gustavus) defeated
Bridget Doyle (Carleton) 6-1, 5-7, 6-4

Sam Frank (Gustavus) defeated
#5 Andrea Schupbach (Coe) 6-0, 6-0

Bailey Edwards (St. Mary's) defeated
Andrea Rognlien (Concordia) 6-3, 6-0

Quarterfinals - Saturday Live Results

All matches at Brown Outdoor Courts

#1 Kathryn Schmidt (Carleton) defeated
Marianne Barau (Gustavus) 6-1, 6-1

Ali Oneal (Gustavus) defeated
Michelle Daciolas (UW-Whitewater) 6-1, 6-0

#3 Sierra Krebsbach (Gustavus) defeated
Molly Eslick (Wartburg) 6-2, 7-5

Sam Frank (Gustavus) defeated
Bailey Edwards (St. Mary's) 6-3, 6-0

Semifinals - Sunday, 9:00am Live Results

Brown Outdoor Courts

#1 Kathryn Schmidt (Carleton)
defeated Ali O'Neal (Gustavus) 6-0, 7-5

Sam Frank (Gustavus)
defeated #3 Sierra Krebsbach (Gustavus) 3-6, 6-4, 6-2

Finals - Sunday, 11:00am Live Results

Brown Outdoor Courts
#1 Kathryn Schmidt (Carleton)
defeated Sam Frank (Gustavus) 6-4, 6-1

MIAC: Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Conference

NCAA

 
 
Rate this:
Gustavus Adolphus College 800 West College Avenue
Saint Peter, MN 56082 USA
WORK (PREFERRED) 507-933-8000
Contact Us
Employment
Privacy Policy
 
© Copyright 2010, Gustavus Adolphus College, All Rights Reserved