You are here: Women's Swimming Archives
 

Women's Swimming Archives

 
 
2005 UW-Stevens Point Invitational
Friday, January 21 - Saturday, January 22

Final Team Scores:
Men- UW-Stevens Point 963; Gustavus Adolphus 819.5; UW-La Crosse 709.5;
St. Olaf 705; Carleton 273; Minnesota State-Mankato 159; Hamline 101;
UW-Eau Claire 33.

Women- UW-La Crosse 941.5; UW-Stevens Point 704; Carleton 633;
St. Olaf 564.5; Gustavus Adolphus 438; Minnesota State-Mankato 290;
Minnesota State-Moorhead 175; Hamline 99; UW-Eau Claire 12.

Event 20 Men 3 mtr Diving
================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
================================================
1 Pettis, Chad JR Stevens Point 410.15 20
2 Dykstra, Bryan UWEC 391.75 17
3 Heatwole, Scott UWEC 375.70 16
4 Wourms, Brad SR Oles 351.20 15
5 Hayes, David JR Stevens Point 299.70 14
6 Borgia, Julian FR Hamlin 298.70 13
7 Riley, Jack JR Stevens Point 292.65 12
8 Zeitler, Will SR Oles 252.40 11
9 Stedman, Jason JR Stevens Point 211.35 9
10 Aho, Austin SO Gusties-MN 195.50 7
11 Howard, Andrew SO Gusties-MN 177.35 6
12 Petzold, Andy SR Hamlin 165.90 5
-- Liddle, Noah JR Stevens Point X

Event 21 Women 1 mtr Diving
================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
================================================
1 Thayer, Sarah JR La Crosse 390.00 20
2 Asay, Lauren SR Mavricks 372.90 17
3 Nedebdorp, Amanda FR La Crosse 354.80 16
4 Schlingmann, Holly FR Mavricks 342.00 15
5 Chaussee, Sarah SO MSUM 332.05 14
6 Wanous, Kristina FR La Crosse 329.65 13
7 Myers, Sarah UWEC 324.35 12
8 Cunningham, Collin SR Oles 323.90 11
9 Jagger, Thyra SR Hamlin 304.20 9
10 Koeck, Emily JR Oles 286.45 7
11 Cascio, Angela SO La Crosse 286.30 6
12 Wood, Jen JR Stevens Point 281.95 5
13 Eggebroten, Millie FR Oles 272.50 4
14 Bugarske, Raenee SO Stevens Point 260.85 3
15 Netzel, Natalie SO Hamlin 256.00 2
16 Pringle, Megan SO Stevens Point 245.30 1
17 Kinzer, Liz FR MSUM 242.25
18 Strand, Devyne SO La Crosse 240.80
19 Morgan, Krystal SO Stevens Point 220.80
20 Klenke, Tami FR Hamlin 219.40
21 Bement, Tanea JR Hamlin 219.15
22 Pederson, Christine Gusties-MN 215.30
23 Labyad, Nadia FR Hamlin 209.00
24 Peterson, Sally Gusties-MN 168.85
25 Smith, Michelle R Stevens Point 158.65

Event 23 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================
School Finals Points
===============================================
1 Uw-Stevens Point 'A' 1:50.41 40
28.03 31.80 26.05 24.53
2 UW - La Crosse 'A' 1:51.55 34
29.54 31.98 25.81 24.22
3 Gustavus-MN 'A' 1:52.79 32
1) Pfau, Sara FR 2) Miller, Eva SR
3) Garvey, Katie SR 4) DeLaRosby, Beth SR
30.18 30.76 27.46 24.39
4 Uw-Stevens Point 'B' 1:54.40 30
30.48 31.87 26.87 25.18
5 Carleton College 'A' 1:55.75 28
29.83 32.59 27.84 25.49
6 UW - La Crosse 'B' 1:56.58 26
29.72 33.11 28.27 25.48
7 St. Olaf College 'A' 1:56.78 24
30.35 33.73 27.83 24.87
8 Gustavus-MN 'B' 1:57.11 22
1) Decknatel, Laurie SR 2) Eid, Natasha SR
3) Ludwig, Yoshi SO 4) Watkins, Laura SO
30.33 33.82 27.79 25.17
9 Minnesota State - Mankato 'A' 1:57.96 18
1) Kremer, Abby FR 2) Sandeberg, Katrina JR
3) Campbell, Michelle SR 4) Alf, Casey FR
31.95 31.25 28.93 25.83
10 MN State Moorhead 'A' 1:59.90 14
1) Carlson, Julie FR 2) Erickson, Melissa JR
3) Nace, Jenna SO 4) Diiro, Katie SO
31.44 33.73 28.63 26.10
11 St. Olaf College 'B' 2:00.21 12
30.52 34.83 29.09 25.77
12 Carleton College 'B' 2:00.60 10
31.45 33.83 29.09 26.23
13 Minnesota State - Mankato 'B' 2:02.88 8
1) Wessely, Meredith SO 2) Stahn, Rachel JR
3) Kolmos, Kelly FR 4) Toot, Emily SO
32.43 32.91 29.05 28.49
14 MN State Moorhead 'B' 2:04.58 6
1) Brooks, Barbie FR 2) Zieske, Lynne FR
3) Smith, Betsy SR 4) Andersen, Gretchen FR
30.95 36.11 30.38 27.14
15 Hamlin 'A' 2:05.87 4
33.60 34.81 30.90 26.56
16 Hamlin 'B' 2:15.45 2
34.76 39.37 31.02 30.30
-- UW - La Crosse 'D' X
-- Uw-Stevens Point 'C' X1:57.00
29.93 32.74 28.32 26.01
-- UW - La Crosse 'C' X1:59.60
30.02 35.23 28.39 25.96
-- Uw-Stevens Point 'D' X1:59.64
30.92 33.29 28.95 26.48
-- Gustavus-MN 'C' X2:00.64
1) Gustafson, Karin SR 2) Wedin, Molly SO
3) Gooch, Alecia FR 4) Hartman, Elizabeth SO
30.98 34.82 28.18 26.66
-- Carleton College 'C' X2:00.95
32.54 32.46 29.83 26.12
-- Uw-Stevens Point 'E' X2:02.19
32.19 33.65 29.84 26.51
-- Gustavus-MN 'D' X2:05.40
1) Pugh, Sam FR 2) Sonnabend, Sunny FR
3) Bergman, Ellen SO 4) Leaf, Katie SO
32.06 34.69 31.46 27.19
-- Carleton College 'D' X2:05.64
34.19 34.15 30.05 27.25
-- St. Olaf College 'C' X2:08.54
31.46 35.56 33.16 28.36
-- MN State Moorhead 'C' X2:12.49
1) Dokkebakken, Cindy SO 2) Carpenter, Jessica SO
3) Johnson, Courtney SO 4) Besemer, Calliegh JR
33.11 38.15 30.54 30.69
-- Minnesota State - Mankato 'C' X2:17.60
1) Mollenhauer, Dianna SO 2) Cizadlo, Jenny JR
3) Severson, Ronna SO 4) Fox, Andrea JR
39.34 38.10 31.29 28.87
-- MN State Moorhead 'D' X2:43.99
1) Pahlen, Amy SO 2) Myslivecek, Lauren FR
3) Zak, Heidi FR 4) Klindworth, Sarah SO
48.05 48.59 32.17 35.18

Event 24 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
============================================
School Finals Points
============================================
1 Uw-Stevens Point 'A' 1:37.23 40
26.26 26.56 22.89 21.52
2 Gustavus-MN 'A' 1:38.51 34
1) Pearson, Jeff JR 2) Hammer, Brad JR
3) Winter, Jonah FR 4) Hagemeyer, Scott SO
25.28 28.36 23.29 21.58
3 UW - La Crosse 'A' 1:38.53 32
26.68 26.13 24.03 21.69
4 UW - La Crosse 'B' 1:39.66 30
26.78 27.28 23.68 21.92
5 Uw-Stevens Point 'B' 1:40.31 28
26.75 28.13 23.38 22.05
6 St. Olaf College 'A' 1:40.88 26
26.84 27.00 24.70 22.34
7 Gustavus-MN 'B' 1:41.47 24
1) Waylander, Josh SO 2) DeLeeuw, Nick SO
3) Ziegler, Connor FR 4) Amundson, Brian SO
26.30 28.95 24.14 22.08
8 St. Olaf College 'B' 1:44.73 22
27.17 28.86 25.14 23.56
9 Carleton College 'A' 1:46.23 18
28.35 29.38 25.76 22.74
10 Minnesota State - Mankato 'A' 1:48.11 14
1) Guetzko, Mark JR 2) Coombes, Rob SR
3) Muilenburg, David JR 4) Miller, David SR
28.02 32.09 24.55 23.45
11 Carleton College 'B' 1:51.31 12
28.96 30.04 27.63 24.68
12 Hamlin 'A' 1:52.02 10
28.95 31.39 28.65 23.03
13 Minnesota State - Mankato 'B' 1:54.76 8
1) Willaert, Kenny SO 2) Swartzer, Patrick FR
3) Enloe, Kyle FR 4) Pedersen, Mark SO
29.01 33.24 27.55 24.96
-- Uw-Stevens Point 'C' X1:43.72
27.87 29.01 23.52 23.32
-- Uw-Stevens Point 'D' X1:46.90
29.15 29.32 24.82 23.61
-- Gustavus-MN 'C' X1:47.20
1) Christianson, Evan SR 2) Weyandt, Luke SO
3) Hassumani, Dan JR 4) Tschida, Andy JR
27.48 30.64 25.64 23.44
-- St. Olaf College 'C' X1:47.47
27.91 29.20 26.17 24.19
-- Uw-Stevens Point 'E' X1:49.18
29.15 29.36 25.88 24.79
-- Gustavus-MN 'D' X1:53.65
1) Mueller, Jon SR 2) McNally, Brian SO
3) Bartlett, Spencer SO 4) McDougall, Tim FR
27.38 34.29 27.78 24.20
-- Carleton College 'C' X1:57.23
29.44 30.80 30.99 26.00
-- Hamlin 'B' DQ
37.34 43.75 29.16 24.98

Event 25 Women 400 Yard IM
==============================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
==============================================
A - Final
1 Miles, Elizabeth SR La Crosse 4:45.95 4:39.23 20
29.91 34.13 35.51 35.24 39.76 40.69 32.25 31.74
2 Grieger, Steph JR La Crosse 4:48.88 4:42.12 17
30.31 34.53 36.70 35.47 39.75 40.28 32.65 32.43
3 Hackbarth, Kelly JR La Crosse 4:47.39 4:43.41 16
30.08 34.31 36.20 35.73 41.48 42.09 32.17 31.35
4 Detwiler, Katie SR Oles 4:51.97 4:52.52 15
31.22 35.45 37.43 37.21 41.57 42.33 33.89 33.42
5 Walsh, Meghan SO Stevens Point 4:51.87 4:53.29 14
30.41 34.92 37.82 37.60 44.29 43.59 33.47 31.19
6 Cohen, Alex SR Carleton 4:53.05 4:53.30 13
32.68 37.11 37.82 37.60 41.62 41.93 32.98 31.56
7 Cowell, Alisha JR Oles 4:53.75 4:54.45 12
31.18 35.37 37.66 37.19 42.82 43.39 34.14 32.70
8 Wright, Paula SO Carleton 4:54.78 4:58.96 11
32.80 37.31 39.30 39.33 40.85 41.03 34.39 33.95
B - Final
9 Dierks, Marcie FR Oles 4:55.27 4:52.58 9
31.69 35.63 36.95 35.95 41.80 43.06 33.74 33.76
10 Slagle, Courtney SR Stevens Point 5:00.62 4:56.18 7
31.35 36.10 40.29 39.42 40.92 41.50 33.92 32.68
11 Knuesel, Erica FR La Crosse 5:02.42 4:56.62 6
33.23 37.76 38.20 37.76 42.49 43.01 32.89 31.28
12 Colbert, Alissa SO Stevens Point 4:58.84 4:57.20 5
32.72 36.72 39.11 38.39 42.02 41.89 33.87 32.48
13 Chida, Meg SO Gusties-MN 5:04.69 5:00.31 4
31.34 36.72 39.37 38.85 43.21 42.89 34.28 33.65
14 Kubat, Jenna SR Oles 5:04.00 5:01.17 3
32.13 36.71 38.24 38.77 45.05 44.46 33.09 32.72
15 Champlin, Sara SR Oles 5:08.97 5:08.29 2
31.97 35.74 39.74 39.63 45.63 45.50 35.53 34.55
16 Grigware, Mexy JR Mavricks 5:08.25 5:12.45 1
32.47 38.24 39.55 40.42 45.54 45.43 35.69 35.11

Event 26 Men 400 Yard IM
==============================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
==============================================
A - Final
1 Glineburg, Mark JR Oles 4:15.09 4:12.00 20
26.80 30.37 31.62 31.72 35.09 36.75 30.49 29.16
2 Anderson, Joe SO Oles 4:20.07 4:17.50 17
27.83 32.14 32.66 32.58 37.50 37.58 29.10 28.11
3 Schmidt, Anthony FR La Crosse 4:23.13 4:23.50 16
28.16 32.76 32.71 33.12 39.04 38.82 30.10 28.79
4 Gensler, Ben SO Stevens Point 4:23.91 4:24.08 15
27.74 32.13 34.63 35.95 36.16 36.88 30.80 29.79
5 Coyne, Joel FR La Crosse 4:31.79 4:27.54 14
27.47 31.62 33.96 33.68 39.61 40.07 30.58 30.55
6 Tvedt, Eric FR Oles 4:31.63 4:29.48 13
28.72 33.11 35.62 34.18 39.73 39.84 30.02 28.26
7 Pokorski, Greg FR Gusties-MN 4:31.31 4:29.59 12
28.39 32.72 34.08 32.98 39.74 40.11 31.61 29.96
8 Weidmann, Seth SR Gusties-MN 4:34.53 4:31.97 11
26.98 30.13 35.76 32.49 40.90 39.55 34.74 31.42
B - Final
9 Debacker, Alan SO Oles 4:38.95 4:35.48 9
29.02 33.22 35.82 36.16 38.95 40.09 30.91 31.31
10 Waylander, Josh SO Gusties-MN 4:38.60 4:38.07 7
28.77 34.37 36.08 34.07 40.45 40.24 32.36 31.73
11 Wencel, Bennet SO Stevens Point 4:45.85 4:38.57 6
29.12 34.51 38.09 37.62 39.19 39.39 31.58 29.07
12 Farina, David SR Carleton 4:43.26 4:39.12 5
30.67 35.19 36.98 36.41 37.52 38.15 32.14 32.06
13 Edelbrock, Kellen SR Carleton 4:39.86 4:40.30 4
30.41 35.61 36.15 36.74 39.15 39.53 31.85 30.86
14 Gamble, Skyler FR Oles 4:46.36 4:47.86 3
30.85 36.70 34.66 34.67 41.41 42.11 33.92 33.54
15 Schmidt, Brian JR Stevens Point 4:51.79 4:52.24 2
28.49 34.04 19.56 59.76 41.85 42.68 33.38 32.48
16 Bartlett, Spencer SO Gusties-MN 4:54.66 4:55.50 1
31.02 35.76 38.64 37.06 44.70 42.78 34.45 31.09

Event 27 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================
A - Final
1 Marsman, Marie SR Carleton 1:59.08 1:55.40 20
26.16 29.49 29.72 30.03
2 Melvin, Krista SR La Crosse 1:58.26 1:57.72 17
26.59 29.33 30.33 31.47
3 Empanger, Carlene JR La Crosse 2:00.63 1:58.96 16
27.33 29.78 30.77 31.08
4 Dolan, Kelly SO Oles 2:01.60 2:02.01 15
28.60 30.54 31.58 31.29
5 Googins, Lindsay FR Stevens Point 2:01.38 2:02.09 14
28.78 31.42 31.40 30.49
6 Boehme, Stephanie FR Stevens Point 2:02.41 2:02.76 13
28.24 30.96 31.71 31.85
7 Brown, Karin FR Carleton 2:02.42 2:03.55 12
28.92 31.88 32.55 30.20
8 Blum, Kate JR Oles 2:01.75 2:03.80 11
28.22 31.20 32.44 31.94
B - Final
9 Knoche, Elise JR Carleton 2:02.73 2:01.12 9
29.12 31.08 31.26 29.66
10 Alf, Casey FR Mavricks 2:02.66 2:02.58 7
29.19 31.45 31.54 30.40
11 Roberts, Christina FR Oles 2:03.76 2:03.44 6
28.52 31.10 32.01 31.81
12 Gormley, Bridget FR Stevens Point 2:03.25 2:03.76 5
28.95 31.73 31.85 31.23
13 Watkins, Laura SO Gusties-MN 2:04.05 2:03.91 4
28.97 32.09 31.98 30.87
14 Fink, Lexi SR La Crosse 2:04.29 2:03.96 3
29.05 32.16 32.37 30.38
15 Janzen, Aly FR Hamlin 2:04.46 2:04.18 2
29.10 31.29 32.06 31.73
16 Brentz, Katy SR Oles 2:04.24 2:04.46 1
28.27 31.17 32.32 32.70

Event 28 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
============================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
============================================
A - Final
1 Richters, Karl FR La Crosse 1:46.08 1:44.28 20
24.77 26.26 26.68 26.57
2 Hanson, Ben FR Gusties-MN 1:48.10 1:45.58 17
24.76 26.93 27.30 26.59
3 Guetzko, Mark JR Mavricks 1:46.82 1:46.88 16
24.77 27.10 27.45 27.56
4 Eloranta, Tyler JR Stevens Point 1:47.47 1:47.17 15
25.09 26.70 27.54 27.84
5 Thomas, Adam SO Oles 1:47.59 1:48.41 14
25.40 27.62 27.72 27.67
6 Vanderwert, Drew SR Oles 1:48.98 1:49.27 13
24.76 28.18 28.57 27.76
7 Hopkins, JT FR Stevens Point 1:50.06 1:50.01 12
25.02 27.72 26.91 30.36
8 Teo, Nicolas SO Stevens Point 1:51.45 1:50.24 11
25.38 28.08 28.81 27.97
B - Final
9 Kirschling, Michael FR La Crosse 1:52.42 1:50.35 9
26.04 28.18 27.86 28.27
10 Amundson, Brian SO Gusties-MN 1:51.53 1:50.75 7
25.34 28.78 28.55 28.08
11 Kramer, Kent SR Gusties-MN 1:51.87 1:51.24 6
25.69 28.64 28.83 28.08
12 Evensen, Paul Oles 1:51.67 1:51.43 5
25.97 28.69 29.04 27.73
13 Kruesi, Will SO Carleton 1:54.75 1:52.47 4
26.32 28.71 28.97 28.47
14 Quade, Dan SO Stevens Point 1:53.86 1:53.88 3
25.99 29.50 29.36 29.03
15 Dahlke, Matt FR La Crosse 1:53.72 1:54.57 2
26.84 29.34 28.94 29.45
16 Schmerbauch, Matt FR La Crosse 1:56.02 2:00.72 1
27.08 30.46 31.64 31.54

Event 29 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
============================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
============================================
A - Final
1 Melvin, Anne SR La Crosse 59.01 58.60 20
27.16 31.44
2 Correll, Lindsay SR Stevens Point 1:00.99 1:00.55 17
27.96 32.59
3 Hackbarth, Kelly JR La Crosse 1:01.83 1:01.19 16
29.07 32.12
4 Mondloh, Emily SR Carleton 1:02.62 1:02.33 15
29.11 33.22
5 Vice, Katie FR La Crosse 1:03.06 1:02.44 14
29.37 33.07
6 Garvey, Katie SR Gusties-MN 1:02.99 1:02.77 13
29.41 33.36
7 Raymond, Cheryl FR Stevens Point 1:02.63 1:03.01 12
29.39 33.62
8 Ludwig, Yoshi SO Gusties-MN 1:03.21 1:03.33 11
29.54 33.79
B - Final
9 Nace, Jenna SO MSUM 1:03.49 1:03.08 9
29.85 33.23
10 Campbell, Michelle SR Mavricks 1:03.54 1:03.56 7
29.64 33.92
11 Cassel, Lainie FR Oles 1:03.83 1:03.79 6
30.29 33.50
12 Koenig, Lisa SR La Crosse 1:03.90 1:03.82 5
30.26 33.56
13 VanScoy, Rachel SR Oles 1:03.63 1:04.24 4
29.73 34.51
14 Bard, Beth SO Stevens Point 1:03.69 1:04.25 3
29.56 34.69
15 Gilless, Libby SO Carleton 1:05.09 1:05.51 2
30.72 34.79
16 Corrigan, Kelsey FR Stevens Point 1:04.34 1:05.56 1
30.29 35.27

Event 30 Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================
A - Final
1 Sutor, Will SR Gusties-MN 51.44 51.71 20
24.03 27.68
2 Grunwald, Matt JR Stevens Point 52.16 52.29 17
24.52 27.77
3 Newport, Garth JR Stevens Point 52.82 52.54 16
24.70 27.84
4 Friedlander-Holm, David SO Carleton 53.98 53.01 15
24.30 28.71
5 Mork, Josh SR La Crosse 53.98 53.22 14
25.35 27.87
6 Whiting, Robin SR Stevens Point 54.68 53.32 13
24.56 28.76
7 Marshall, Aaron SR Stevens Point 54.27 54.76 12
25.23 29.53
8 Winter, Jonah FR Gusties-MN 54.77 56.32 11
26.47 29.85
B - Final
9 Spurr, Matthew JR La Crosse 55.17 54.61 9
25.88 28.73
10 Ziegler, Connor FR Gusties-MN 55.42 55.06 7
25.49 29.57
11 Engler, Chris JR Stevens Point 55.90 55.17 6
26.15 29.02
12 Chambers, JC JR Oles 56.71 55.47 5
25.27 30.20
13 Tompsett, Andy SO Oles 56.57 57.04 4
26.34 30.70
14 Ballweg, Kevin FR La Crosse 57.28 57.19 3
26.69 30.50
15 Liddle, Noah JR Stevens Point 59.28 59.80 2
27.15 32.65
16 Mueller, Jon SR Gusties-MN 59.45 1:00.42 1
28.23 32.19

Event 31 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Sandeberg, Katrina JR Mavricks 1:09.64 1:09.40 20
32.22 37.18
2 Miller, Eva SR Gusties-MN 1:09.10 1:10.08 17
32.35 37.73
3 Schaefer, Michelle JR Stevens Point 1:11.00 1:10.99 16
33.12 37.87
4 Miller, Molly JR Carleton 1:12.05 1:11.46 15
33.57 37.89
5 Stahn, Rachel JR Mavricks 1:11.61 1:11.63 14
33.65 37.98
6 Nye, Trish SO Stevens Point 1:12.30 1:12.47 13
33.90 38.57
7 Barbera, Andrea SR Carleton 1:11.99 1:12.67 12
34.49 38.18
8 Slisz, Mellissa FR La Crosse 1:12.90 1:13.26 11
34.83 38.43
B - Final
9 Schact, Stacia La Crosse 1:13.06 1:12.19 9
34.12 38.07
10 Erickson, Melissa JR MSUM 1:13.31 1:14.03 7
34.95 39.08
11 Jackson, Kenley FR Carleton 1:14.89 1:14.37 6
35.18 39.19
12 Swanson, Lindsey SO Hamlin 1:13.87 1:14.54 5
35.94 38.60
13 Benda, Julie FR Stevens Point 1:15.05 1:14.66 4
34.84 39.82
14 Karls, Dana FR Stevens Point 1:14.56 1:15.37 3
35.58 39.79
15 Eid, Natasha SR Gusties-MN 1:14.57 1:15.72 2
35.76 39.96
16 Grigware, Mexy JR Mavricks 1:15.22 1:16.98 1
36.31 40.67

Event 32 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
=============================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=============================================
A - Final
1 Anderson, Alex JR Stevens Point 1:01.96 59.00 20
27.56 31.44
2 Dettman, David SR La Crosse 59.13 1:00.00 17
27.99 32.01
3 Wareham, Ben SO Oles 1:00.85 1:00.18 16
28.18 32.00
4 Dettman, Karl SR La Crosse 1:01.52 1:01.36 15
28.50 32.86
5 Hubert, Pat SO Stevens Point 1:02.76 1:03.67 14
29.63 34.04
6 Hellenbrand, Zeke JR La Crosse 1:03.93 1:04.11 12.5
29.96 34.15
6 Hammer, Brad JR Gusties-MN 1:03.80 1:04.11 12.5
29.91 34.20
8 McMillan, TJ SO Gusties-MN 1:04.49 1:06.99 11
31.07 35.92
B - Final
9 Goering, Jeff SO Stevens Point 1:05.36 1:04.47 9
30.49 33.98
10 Manley, David FR Oles 1:05.53 1:05.05 7
30.85 34.20
11 Christianson, Evan SR Gusties-MN 1:05.83 1:05.10 6
30.62 34.48
12 Rosier, Nick JR Stevens Point 1:04.65 1:05.13 5
30.60 34.53
13 Jackson, Bret FR Carleton 1:05.36 1:05.54 4
31.39 34.15
14 DeLeeuw, Nick SO Gusties-MN 1:06.26 1:05.60 3
45.20 20.40
15 Evans, Andy SR Carleton 1:06.31 1:06.61 2
31.09 35.52
16 Schmidt, Brian JR Stevens Point 1:05.57 1:08.14 1
30.78 37.36

Event 33 Women 200 Yard Backstroke
============================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
============================================
A - Final
1 Grover, Jenny JR Carleton 2:13.14 2:13.53 20
31.41 34.19 34.39 33.54
2 Gant, Nicole SO Stevens Point 2:15.78 2:14.99 17
32.18 33.94 34.34 34.53
3 Vogts, Heather SO La Crosse 2:15.44 2:15.32 16
31.72 34.56 35.03 34.01
4 Dierks, Marcie FR Oles 2:17.70 2:16.15 15
32.33 33.70 34.87 35.25
5 Toomsen, Fallon SR La Crosse 2:16.36 2:16.82 14
31.43 33.99 35.32 36.08
6 Herder, Elizabeth JR Stevens Point 2:16.25 2:17.95 13
31.98 35.41 36.44 34.12
7 Knoell, Carly JR Oles 2:18.50 2:18.75 12
32.81 34.77 35.19 35.98
8 Walsh, Meghan SO Stevens Point 2:16.40 2:19.33 11
32.27 35.39 36.33 35.34
B - Final
9 Parker, Kristi FR La Crosse 2:18.69 2:15.84 9
31.52 34.17 35.35 34.80
10 Reed, Kari FR Gusties-MN 2:20.47 2:17.68 7
32.71 34.12 35.25 35.60
11 Pfau, Sara FR Gusties-MN 2:20.72 2:17.79 6
32.70 34.99 35.05 35.05
12 Dickman, Mary SO La Crosse 2:20.79 2:21.14 5
32.67 35.35 37.00 36.12
13 Koenig, Lisa SR La Crosse 2:21.78 2:21.21 4
33.15 35.64 35.64 36.78
14 Carlson, Julie FR MSUM 2:22.15 2:21.53 3
32.67 35.68 36.61 36.57
15 Correll, Lindsay SR Stevens Point 2:20.80 2:21.67 2
32.98 35.63 36.67 36.39
16 Cowell, Alisha JR Oles 2:21.96 2:22.46 1
33.98 36.45 36.25 35.78

Event 34 Men 200 Yard Backstroke
================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================
A - Final
1 Kukla, Tom SO Oles 2:00.89 1:59.42 20
28.89 30.03 30.69 29.81
2 Schmidt, Anthony FR La Crosse 2:01.51 1:59.84 17
28.72 30.51 30.68 29.93
3 Guetzko, Mark JR Mavricks 2:02.17 2:01.16 16
28.41 30.77 31.22 30.76
4 Pearson, Jeff JR Gusties-MN 2:03.35 2:02.75 15
29.26 30.68 31.39 31.42
5 Weidmann, Seth SR Gusties-MN 2:03.46 2:03.84 14
30.69 30.93 31.46 30.76
6 Pokorski, Greg FR Gusties-MN 2:05.05 2:04.03 13
30.02 31.40 31.55 31.06
7 Kruesi, Will SO Carleton 2:03.57 2:04.39 12
29.97 31.37 31.88 31.17
8 Carlson, Adam SO La Crosse 2:05.57 2:06.66 11
29.76 31.49 32.69 32.72
B - Final
9 Welton, Nicholas JR La Crosse 2:08.74 2:04.49 9
29.02 31.37 32.93 31.17
10 Gamble, Skyler FR Oles 2:05.64 2:05.65 7
29.27 31.15 32.08 33.15
11 Clapp, Willie FR Stevens Point 2:09.76 2:07.28 6
30.35 32.10 32.56 32.27
12 Hudson, Nick JR Oles 2:08.91 2:07.32 5
29.91 31.88 33.08 32.45
13 Waylander, Josh SO Gusties-MN 2:09.34 2:10.70 4
30.07 33.11 34.66 32.86
14 Mueller, Jon SR Gusties-MN 2:10.82 2:11.41 3
30.62 33.27 34.34 33.18
15 Hokkanen, John SO La Crosse 2:11.37 2:11.76 2
31.05 33.20 33.75 33.76
-- Wolf, Travis SR Stevens Point 2:12.17 DQ
29.99 34.15

Event 35 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================
A - Final
1 Marsman, Marie SR Carleton 23.62 23.83 20
2 DeLaRosby, Beth SR Gusties-MN 24.98 24.59 17
3 Melvin, Anne SR La Crosse 25.41 24.82 16
4 Brentz, Katy SR Oles 25.16 25.24 15
5 Crunstedt, Kelsey SO Stevens Point 25.43 25.37 14
6 Herder, Elizabeth JR Stevens Point 25.45 25.42 13
7 Garvey, Katie SR Gusties-MN 25.42 25.79 12
8 Barbera, Andrea SR Carleton 25.35 26.10 11
B - Final
9 Watkins, Laura SO Gusties-MN 25.65 25.63 9
10 Sprattler, Jenna FR Stevens Point 25.79 25.85 7
11 Blum, Kate JR Oles 25.66 25.91 6
12 Decknatel, Laurie SR Gusties-MN 25.98 25.98 5
13 Gratz, Jen FR Carleton 25.97 26.07 4
14 Alf, Casey FR Mavricks 26.19 26.17 3
15 Fink, Lexi SR La Crosse 26.23 26.36 2
16 Bard, Beth SO Stevens Point 26.24 26.82 1

Event 36 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
=================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=================================================
A - Final
1 Anderson, Alex JR Stevens Point 21.63 21.43 20
2 Hagemeyer, Scott SO Gusties-MN 21.33 21.53 17
3 Eloranta, Tyler JR Stevens Point 21.93 21.99 16
4 Amundson, Brian SO Gusties-MN 22.09 22.10 15
5 Hartl, Kyle SO Stevens Point 22.28 22.21 14
6 Marshall, Aaron SR Stevens Point 22.37 22.26 13
7 Martin, Travis JR La Crosse 22.44 22.41 12
8 Chambers, JC JR Oles 22.50 22.77 11
B - Final
9 Vanderwert, Drew SR Oles 22.67 22.34 9
10 Hopkins, JT FR Stevens Point 22.95 22.65 7
11 Dettman, David SR La Crosse 22.77 22.75 6
12 Christianson, Evan SR Gusties-MN 22.83 22.89 5
13 Ballweg, Kevin FR La Crosse 22.94 23.05 4
14 Winter, Jonah FR Gusties-MN 23.08 23.25 3
15 Evensen, Paul Oles 23.30 23.33 2
16 Frischer, Ben JR Carleton 23.20 23.34 1

Event 37 Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
=================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================
1 Empanger, Carlene JR La Crosse 18:26.99 20
30.78 33.81 33.65 33.68 33.15 33.43 33.43 33.62
33.52 33.36 33.59 33.43 33.38 33.38 33.59 33.92
33.63 33.32 33.58 33.63 33.78 33.56 33.76 33.87
33.72 33.77 34.08 33.88 34.13 33.89 33.92 33.67
33.03
2 Knoche, Elise JR Carleton 18:34.21 17
31.78 34.10 34.28 34.47 34.57 34.53 34.42 34.02
34.00 33.84 33.96 34.06 33.79 33.79 34.32 34.15
33.86 33.58 34.48 34.07 33.62 33.48 33.84 33.78
33.72 33.92 33.87 33.54 33.30 33.40 33.07 32.50
31.94
3 Dolan, Kelly SO Oles 18:40.48 16
31.43 34.11 34.78 34.39 35.06 34.42 34.12 34.27
34.31 34.03 34.27 33.86 33.71 33.71 34.25 34.00
34.25 34.24 33.99 34.07 34.26 34.33 33.87 34.16
34.24 34.01 34.08 33.80 34.19 33.67 33.59 32.69
31.52
4 Googins, Lindsay FR Stevens Point 18:43.26 15
31.08 34.05 34.24 34.13 34.46 34.05 33.99 33.87
34.04 34.02 34.68 34.11 34.55 34.55 34.35 34.21
34.52 34.47 34.31 34.26 34.22 34.28 34.26 33.98
33.82 34.15 33.89 34.42 34.01 34.11 33.92 33.71
32.75
5 Cohen, Alex SR Carleton 18:43.95 14
30.93 33.24 33.95 33.94 33.87 34.11 34.12 34.06
34.36 34.14 34.46 34.37 34.50 34.50 34.59 34.15
34.36 33.97 34.43 34.05 33.62 34.60 34.31 34.54
34.78 34.78 34.50 34.22 34.35 34.65 33.95 33.60
31.85
6 Weggemann, Jess SO Gusties-MN 18:49.56 13
31.46 34.66 34.39 34.43 34.76 34.34 34.63 34.96
34.68 34.86 34.25 34.78 33.98 33.98 34.33 34.55
34.23 34.18 34.41 34.22 34.26 34.34 34.38 34.69
34.33 34.37 34.11 34.11 34.68 34.62 33.96 33.57
31.50
7 Janzen, Aly FR Hamlin 18:50.32 12
4.46 1:14.49 20.01 34.28 34.23 34.41 34.25 34.24
34.17 34.46 34.21 34.09 34.42 34.42 34.27 34.30
34.52 34.30 34.29 34.74 34.36 34.54 34.91 34.57
34.86 34.60 34.76 34.24 34.52 34.18 34.43 34.12
33.87
8 Knoell, Carly JR Oles 18:55.47 11
31.89 34.65 34.95 34.87 35.17 34.87 34.69 34.78
34.82 34.52 34.12 34.44 34.28 34.28 34.29 34.32
34.17 34.36 34.11 34.31 33.98 33.92 34.29 34.19
34.25 34.31 34.43 34.53 34.69 34.45 35.15 34.89
34.24
9 Knuesel, Erica FR La Crosse 18:57.45 9
31.53 34.53 34.75 34.79 34.56 34.90 34.69 34.64
34.66 34.29 34.05 34.65 34.69 34.69 34.40 34.53
34.65 34.85 34.74 34.58 34.48 34.64 34.68 34.71
34.72 34.75 34.64 34.78 34.84 34.97 34.77 34.09
32.28
10 Spence, Chrissie SO Carleton 19:07.12 7
31.63 33.96 34.59 34.50 34.80 34.53 34.66 35.15
34.45 34.97 34.80 34.64 34.40 34.40 34.85 34.95
35.01 35.02 35.06 35.45 35.13 35.23 35.42 35.32
35.20 34.85 34.64 35.12 34.96 35.16 35.14 34.88
33.74
11 Gormley, Bridget FR Stevens Point 19:11.51 6
32.79 36.08 36.67 36.93 36.49 35.45 35.28 35.62
35.76 36.08 35.72 35.05 34.85 34.85 34.88 34.53
35.16 34.59 35.46 34.74 35.06 34.80 34.57 34.37
33.95 34.24 33.93 34.07 34.39 34.13 34.53 34.38
32.11
12 Brown, Karin FR Carleton 19:16.00 5
31.53 34.84 35.47 35.36 35.75 36.13 35.75 36.21
35.88 35.64 35.85 35.38 35.37 35.37 35.49 35.39
35.17 35.12 35.35 35.44 34.58 34.50 34.80 34.68
34.87 34.39 35.18 35.19 34.92 34.67 34.45 34.47
32.85
13 Davis, Larkin FR Gusties-MN 19:19.47 4
31.90 35.16 35.14 35.24 35.24 35.52 35.12 35.47
35.68 35.47 35.22 34.94 35.14 35.14 35.19 35.40
35.34 34.95 35.21 35.16 35.26 35.14 35.20 35.00
35.02 34.98 35.16 35.47 35.59 35.59 35.38 35.47
34.61
14 Miller, Angela SO Gusties-MN 19:22.52 3
32.28 34.44 35.17 35.32 35.59 35.30 35.55 35.53
35.42 35.55 35.28 35.34 35.42 35.42 35.47 35.62
35.26 35.30 35.41 35.67 35.70 35.66 35.78 35.34
35.51 35.34 35.34 35.07 35.03 35.00 35.17 35.09
34.20
15 Lauderbaugh, Danielle FR MSUM 19:24.01 2
32.68 35.46 35.31 35.52 35.70 36.11 35.95 36.17
36.02 35.95 35.48 35.45 35.27 35.27 35.12 35.36
35.16 35.82 35.69 35.29 34.87 35.13 35.20 35.36
35.36 35.36 35.31 35.17 35.22 35.13 35.06 34.82
33.10
16 Halvorson, Rebecca SO La Crosse 19:27.50 1
32.32 34.99 35.66 35.53 35.53 35.23 34.85 35.09
35.40 35.38 35.12 34.96 34.85 34.85 35.53 35.77
35.45 34.90 35.67 35.73 35.29 35.30 35.53 35.69
35.99 36.18 36.22 35.72 35.98 36.24 35.65 35.68
35.16
17 Bovee, Sarah JR Gusties-MN 19:49.31
32.42 35.85 35.74 35.53 35.98 35.77 35.77 35.52
35.86 35.74 35.85 35.98 36.06 36.06 36.27 36.27
36.39 36.46 36.42 36.52 36.41 36.31 36.57 36.38
36.57 36.53 36.62 36.56 36.98 37.75 35.87 35.53
34.48
18 Marzolf, Jennifer FR Oles 19:49.87
32.78 35.13 35.78 35.26 35.41 35.82 35.32 35.61
36.54 36.58 36.03 36.05 35.28 35.28 35.83 36.33
35.57 36.26 36.35 36.90 37.06 36.18 36.52 36.36
36.75 36.16 37.19 36.19 37.31 36.67 36.39 36.44
35.93
19 Luke, Maggie FR Gusties-MN 19:52.10
32.39 35.36 36.08 36.37 36.02 36.41 36.12 36.61
35.96 36.20 36.15 36.23 36.33 36.33 36.54 36.33
36.28 36.50 36.68 36.68 36.60 36.80 36.71 36.71
36.52 36.18 36.15 36.53 36.20 36.30 35.78 35.87
34.20
20 Schaplowsky, Christine FR Oles 19:58.21
32.05 35.12 35.35 35.79 35.95 36.49 36.64 36.09
36.56 36.65 36.87 36.85 36.12 36.12 36.36 35.96
36.01 36.59 36.24 36.25 35.70 36.73 36.65 36.95
36.93 36.59 37.14 36.69 37.22 36.90 37.40 36.70
35.98
21 Dokkebakken, Cindy SO MSUM 20:23.33
32.94 36.28 37.13 37.43 37.44 37.46 37.40 37.66
37.31 37.24 37.21 37.05 37.49 37.49 37.32 37.53
37.42 37.08 37.19 37.35 37.64 37.23 37.53 37.46
37.52 37.34 37.26 37.38 37.03 36.96 36.86 36.40
35.32
22 Westland, Jessica FR Stevens Point 21:02.63
34.91 39.03 39.90 39.78 39.60 39.22 39.17 39.76
39.50 39.32 39.35 39.59 39.02 39.02 39.11 38.62
38.62 38.11 39.03 37.92 37.24 37.42 38.50 38.02
37.46 37.70 38.00 37.85 38.05 37.54 36.62 35.70
34.73
23 Moe, Lindsey FR MSUM 21:32.67
33.26 37.04 37.99 38.57 38.41 38.81 38.89 38.73
38.86 39.02 38.80 39.31 38.21 38.21 38.83 38.96
39.43 39.29 39.80 38.89 39.65 39.97 40.45 40.03
40.59 40.39 40.50 40.74 40.64 41.08 40.65 39.50
38.37
24 Konen, Liz SR Stevens Point 24:35.78
36.82 41.85 44.23 44.79 45.12 44.67 45.20 45.19
45.23 44.62 45.39 45.37 44.92 44.92 45.00 44.85
45.46 46.16 45.71 45.15 45.99 45.34 44.64 45.20
45.28 44.87 45.20 44.88 45.23 44.68 44.66 45.20
43.28
-- Gilbertson, Jenna JR Stevens Point X19:45.98
32.52 35.22 35.26 35.29 35.41 35.79 36.03 35.95
35.96 36.19 35.49 35.74 36.43 36.43 35.58 35.91
36.37 36.24 36.71 36.74 36.44 37.18 36.81 36.27
36.38 36.90 36.49 36.70 35.71 35.51 35.75 35.40
35.53
-- Schmidt, Ali SR Mavricks X21:52.30
34.72 39.24 39.61 39.26 39.37 39.14 39.06 39.41
39.54 40.00 39.56 39.83 39.85 39.85 40.28 40.38
40.70 40.36 40.33 40.39 39.79 40.32 39.99 40.13
40.52 40.07 40.53 40.37 39.88 40.92 40.43 40.14
37.94

Event 38 Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================
1 Anderson, Joe SO Oles 16:42.70 20
28.09 30.56 30.75 31.24 31.06 31.01 30.99 31.04
31.23 30.85 30.12 30.20 30.41 30.41 30.35 31.05
30.80 30.79 30.93 30.77 30.77 30.48 30.55 30.20
29.91 30.03 30.20 30.25 30.30 29.82 29.53 29.68
28.36
2 Tvedt, Eric FR Oles 16:50.07 17
27.92 30.87 30.87 30.95 31.09 30.95 30.90 30.97
30.71 30.69 30.70 30.52 30.49 30.49 30.32 30.67
30.82 30.80 31.06 30.78 30.59 30.63 30.82 30.52
30.31 30.88 30.86 30.64 31.01 30.90 30.76 30.31
29.26
3 Richters, Karl FR La Crosse 16:58.16 16
28.16 30.17 31.33 31.16 31.07 31.45 31.13 31.06
30.92 31.06 30.87 30.81 31.67 31.67 31.40 31.15
31.24 30.85 30.96 30.81 30.90 31.05 30.95 30.85
31.19 30.85 31.01 31.11 31.16 30.64 30.77 30.19
29.27
4 Wharton, Matt SR Gusties-MN 17:11.23 15
26.09 29.36 30.45 30.68 31.46 31.22 31.19 31.41
30.99 31.04 31.19 30.98 31.59 31.59 31.62 31.59
31.51 31.92 31.59 32.03 31.75 31.93 31.92 31.84
31.53 31.93 31.71 32.29 31.88 31.40 31.76 31.22
30.75
5 Thomas, Adam SO Oles 17:32.09 14
27.73 30.57 30.98 31.42 31.37 31.43 31.46 31.56
31.81 32.14 32.18 31.89 32.21 32.21 32.28 32.24
32.05 32.19 31.90 32.47 32.28 32.47 32.57 32.80
32.85 32.83 33.12 32.49 31.86 32.18 32.75 32.54
29.43
6 Schmerbauch, Matt FR La Crosse 17:53.64 13
28.10 31.71 32.10 32.48 32.36 32.17 32.47 32.54
32.61 32.99 32.39 32.71 32.52 32.52 32.61 32.70
32.93 32.54 32.79 33.02 32.99 32.99 32.98 33.24
33.21 33.14 33.23 33.26 33.04 33.26 33.05 33.26
29.98
7 Shea, Chris SO Stevens Point 17:59.85 12
29.03 32.15 32.90 33.04 32.67 33.24 33.26 33.06
33.05 32.95 33.13 32.77 33.01 33.01 32.98 33.06
33.00 32.26 32.33 32.65 32.86 32.89 33.14 33.14
32.71 32.86 33.10 32.81 33.02 33.00 33.34 32.39
31.40
8 Wencel, Bennet SO Stevens Point 18:01.45 11
29.21 31.32 32.13 32.44 32.90 32.57 32.51 32.67
32.59 32.57 33.01 33.32 33.34 33.34 33.29 33.09
33.32 33.21 33.23 33.16 33.27 33.04 33.16 33.32
33.35 33.43 33.20 33.21 33.18 32.73 32.63 32.28
31.58
9 Enloe, Kyle FR Mavricks 18:05.35 9
30.14 34.36 33.16 33.02 32.89 32.44 32.51 32.62
33.00 32.57 32.97 32.78 33.24 33.24 33.33 33.10
33.11 33.31 33.09 33.01 32.96 32.98 32.97 33.27
33.15 32.93 33.36 33.31 33.03 33.08 32.85 32.10
32.10
10 Nelson, Jeff SO Stevens Point 18:09.92 7
28.93 30.86 31.33 31.99 32.99 32.91 33.10 33.38
33.57 33.44 33.30 33.50 33.54 33.54 33.72 33.55
33.57 33.39 33.56 33.80 33.61 32.87 33.37 33.87
33.77 33.77 33.07 33.34 33.82 33.71 32.93 32.47
31.54
11 Edelbrock, Kellen SR Carleton 18:10.06 6
29.56 32.61 32.85 33.05 33.20 33.09 33.30 33.29
33.12 33.45 33.28 33.16 33.39 33.39 33.45 33.34
33.25 33.60 33.37 33.48 33.23 33.15 33.28 32.97
33.38 33.04 33.16 33.00 32.96 32.85 32.98 32.72
32.22
12 Engler, Chris JR Stevens Point 18:28.23 5
29.73 32.43 33.22 33.40 33.80 33.58 32.63 33.60
33.68 33.44 33.34 33.24 33.89 33.89 33.94 34.02
33.38 33.90 34.80 34.21 33.31 33.34 34.45 33.18
33.48 33.67 34.05 33.98 34.32 34.14 34.44 34.13
33.41
13 Thumma, Jason FR Gusties-MN 19:00.54 4
30.14 32.29 33.25 33.95 34.42 34.59 34.23 33.80
33.95 34.16 34.12 34.47 35.00 35.00 34.28 35.94
34.56 35.35 35.45 34.67 34.83 35.55 35.51 34.71
35.44 35.37 35.40 35.91 35.49 35.25 35.02 34.55
34.18
14 Pedersen, Mark SO Mavricks 19:14.38 3
29.44 33.53 34.37 34.58 33.75 35.01 34.53 34.51
34.91 35.20 35.38 35.64 34.96 34.96 35.96 35.50
35.81 35.59 35.77 35.38 36.03 35.84 35.76 35.31
36.18 35.86 35.99 36.63 35.71 35.39 35.36 34.63
30.91
15 King, Adam JR Stevens Point 19:49.52 2
32.09 34.02 35.68 35.85 36.10 36.21 36.57 36.38
36.32 36.37 36.21 36.63 35.97 35.97 36.47 36.75
36.40 34.83 35.40 36.03 36.10 36.38 36.91 37.20
37.22 36.40 36.64 36.30 37.08 36.73 35.67 36.03
34.75
16 Marsh, Scott SR Carleton 22:01.23 1
34.35 37.56 38.92 39.51 39.36 39.84 40.88 40.27
40.27 40.62 40.53 40.55 40.10 40.10 39.87 40.31
41.19 43.36 40.02 40.28 40.41 40.82 40.46 40.59
41.06 40.91 40.24 40.09 40.55 40.27 39.69 39.49
38.56
-- Coyne, Joel FR La Crosse X
-- Kramer, Kent SR Gusties-MN X17:37.06
28.23 31.35 32.20 32.66 32.94 32.32 32.18 32.45
32.45 32.55 32.69 32.53 32.24 32.24 32.58 32.31
32.43 32.24 32.04 32.27 32.05 32.29 32.01 31.95
32.13 32.13 32.13 32.06 31.89 31.84 31.82 31.60
30.08
-- Teo, Nicolas SO Stevens Point X17:53.81
29.34 32.40 32.76 32.75 33.04 32.94 33.42 32.99
33.05 32.71 32.80 33.17 32.85 32.85 33.10 33.07
32.80 32.73 32.08 31.99 32.81 32.80 33.11 32.43
32.34 32.46 33.02 32.95 32.19 32.67 32.97 32.13
29.27

Event 39 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================
School Finals Points
===============================================
1 Carleton College 'A' 3:38.30 40
26.88 28.80 25.93 29.33 26.45 29.23 24.73 26.95
2 UW - La Crosse 'A' 3:40.68 34
25.51 28.46 26.79 29.50 26.38 28.84 26.03 29.17
3 Gustavus-MN 'A' 3:43.11 32
1) Garvey, Katie SR 2) DeLaRosby, Beth SR
3) Watkins, Laura SO 4) Decknatel, Laurie SR
27.13 29.14 26.38 29.37 26.29 29.23 26.21 29.36
4 St. Olaf College 'A' 3:44.03 30
27.09 29.63 26.10 29.16 27.04 29.51 26.44 29.06
5 UW - La Crosse 'B' 3:45.55 28
26.80 29.02 25.97 29.50 26.57 30.47 26.75 30.47
6 Carleton College 'B' 3:48.09 26
27.84 30.42 19.38 36.88 27.03 29.59 27.00 29.95
7 Uw-Stevens Point 'B' 3:49.49 24
28.06 30.41 27.59 30.07 26.76 29.88 26.85 29.87
8 Gustavus-MN 'B' 3:51.15 22
1) Miller, Eva SR 2) Chida, Meg SO
3) Reed, Kari FR 4) Pfau, Sara FR
27.68 30.13 28.21 31.11 27.96 29.47 27.21 29.38
9 St. Olaf College 'B' 3:52.16 18
28.14 30.27 27.00 30.44 28.03 30.67 27.09 30.52
10 MN State Moorhead 'A' 3:53.32 14
1) Diiro, Katie SO 2) Nace, Jenna SO
3) Johnson, Crysta SO 4) Bateman, Amanda FR
27.84 30.97 27.83 30.73 27.00 29.95 27.18 31.82
11 MN State Moorhead 'B' 3:56.54 12
1) Andersen, Gretchen FR 2) Erickson, Melissa JR
3) Zieske, Lynne FR 4) Carlson, Julie FR
29.68 32.14 27.69 30.13 27.50 29.93 27.81 31.66
12 Minnesota State - Mankato 'A' 3:59.17 10
1) Grigware, Mexy JR 2) Howard, Sabrina JR
3) Seidel, Ashley FR 4) Wessely, Meredith SO
28.30 30.78 27.94 30.79 27.70 32.14 28.69 32.83
13 Hamlin 'A' 4:01.52 8
28.77 31.11 28.61 32.54 29.58 31.69 28.13 31.09
14 Minnesota State - Mankato 'B' 4:19.76 6
1) Brooks, Erin FR 2) Schmidt, Ali SR
3) Fox, Andrea JR 4) Carleton, Whitney FR
30.56 32.90 29.93 34.48 32.69 37.06 29.77 32.37
15 Hamlin 'B' 4:21.87 4
30.77 33.00 30.92 35.54 30.41 33.54 32.09 35.60
-- UW - La Crosse 'D' X
-- UW - La Crosse 'C' X
-- Uw-Stevens Point 'C' X3:52.89
28.22 31.34 27.71 30.37 27.96 31.32 26.30 29.67
-- Carleton College 'C' X3:55.12
28.20 30.85 27.97 31.03 27.61 30.80 28.03 30.63
-- Gustavus-MN 'C' X3:55.75
1) Gooch, Alecia FR 2) Gustafson, Karin SR
3) Hartman, Elizabeth SO 4) Davis, Larkin FR
28.94 30.32 27.52 31.20 27.75 30.87 28.39 30.76
-- Uw-Stevens Point 'D' X3:57.36
27.61 30.31 28.25 31.78 27.39 30.49 28.31 33.22
-- Uw-Stevens Point 'F' X3:58.06
28.36 30.26 29.47 32.45 27.98 31.89 27.55 30.10
-- St. Olaf College 'C' X3:58.88
28.65 31.08 28.43 30.83 28.60 31.78 28.21 31.30
-- Gustavus-MN 'D' X4:00.89
1) Tjosaas, Alyssa SR 2) Weggemann, Jess SO
3) Leaf, Katie SO 4) Luke, Maggie FR
28.83 31.29 28.16 31.28 28.66 31.71 29.05 31.91
-- MN State Moorhead 'C' X4:03.66
1) Brooks, Barbie FR 2) Smith, Betsy SR
3) Girard, Sarah SO 4) Dokkebakken, Cindy SO
28.76 31.37 28.61 31.89 28.98 32.81 29.12 32.12
-- Uw-Stevens Point 'E' X4:03.70
28.05 30.33 28.41 30.28 30.18 34.04 29.33 33.08
-- Carleton College 'D' X4:07.68
28.93 30.82 28.58 31.75 29.72 31.69 30.52 35.67
-- MN State Moorhead 'D' X4:11.66
1) Lauderbaugh, Danielle FR 2) Moe, Lindsey FR
3) Johnson, Courtney SO 4) Carpenter, Jessica SO
29.65 31.08 30.75 32.22 29.17 33.54 31.09 34.16
-- Uw-Stevens Point 'A' DQ
27.08 29.76 26.68 29.88 26.06 29.25 25.60 28.91

Event 40 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
================================================
School Finals Points
================================================
1 Gustavus-MN 'A' 3:10.13 40
1) Amundson, Brian SO 2) Hanson, Ben FR
3) Sutor, Will SR 4) Hagemeyer, Scott SO
23.14 25.53 23.07 25.28 22.19 24.96 21.23 24.73
2 Uw-Stevens Point 'A' 3:11.32 34
22.68 25.58 23.08 24.98 22.77 25.18 22.04 25.01
3 UW - La Crosse 'A' 3:12.50 32
23.81 25.78 22.30 24.60 23.01 26.03 21.84 25.13
4 St. Olaf College 'A' 3:18.12 30
23.75 26.07 23.07 26.58 23.56 26.38 23.20 25.51
5 Uw-Stevens Point 'B' 3:19.36 28
23.82 26.61 22.96 26.66 23.93 26.95 23.04 25.39
6 Carleton College 'A' 3:20.16 26
24.30 26.14 24.23 27.63 23.55 26.65 22.69 24.97
7 UW - La Crosse 'B' 3:20.86 24
24.13 26.45 24.22 27.03 23.15 26.36 23.50 26.02
8 Gustavus-MN 'B' 3:21.39 22
1) Kramer, Kent SR 2) Ziegler, Connor FR
3) Weidmann, Seth SR 4) Christianson, Evan SR
24.64 26.41 23.62 26.92 25.17 25.95 23.00 25.68
9 St. Olaf College 'B' 3:23.94 18
24.35 26.15 24.00 26.29 24.10 27.35 24.25 27.45
10 Carleton College 'B' 3:34.63 14
25.80 28.63 25.18 27.87 24.98 27.44 25.55 29.18
11 Minnesota State - Mankato 'A' 3:47.66 12
1) Muilenburg, David JR 2) Coombes, Rob SR
3) Swartzer, Patrick FR 4) Willaert, Kenny SO
27.06 29.51 26.74 29.42 27.02 30.26 26.89 30.76
12 Hamlin 'A' 3:53.08 10
26.18 29.61 26.43 30.52 29.67 33.38 26.60 30.69
-- Carleton College 'D' X
-- Uw-Stevens Point 'C' X3:23.76
24.56 26.02 24.10 26.88 23.75 27.33 23.62 27.50
-- Gustavus-MN 'C' X3:24.67
1) Goldstein, David FR 2) Pokorski, Greg FR
3) Leaf, Andrew SR 4) Pearson, Jeff JR
24.94 27.41 24.04 26.18 24.25 26.73 24.07 27.05
-- Gustavus-MN 'D' X3:32.88
1) DeLeeuw, Nick SO 2) Bohnett, Mike SO
3) Wharton, Matt SR 4) Mueller, Jon SR
25.24 27.70 24.62 28.38 24.74 28.68 25.46 28.06
-- St. Olaf College 'C' X3:33.99
26.49 28.88 25.21 27.87 25.22 28.07 24.80 27.45
-- Uw-Stevens Point 'D' X3:34.65
25.74 27.06 25.27 28.19 25.94 29.57 25.62 27.26
-- Uw-Stevens Point 'E' X3:41.34
25.35 28.86 24.71 28.93 25.92 28.33 27.81 31.43
-- Carleton College 'C' XNS
26.09 28.59 25.98 27.52 27.23 29.97 59.56
-- UW - La Crosse 'C' XNS

MIAC: Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Conference

NCAA

 
 
Rate this:
Gustavus Adolphus College 800 West College Avenue
Saint Peter, MN 56082 USA
WORK (PREFERRED) 507-933-8000
Contact Us
Employment
Privacy Policy
 
© Copyright 2010, Gustavus Adolphus College, All Rights Reserved