You are here: Women's ITA Regional
 

Women's ITA Regional

 
 

Women's ITA Midwest Regional
Hosted by Gustavus Adolphus College

ITA Singles Draw

ITA Doubles Draw

First Round: Friday afternoon immediately after completion of 2nd round of singles play
* Second Round: Friday afternoon immediately after 1st round of doubles play
* Quarterfinals: Saturday afternoon immediately after completion of completion of singles quarterfinals
Semifinals: Saturday afternoon immediately following quarterfinal matches
Finals: Sunday, 11 am or 1 pm if there is a conflict with a player in the singles final
Consolation

Complete draw and results as follows:

ITA Doubles
Draw in
Microsoft Excel Format
ITA Doubles Draw
Fall Invite Singles
Fall Invite Doubles

First Round:

Top Half

Hom/Menne (Gustavus) - BYE

Dawson/J. Stamm (UW-Whitewater) defeats
Loewen/Horn (Cornell) 8-6

Fiala/Lenoch (Coe) defeats
Olson/Parrish (Wheaton) 8-5

N.Stamm/Farrar (UW-Whitewater) defeats
Minowski/Gustafson (Carthage) 8-4

Russell/Koch (Carleton) defeats
Burleigh/Arnfelt (Gustavus) 8-5

Carlson/Hunt (UW-Eau Claire) defeats
Niemer/Stinson (Macalester) 8-2

Madsen/Huinker (Luther) defeats
Fekete/Braun (UW-LaCrosse) 8-6

Tiegs/Browne (St. Benedict) defeats
Engh/Block (Grinnell) 8-1

Bottom Half

Ottum/Getzendemer (Carleton) defeats
Recknagel/Walsh (Macalester) 8-6

Gaard/White (Gustavus) defeats
Kuzma/Geissler (UW-Eau Claire) 8-3

Rieedel/Schmeizer (UW-LaCrosse) defeats
Seitz/Teits (UW-Whitewater) 9-7

Sta. Romana/Buys (Carthage) defeats
Allemang/Conway (Luther) 8-4

Haubrick/Frericks (Gustavus) defeats
Bebler/Miller (St. Kate's) 8-1

Schutte/Brachova (Cornell) defeats
Meschke/Leeder (St. Mary's) 8-4

Tellefsen/Tornow (UW-LaCrosse) defeats
Ward/Gruska (St. Benedict) 9-8 (9)

Maclellan/Hook (Wheaton) - BYE

Second Round

Hom/Menne (Gustavus) defeats
Dawson/Stamm (UW-Whitewater) 8-2

Fiala/Lenoch (Coe) defeats
Stamm/Farrar (UW-Whitewater) 8-4

Russel/Koch (Carleton) defeats
Carlson/Hunt (UW-Eau Claire) 8-2

Tiegs/Brown (St. Benedict) defeats
Madsen/Huinker (Luther) 8-5

Gaard/White (Gustavus) defeats
Ottum/Getzendemer (Carleton) 8-2

Sta. Romana/Buys (Carthage) defeats
Riedel/Schmelzer (UW-LaCrosse) 8-4

Haubrick/Frericks (Gustavus)defeats
Schutte/Brachova (Cornell) 8-5

Maclellan/Hook defeats
Tellefsen/Tornow (UW-LaCrosse) 8-0

Quarterfinals

Hom/Menne (Gustavus) defeats
Fiala/Lenoch (Coe) 8-4

Tiegs/Brown (St. Benedict) defeats
Russel/Koch (Carleton) 9-8 (10-8)

Sta. Romana/Buys (Carthage) defeats
Gaard/White (Gustavus) 8-0

Maclellan/Hook (Wheaton) defeats
Haubrick/Frericks (Gustavus) 8-2

Semifinals

Hom/Menne (Gustavus) defeats
Tiegs/Brown (St. Benedict) 8-6

Sta. Romana/Buys (Carthage) defeats
Maclellan/Hook (Wheaton) - Default

Finals

Hom/Menne (Gustavus) defeats
Sta. Romana/Buys (Carthage) 9-8 (7-4)

Consolation - Round | 1 | QF | SF | Final

Round One

Top Half

Loewen/Horn (Cornell) - BYE

Olson/Parrish (Wheaton) defeats
Minowski/Gustafson (Carthage) 8-5

Burleigh/Arnfelt (Gustavus) defeats
Niemer/Stinson (Macalester) 8-2

Fekete/Braun (UW-LaCrosse) defeats
Engh/Block (Grinnell) 8-2

Bottom Half

Kuzma/Geissler (UW-Eau Claire) defeats
Recknagel/Walsh (Macalester) 8-5

Allemang/Conway (Luther) defeats
Seitz/Teits (UW-Whitewater) 9-7

Bebler/Miller (St. Kate's) defeats
Meschke/Leeder (St. Mary's) 8-2

Ward/Gruska (St. Benedict) - BYE

Quarterfinal

Olson/Parrish (Wheaton)defeats
Loewen/Horn (Cornell) - Default

Burleigh/Arnfelt (Gustavus) defeats
Fekete/Braun (UW-LaCrosse) 9-8 (3)

Kuzma/Geissler (UW-Eau Claire) defeats
Allemang/Conway (Luther) 8-5

Bebler/Miller (St. Kate's) defeats
Ward/Gruska (St. Benedict) - Default

Semifinal

Olson/Parrish (Wheaton)defeats
Burleigh/Arnfelt (Gustavus) 9-7

Kuzma/Geissler (UW-Eau Claire) defeats
Bebler/Miller (St. Kate's) 8-3

Final

Olson/Parrish (Wheaton)defeats
Kuzma/Geissler (UW-Eau Claire) 9-8 (7)

MIAC: Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Conference

NCAA

 
 
Rate this:
Gustavus Adolphus College 800 West College Avenue
Saint Peter, MN 56082 USA
WORK (PREFERRED) 507-933-8000
Contact Us
Employment
Privacy Policy
 
© Copyright 2010, Gustavus Adolphus College, All Rights Reserved