You are here: Women's ITA Regional
 

Women's ITA Regional

 
 

Women's ITA Midwest Regional
Hosted by Gustavus Adolphus College

ITA Singles Draw

ITA Singles Draw

First Round: Friday beginning at 9 am
* Second Round: Immediately following completion of 1st round
* Third Round:Saturday beginning at 9 am
* Quarterfinals: Saturday immediately following 3rd round matches
Semifinals: Sunday beginning at 9 am
Finals: Sunday at 11 am

Consolation

Complete draw and results as follows:

ITA Singles Draw in Microsoft Excel
ITA Doubles Draw
Fall Invite Singles
Fall Invite Doubles

First Round:

Top Half

#1 Elizabeth Maclellan (Wheaton) - BYE

Rachel Engh (Grinnell) - BYE

Pavla Brachova (Cornell) defeats
Erin Koch (Carleton) 6-4, 7-5

Jenny Arnfelt (Gustavus) deafeats
Ann Leeder (St. Mary's) 6-0, 6-1

Amanda Sta. Romana (Carthage) defeats
Becky Neimer (Macalester) 6-1, 6-0

Erin Fekete (UW-LaCrosse) defeats
Maggie Seitz (UW-Whitewater) 6-2, 6-7 (5), 6-0

Marla Menne (Gustavus) defeats
Tara Huinker (Luther) 6-2, 6-1

Kristie Carlson (UW-Eau Claire) defeats
Emily Loewen (Cornell) 6-2, 6-4

Lauren Hom (Gustavus) defeats
Karly Olson (Wheaton) 3-6, 6-0, 6-0

Abby Beggs (Carleton) defeats
Anna Peschel (Macalester) 6-3, 6-1

Jessie Farrar (UW-Whitewater) defeats
Rachel Lenoch (Coe) 6-3, 6-1

Kristin Minowski (Carthage) defeats
Linsey Miller (St. Kate's) 6-2, 6-0

Angie Riedel (UW-LaCrosse) defeats
Maya Lipart (Grinnell) 6-2, 6-0

Jenna Morris (Cornell) defeats
Emily Eggert (St. Olaf) 6-1, 6-3

Annelise Conaway (Luther) defeats
Jenna Harris (Macalester) 6-2, 6-0

Jenni White (Gustavus) defeats
Lindy Browne (St. Benedict) 3-6, 6-0, 6-2

Bottom Half

Molly Hunt (UW-Eau Claire) defeats
Jess Horn (Cornell) 6-3, 5-7, 7-5

Kristen Madsen (Luther) defeats
Sarah Pray (St. Olaf) (Default)

Brooke Parrish (Wheaton) defeats
Jess Jones (St. Kate's) 7-5, 2-6, 6-2

Jaime Gaard (Gustavus) defeats
Kara Theis (UW-Whitewater) 6-1, 6-2

Camila Alarcon (Grinnell) defeats
Katie Kuzma (UW-Eau Claire) 7-5, 6-3

Molly Fiala (Coe) defeats
Katie Ward (St. Benedict) 3-6, 6-2, 6-1

Julie Tellefsen (UW-LaCrosse) defeats
Taylor Gustafson (Carthage) 6-3, 6-2

Sarah Russell (Carleton) defeats
Alex Burleigh (Gustavus) 6-2, 6-0

Hannah Frericks (Gustavus) defeats
Shelly Bebler (St. Kate's) 6-1, 6-0

Marie Schutte (Cornell) defeats
Ashley Meschke (St. Mary's) 6-2, 6-1

Molly Beyer (Luther) defeats
Nicole Stamm (UW-Whitewater) 6-2, 6-3

Jordan Hook (Wheaton) defeats
Megan Walsh (Macalester) 6-0, 6-0

Darcy Haubrick (Gustavus) defeats
Erica Schmeizer (UW-LaCrosse) 6-3, 4-6, 6-1

Elizca Buys (Carthage) defeats
Tasha Allemang (Luther) 5-7, 4-6, 6-3

Kristina Poplavska (St. Olaf) defeats
Lisa Ottum (Carleton) 6-2, 6-1

Megan Tiegs (St. Benedict) - BYE

Second Round:

Top Half

Maclellan (Wheaton) defeats
Engh (Grinnell) 6-2, 6-2

Arnfelt (Gustavus) defeats
Brachova (Cornell) 6-2, 7-6 (5)

Sta. Romana (Carthage) defeats
Fekete (UW-LaCrosse) 6-3, 6-2

Menne (Gustavus) defeats
Carlson (UW-Eau Claire) 2-6, 6-4, 6-0

Hom (Gustavus) defeats
Beggs (Carleton) 6-0, 6-0

Farrar (UW-Whitewater) defeats
Minowski (Carthage) 6-1, 5-7, 7-6 (0)

Riedel (UW-LaCrosse) defeats
Morris (Cornell) 5-7, 6-4, 6-2

White (Gustavus) defeats
Conaway (Luther) 6-2, 6-3

Bottom Half

Madsen (Luther) defeats
Hunt (UW-Eau Claire) 6-4, 6-2

Gaard (Gustavus) defeats
Parris (Wheaton) 6-3, 6-1

Fiala (Coe) defeats
Alarcon (Grinnell) 6-1, 6-1

Russel (Carleton) defeats
Tellefesen (UW-LaCrosse) 5-7, 6-4, 6-0

Frericks (Gustavus) defeats
Schutte (Cornell) 6-4, 6-2

Hook (Wheaton) defeats
Beyer (Luther) 6-1, 6-0

Buys (Carthage) defeats
Haubrick (Gustavus) 7-5, 4-6, 6-3

Tiegs (St. Benedict) defeats
Poplavska (St. Olaf) 6-0, 6-1

Third Round:

Top Half

Maclellan (Wheaton) defeats
Arnfelt (Gustavus) 6-2, 6-1

Sta. Romana (Carthage) defeats
Menne (Gustavus) 6-2, 6-4

Hom (Gustavus) defeats
Farrar (UW-Whitewater) 6-0, 6-0

Riedel (UW-LaCrosse) defeats
White (Gustavus) 6-1, 6-2

Bottom Half

Gaard (Gustavus) defeats
Madsen (Luther) 6-0, 6-2

Fiala (Coe) defeats
Russel (Carleton) 6-0, 6-4

Hook (Wheaton) defeats
Frericks (Gustavus) 6-2, 6-1

Tiegs (St. Benedict) defeats
Buys (Carthage) 6-0, 6-2

Quarterfinals

Maclellan (Wheaton) defeats
Sta. Romana (Carthage) 6-2, 6-2

Hom (Gustavus) defeats
Riedel (UW-LaCrosse) 6-0, 6-3

Gaard (Gustavus) defeats
Fiala (Coe) 6-1, 6-4

Hook (Wheaton) defeats
Tiegs (St. Benedict) 2-6, 6-2, 6-3

Semifinals

Hom (Gustavus) defeats
Maclellan (Wheaton) - default

Gaard (Gustavus) defeats
Hook (Wheaton) - default

Finals

Jaime Gaard (Gustavus) versus
Lauren Hom (Gustavus) 4-6, 6-3, 7-5

Consolation - Round 1 | 2 | QF | SF | Final |

Round One

Top Half

Rachel Engh (Grinnell) - BYE

Erin Koch (Carleton) defeats
Ann Leeder (St. Mary's) 6-4, 6-4

Maggie Seitz (UW-Whitewater) defeats
Becky Neimer (Macalester) 6-0, 6-1

Emily Loewen (Cornell) defeats
Tara Huinker (Luther)

Karly Olson (Wheaton) defeats
Anna Peschel (Macalester) 7-5, 6-4

Rachel Lenoch (Coe) defeats
Linsey Miller (St. Kate's) 6-3, 6-1

Maya Lipart (Grinnell) defeats
Emily Eggert (St. Olaf) 7-5, 6-0

Lindy Browne (St. Benedict) defeats
Jenna Harris (Macalester) 3-6, 6-2, 10-8

Bottom Half

Jess Horn (Cornell) - BYE

Kara Theis (UW-Whitewater) defeats
Jess Jones (St. Kate's) 6-2, 6-2

Katie Ward (St. Benedict) defeats
Katie Kuzma (UW-Eau Claire) 6-4, 6-1

Alex Burleigh (Gustavus) defeats
Taylor Gustafson (Carthage) 3-6, 6-4, 10-3

Ashley Meschke (St. Mary's) defeats
Shelly Bebler (St. Kate's) 3-6, 6-3, 11-9

Nicole Stamm (UW-Whitewater) defeats
Megan Walsh (Macalester) 6-1, 6-3

Tasha Allemang (Luther) defeats
Erica Schmeizer (UW-LaCrosse) 6-2, 6-1

Lisa Ottum (Carleton) - BYE

Round Two

Erin Koch (Carleton) defeats
Rachel Engh (Grinnell) 6-2, 6-2

Maggie Seitz (UW-Whitewater) defeats
Emily Loewen (Cornell) 6-2, 6-1

Karly Olson (Wheaton) defeats
Rachel Lenoch (Coe) 6-3, 6-3

Lindy Browne (St. Benedict) defeats
Maya Lipart (Grinnell) (Default)

Bottom Half

Kara Theis (UW-Whitewater) defeats
Jess Horn (Cornell) 6-1, 3-6, 10-6

Katie Ward (St. Benedict) defeats
Alex Burleigh (Gustavus) 6-2, 6-1

Ashley Meschke (St. Mary's) defeats
Nicole Stamm (UW-Whitewater) 6-2, 6-3

Tasha Allemang (Luther) defeats
Lisa Ottum (Carleton) 6-1, 6-3

Quarterfinals

Erin Koch (Carleton) defeats
Maggie Seitz (UW-Whitewater) 6-3, 6-3

Karly Olson (Wheaton) defeats
Lindy Browne (St. Benedict) 6-4, 6-1

Katie Ward (St. Benedict) defeats
Kara Theis (UW-Whitewater) 6-3, 6-0

Tasha Allemang (Luther) defeats
Nicole Stamm (UW-Whitewater) 6-1, 6-1

Semifinals

Karly Olson (Wheaton) defeats
Erin Koch (Carleton) 6-0, 4-6, 10-5

Katie Ward (St. Benedict) defeats
Tasha Allemang (Luther) 6-3, 6-2

Final

Karly Olson (Wheaton) defeats
Katie Ward (St. Benedict) 6-0, 6-3

MIAC: Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Conference

NCAA

 
 
Rate this:
Gustavus Adolphus College 800 West College Avenue
Saint Peter, MN 56082 USA
WORK (PREFERRED) 507-933-8000
Contact Us
Employment
Privacy Policy
 
© Copyright 2010, Gustavus Adolphus College, All Rights Reserved