You are here: Women's Swimming Archives
 

Women's Swimming Archives

 
 
2005 UW-Stevens Point Invitational
Friday, January 21 - Saturday, January 22

Team Scores through Day 1 of 2:
Men- UW-Stevens Point 486; Gustavus Adolphus 446; UW-La Crosse 369;
St. Olaf 352; Carleton 149; Minnesota State-Mankato 81; Hamline 63

Women- UW-La Crosse 498.5; UW-Stevens Point 377; Carleton 316;
St. Olaf 298.5; Gustavus Adolphus 203; Minnesota State-Mankato 171;
Minnesota State-Moorhead 94; Hamline 49

Event 1 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
=====================================
School Finals Points
=====================================
1 Carleton College 'A' 1:39.08 40
25.30 25.12 25.49 23.17
2 UW - La Crosse 'A' 1:39.70 34
24.97 25.17 25.31 24.25
3 Gustavus-MN 'A' 1:40.72 32
1) Miller, Eva SR 2) Garvey, Katie SR
3) Watkins, Laura SO 4) DeLaRosby, Beth SR
25.56 25.18 25.18 24.80
4 Uw-Stevens Point 'A' 1:41.44 30
25.71 24.85 25.79 25.09
5 St. Olaf College 'A' 1:41.56 28
25.59 24.78 25.67 25.52
6 Uw-Stevens Point 'B' 1:43.60 26
26.36 25.87 25.73 25.64
7 Minnesota State - Mankato 'A' 1:43.72 24
1) Alf, Casey FR 2) Campbell, Michelle SR
3) Carleton, Whitney FR 4) Sandeberg, Katrina JR
26.35 26.32 26.02 25.03
8 UW - La Crosse 'B' 1:45.35 22
26.61 26.54 25.74 26.46
9 Gustavus-MN 'B' 1:46.45 18
1) Reed, Kari FR 2) Hartman, Elizabeth SO
3) Gustafson, Karin SR 4) Decknatel, Laurie SR
26.86 26.85 27.10 25.64
10 St. Olaf College 'B' 1:46.66 14
26.69 26.45 27.00 26.52
11 Carleton College 'B' 1:46.85 12
27.14 26.87 26.63 26.21
12 MN State Moorhead 'A' 1:46.91 10
1) Diiro, Katie SO 2) Johnson, Crysta SO
3) Andersen, Gretchen FR 4) Bateman, Amanda FR
26.41 26.18 27.53 26.79
13 MN State Moorhead 'B' 1:48.72 8
1) Zieske, Lynne FR 2) Erickson, Melissa JR
3) Brooks, Barbie FR 4) Carlson, Julie FR
28.72 26.37 26.86 26.77
14 Minnesota State - Mankato 'B' 1:49.06 6
1) Howard, Sabrina JR 2) Kremer, Abby FR
3) Toot, Emily SO 4) Kujawa, Jackie FR
27.85 27.79 26.40 27.02
15 Hamlin 'A' 1:49.49 4
27.37 27.65 27.25 27.22
16 Hamlin 'B' 1:57.37 2
28.83 29.29 29.61 29.64
-- UW - La Crosse 'D' X
-- Uw-Stevens Point 'C' X1:44.05
26.43 25.90 26.16 25.56
-- UW - La Crosse 'C' X1:46.88
26.93 26.20 26.02 27.73
-- Uw-Stevens Point 'D' X1:47.91
27.29 26.29 26.74 27.59
-- Gustavus-MN 'C' X1:49.48
1) Chida, Meg SO 2) Leaf, Katie SO
3) Wedin, Molly SO 4) Tjosaas, Alyssa SR
28.13 27.08 27.46 26.81
-- Carleton College 'C' X1:50.05
27.17 27.97 28.02 26.89
-- Gustavus-MN 'D' X1:50.84
1) Zierke, Sarah FR 2) Sonnabend, Sunny FR
3) Pugh, Sam FR 4) Sheldrew, Allyson FR
27.91 27.99 27.11 27.83
-- Uw-Stevens Point 'E' X1:51.23
28.63 26.85 29.33 26.42
-- Carleton College 'D' X1:54.11
28.04 28.34 28.74 28.99
-- MN State Moorhead 'C' X1:54.23
1) Girard, Sarah SO 2) Johnson, Courtney SO
3) Lauderbaugh, Danielle FR 4) McGauvran, Linsey FR
28.17 28.38 29.09 28.59
-- Minnesota State - Mankato 'C' X1:54.82
1) Kolmos, Kelly FR 2) Seidel, Ashley FR
3) Stahn, Rachel JR 4) Severson, Ronna SO
29.02 28.79 28.58 28.43
-- St. Olaf College 'C' X1:56.41
30.16 28.35 30.11 27.79
-- Minnesota State - Mankato 'D' X2:01.75
1) Cizadlo, Jenny JR 2) Fox, Andrea JR
3) Mollenhauer, Dianna SO 4) Schmidt, Ali SR
32.87 29.84 29.33 29.71
-- MN State Moorhead 'D' X2:13.38
1) Besemer, Calliegh JR 2) Pahlen, Amy SO
3) Zak, Heidi FR 4) Klindworth, Sarah SO
32.35 36.86 29.03 35.14

Event 2 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
=======================================
School Finals Points
=======================================
1 Uw-Stevens Point 'A' 1:25.61 40
21.40 21.66 21.13 21.42
2 Gustavus-MN 'A' 1:26.55 34
1) Sutor, Will SR 2) Amundson, Brian SO
3) Christianson, Evan SR 4) Hagemeyer, Scott SO
22.15 21.50 21.77 21.13
3 UW - La Crosse 'A' 1:27.39 32
22.21 21.96 21.76 21.46
4 St. Olaf College 'A' 1:29.12 30
22.67 22.27 22.23 21.95
5 UW - La Crosse 'B' 1:29.52 28
22.58 22.39 22.67 21.88
6 Uw-Stevens Point 'B' 1:30.57 26
22.80 22.15 22.48 23.14
7 Carleton College 'A' 1:30.73 24
22.87 22.42 22.75 22.69
8 Gustavus-MN 'B' 1:31.84 22
1) Winter, Jonah FR 2) Kramer, Kent SR
3) Ziegler, Connor FR 4) Weidmann, Seth SR
23.07 22.83 22.72 23.22
9 St. Olaf College 'B' 1:35.44 18
23.89 24.01 23.61 23.93
10 Hamlin 'A' 1:36.38 14
23.51 24.36 25.07 23.44
11 Minnesota State - Mankato 'A' 1:36.66 12
1) Enloe, Kyle FR 2) Guetzko, Mark JR
3) Coombes, Rob SR 4) Miller, David SR
24.07 25.99 24.20 22.40
12 Carleton College 'B' 1:36.67 10
24.34 24.48 23.85 24.00
13 Minnesota State - Mankato 'B' 1:41.82 8
1) Muilenburg, David JR 2) Pedersen, Mark SO
3) Willaert, Kenny SO 4) Swartzer, Patrick FR
26.19 24.23 26.40 25.00
-- Carleton College 'D' X
-- Uw-Stevens Point 'E' X
-- Gustavus-MN 'C' X1:31.89
1) Hanson, Ben FR 2) Waylander, Josh SO
3) Leaf, Andrew SR 4) Goldstein, David FR
22.79 23.09 22.95 23.06
-- Gustavus-MN 'D' X1:34.81
1) Tschida, Andy JR 2) McNally, Brian SO
3) Mueller, Jon SR 4) Pearson, Jeff JR
24.00 23.66 23.83 23.32
-- Uw-Stevens Point 'D' X1:35.57
23.38 23.48 24.22 24.49
-- Carleton College 'C' X1:39.22
24.78 24.60 25.26 24.58
-- Hamlin 'B' X1:53.54
25.74 32.88 28.97 25.95
-- UW - La Crosse 'C' XDQ
23.79 22.56 23.07 23.95
-- Uw-Stevens Point 'C' XDQ
23.61 23.29 23.55 23.22

Event 3 Women 200 Yard IM
=========================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================
A - Final
1 Miles, Elizabeth SR La Crosse 2:13.18 2:12.72 20
29.05 33.79 38.30 31.58
2 Grieger, Steph JR La Crosse 2:15.66 2:14.52 17
29.88 34.00 39.48 31.16
3 Sandeberg, Katrina JR Mavricks 2:17.00 2:15.71 16
29.91 35.77 39.35 30.68
4 Detwiler, Katie SR Oles 2:15.97 2:16.65 15
29.83 34.42 40.11 32.29
5 Toomsen, Fallon SR La Crosse 2:14.48 2:18.74 14
29.92 34.15 41.54 33.13
6 Grover, Jenny JR Carleton 2:17.62 2:19.01 13
29.37 34.40 44.09 31.15
7 Googins, Lindsay FR Stevens Point 2:17.62 2:19.45 12
30.33 36.41 40.38 32.33
8 Dierks, Marcie FR Oles 2:16.82 2:19.72 11
30.70 34.49 41.31 33.22
B - Final
9 Mondloh, Emily SR Carleton 2:18.88 2:17.91 9
29.79 35.85 41.93 30.34
10 Vogts, Heather SO La Crosse 2:21.25 2:18.30 7
30.15 35.27 41.20 31.68
11 Gant, Nicole SO Stevens Point 2:19.93 2:18.47 6
30.89 35.02 41.04 31.52
12 Slagle, Courtney SR Stevens Point 2:19.62 2:18.58 5
29.84 36.04 41.18 31.52
13 Cowell, Alisha JR Oles 2:20.53 2:19.30 4
30.21 36.40 40.77 31.92
14 Schact, Stacia La Crosse 2:20.23 2:21.29 3
30.84 37.85 38.94 33.66
15 Miller, Eva SR Gusties-MN 2:20.40 2:22.06 2
30.51 37.92 40.23 33.40
16 Pfau, Sara FR Gusties-MN 2:21.56 2:22.22 1
31.04 35.64 41.87 33.67

Event 4 Men 200 Yard IM
==========================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
==========================================
A - Final
1 Glineburg, Mark JR Oles 1:58.82 1:55.92 20
25.71 29.08 33.27 27.86
2 Sutor, Will SR Gusties-MN 2:02.73 2:00.42 17
25.68 31.93 35.72 27.09
3 Schmidt, Anthony FR La Crosse 2:01.96 2:01.04 16
26.58 30.07 36.11 28.28
4 Friedlander-Holm, David SO Carleton 2:03.03 2:01.55 15
25.53 31.81 36.86 27.35
5 Guetzko, Mark JR Mavricks 2:03.81 2:02.20 14
26.20 30.87 37.23 27.90
6 Newport, Garth JR Stevens Point 2:04.85 2:04.38 13
25.87 31.70 36.90 29.91
7 Gensler, Ben SO Stevens Point 2:03.70 2:05.65 12
26.63 33.30 34.91 30.81
8 Manley, David FR Oles 2:04.95 2:06.23 11
27.17 32.53 36.27 30.26
B - Final
9 Mork, Josh SR La Crosse 2:05.16 2:02.99 9
25.73 33.68 35.83 27.75
10 Carlson, Adam SO La Crosse 2:05.63 2:04.28 7
26.27 31.60 37.82 28.59
11 Weidmann, Seth SR Gusties-MN 2:05.35 2:05.24 6
27.52 32.71 35.48 29.53
12 Debacker, Alan SO Oles 2:07.83 2:07.75 5
27.51 32.00 38.10 30.14
13 Wareham, Ben SO Oles 2:07.86 2:07.84 4
27.98 34.37 35.24 30.25
14 Spurr, Matthew JR La Crosse 2:08.34 2:08.18 3
26.40 34.92 35.82 31.04
15 Jackson, Bret FR Carleton 2:08.65 2:09.09 2
27.36 33.54 37.41 30.78
16 Welton, Nicholas JR La Crosse 2:08.43 2:14.51 1
27.66 34.08 40.98 31.79

Event 5 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
=======================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=======================================
A - Final
1 Empanger, Carlene JR La Crosse 5:18.71 5:14.53 20
28.40 30.58 30.95 31.66 31.67 32.04 32.07 32.52
32.45 32.19
2 Knoche, Elise JR Carleton 5:19.49 5:19.44 17
29.88 32.10 32.68 32.41 32.32 32.43 32.33 32.40
31.62 31.27
3 Hackbarth, Kelly JR La Crosse 5:20.06 5:19.63 16
29.22 31.29 31.88 32.01 32.35 32.61 32.83 32.56
32.73 32.15
4 Colbert, Alissa SO Stevens Point 5:24.27 5:21.78 15
29.66 32.21 32.47 32.59 32.44 32.60 32.40 32.47
32.30 32.64
5 Dolan, Kelly SO Oles 5:16.83 5:23.51 14
28.95 30.80 31.71 32.15 32.83 33.38 33.14 33.65
33.58 33.32
6 Cohen, Alex SR Carleton 5:25.80 5:26.19 13
29.78 31.67 32.94 33.46 33.33 33.21 33.42 33.57
32.86 31.95
7 Knuesel, Erica FR La Crosse 5:27.34 5:29.12 12
30.11 32.46 32.96 33.25 33.39 33.20 33.63 33.92
33.37 32.83
8 Gormley, Bridget FR Stevens Point 5:27.38 5:30.06 11
29.99 32.41 33.08 33.97 33.31 33.47 33.63 33.72
33.61 32.87
B - Final
9 Janzen, Aly FR Hamlin 5:31.39 5:23.92 9
29.68 32.35 32.89 32.92 32.75 33.01 32.92 32.93
32.81 31.66
10 Crook, Jerica SO Stevens Point 5:29.16 5:24.68 7
29.48 32.11 33.29 33.49 33.10 33.01 32.89 33.15
32.66 31.50
11 Brown, Karin FR Carleton 5:30.91 5:30.09 6
29.93 33.06 33.49 33.35 33.67 33.54 33.57 33.56
33.61 32.31
12 Kubat, Jenna SR Oles 5:32.37 5:30.76 5
30.60 33.17 33.53 33.57 33.69 33.51 33.66 33.60
33.20 32.23
13 Wright, Paula SO Carleton 5:31.01 5:35.44 4
30.82 34.13 33.32 33.74 33.80 33.96 33.84 33.99
34.14 33.70
14 Gilbertson, Jenna JR Stevens Point 5:34.45 5:35.51 3
30.57 33.33 33.91 34.12 34.62 34.39 34.16 34.13
34.08 32.20
15 Vice, Katie FR La Crosse 5:35.22 5:36.28 2
30.32 32.97 33.47 33.66 34.39 34.91 34.70 34.85
34.32 32.69
16 Marzolf, Jennifer FR Oles 5:34.57 5:42.99 1
30.54 33.32 34.07 34.22 34.73 34.60 35.03 35.54
35.65 35.29

Event 6 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===================================
A - Final
1 Richters, Karl FR La Crosse 4:47.83 4:42.49 20
26.13 27.80 28.03 28.47 28.72 28.66 28.65 28.76
28.96 28.31
2 Anderson, Joe SO Oles 4:48.79 4:45.66 17
25.90 28.17 28.31 28.87 29.26 29.08 29.78 28.75
28.82 28.72
3 Hanson, Ben FR Gusties-MN 4:47.85 4:47.79 16
26.65 28.37 28.81 28.94 29.34 29.18 29.02 29.01
29.45 29.02
4 Wharton, Matt SR Gusties-MN 4:55.65 4:54.93 15
26.67 29.09 29.83 30.20 30.23 30.16 29.94 30.34
30.25 28.22
5 Tvedt, Eric FR Oles 4:53.95 4:55.00 14
26.54 29.01 29.69 30.17 30.26 30.11 30.08 30.28
30.09 28.77
6 Thomas, Adam SO Oles 4:57.94 4:55.19 13
26.92 29.79 30.59 31.12 29.89 30.42 29.22 29.93
28.52 28.79
7 Kramer, Kent SR Gusties-MN 4:58.88 4:58.42 12
26.63 29.71 30.40 30.36 30.44 30.38 30.23 30.39
30.12 29.76
8 Pokorski, Greg FR Gusties-MN 4:55.62 4:59.05 11
27.09 29.45 29.60 30.23 30.23 30.53 30.40 30.68
30.73 30.11
B - Final
9 Grunwald, Matt JR Stevens Point 4:59.75 4:54.01 9
27.14 29.62 30.14 29.45 29.13 29.08 29.88 30.05
30.21 29.31
10 Coyne, Joel FR La Crosse 5:04.22 4:56.61 7
27.47 29.66 30.22 30.03 30.01 29.78 30.73 29.99
29.60 29.12
11 Wencel, Bennet SO Stevens Point 5:00.78 5:03.76 6
27.18 29.92 30.25 30.37 30.71 30.85 30.97 31.31
31.32 30.88
12 Teo, Nicolas SO Stevens Point 5:10.78 5:07.19 5
27.30 30.24 30.90 31.27 31.55 32.16 31.91 31.97
31.08 28.81
13 Enloe, Kyle FR Mavricks 5:07.75 5:07.76 4
27.78 30.37 30.79 31.51 32.36 31.58 31.24 31.15
31.82 29.16
14 Nelson, Jeff SO Stevens Point 5:13.31 5:12.44 3
27.49 30.51 31.80 31.71 32.46 32.26 32.09 32.20
31.57 30.35
15 Shea, Chris SO Stevens Point 5:11.64 5:13.23 2
27.73 30.82 30.99 31.48 32.14 32.46 32.18 32.21
32.25 30.97
16 Hellenbrand, Zeke JR La Crosse 5:16.75 5:16.75 1
27.95 31.38 31.92 32.29 32.44 32.22 32.59 32.05
32.41 31.50

Event 7 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================
A - Final
1 Melvin, Anne SR La Crosse 1:01.69 1:01.09 20
29.70 31.39
2 Herder, Elizabeth JR Stevens Point 1:00.47 1:02.33 17
30.10 32.23
3 Grover, Jenny JR Carleton 1:02.42 1:02.47 15.5
30.86 31.61
3 Parker, Kristi FR La Crosse 1:03.58 1:02.47 15.5
30.41 32.06
5 Toomsen, Fallon SR La Crosse 1:02.39 1:02.98 14
30.82 32.16
6 Vogts, Heather SO La Crosse 1:04.00 1:03.24 13
31.25 31.99
7 Pfau, Sara FR Gusties-MN 1:03.87 1:03.92 12
31.22 32.70
8 Gant, Nicole SO Stevens Point 1:03.39 1:03.96 11
31.26 32.70
B - Final
9 Knoell, Carly JR Oles 1:04.40 1:03.41 9
30.77 32.64
10 Koenig, Lisa SR La Crosse 1:04.74 1:04.50 7
31.04 33.46
11 Gratz, Jen FR Carleton 1:04.99 1:04.57 5.5
31.43 33.14
11 VanScoy, Rachel SR Oles 1:04.77 1:04.57 5.5
31.52 33.05
13 Dickman, Mary SO La Crosse 1:05.09 1:04.72 4
31.21 33.51
14 Crunstedt, Kelsey SO Stevens Point 1:05.76 1:05.63 3
31.59 34.04
15 Corrigan, Kelsey FR Stevens Point 1:05.38 1:05.77 2
31.84 33.93
16 Gilbertson, Jenna JR Stevens Point 1:05.89 1:09.06 1
33.27 35.79

Event 8 Men 100 Yard Backstroke
==========================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
==========================================
A - Final
1 Hagemeyer, Scott SO Gusties-MN 54.14 54.08 20
26.43 27.65
2 Kukla, Tom SO Oles 56.14 55.02 17
26.90 28.12
3 Carlson, Adam SO La Crosse 56.75 56.40 16
27.47 28.93
4 Pearson, Jeff JR Gusties-MN 56.41 56.43 15
27.57 28.86
5 Wolf, Travis SR Stevens Point 57.41 56.78 14
27.49 29.29
6 Welton, Nicholas JR La Crosse 56.64 56.92 13
27.89 29.03
7 Kruesi, Will SO Carleton 56.89 57.02 12
28.22 28.80
8 Christianson, Evan SR Gusties-MN 57.59 57.39 11
28.01 29.38
B - Final
9 Mueller, Jon SR Gusties-MN 59.50 57.57 9
28.28 29.29
10 Hudson, Nick JR Oles 58.40 58.01 7
27.98 30.03
11 Clapp, Willie FR Stevens Point 58.49 58.51 6
28.58 29.93
12 Gamble, Skyler FR Oles 59.66 58.75 5
28.58 30.17
13 Hartl, Kyle SO Stevens Point 59.30 59.06 4
28.40 30.66
14 Newport, Garth JR Stevens Point 58.32 59.43 3
28.89 30.54
15 Makepeace, Andrew FR Mavricks 58.79 1:00.03 2
29.44 30.59
16 Hoppe, Scott FR Stevens Point 59.99 1:02.40 1
30.47 31.93

Event 9 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================
A - Final
1 Roskopf, Jennie JR Stevens Point 2:30.22 2:29.99 20
35.02 38.77 37.69 38.51
2 Stahn, Rachel JR Mavricks 2:31.77 2:31.30 17
34.66 38.10 39.04 39.50
3 Sandeberg, Katrina JR Mavricks 2:32.56 2:31.74 16
34.99 38.59 39.70 38.46
4 Schaefer, Michelle JR Stevens Point 2:34.40 2:34.81 15
34.85 38.57 39.51 41.88
5 Miller, Eva SR Gusties-MN 2:31.55 2:35.11 14
35.09 40.14 39.54 40.34
6 Miller, Molly JR Carleton 2:35.36 2:35.74 13
35.91 39.38 40.58 39.87
7 Erickson, Melissa JR MSUM 2:36.73 2:37.46 12
35.45 39.71 40.97 41.33
8 Swanson, Lindsey SO Hamlin 2:36.99 2:38.50 11
36.78 40.53 40.61 40.58
B - Final
9 Wright, Paula SO Carleton 2:39.13 2:35.17 9
36.26 40.02 39.90 38.99
10 Schact, Stacia La Crosse 2:37.00 2:36.53 7
37.13 40.85 39.96 38.59
11 Nye, Trish SO Stevens Point 2:38.08 2:36.69 6
34.85 41.02 41.46 39.36
12 Jackson, Kenley FR Carleton 2:41.70 2:37.78 5
36.12 40.25 40.75 40.66
13 Slisz, Mellissa FR La Crosse 2:39.23 2:38.90 4
35.29 40.63 41.82 41.16
14 Benda, Julie FR Stevens Point 2:40.75 2:41.09 3
36.66 41.27 41.47 41.69
15 Eid, Natasha SR Gusties-MN 2:38.05 2:42.19 2
35.62 40.27 42.21 44.09
16 Karls, Dana FR Stevens Point 2:42.32 2:42.27 1
36.20 41.48 42.29 42.30

Event 10 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
============================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
============================================
A - Final
1 Anderson, Alex JR Stevens Point 2:09.81 2:10.29 20
30.10 33.94 32.73 33.52
2 Gensler, Ben SO Stevens Point 2:13.80 2:12.65 17
30.71 33.92 34.28 33.74
3 Dettman, David SR La Crosse 2:11.70 2:13.53 16
29.67 34.99 34.67 34.20
4 Wareham, Ben SO Oles 2:14.79 2:16.91 15
30.32 34.81 35.34 36.44
5 Dettman, Karl SR La Crosse 2:14.65 2:17.67 14
30.01 35.48 36.07 36.11
6 Kramer, Kent SR Gusties-MN 2:17.87 2:18.36 13
30.90 35.19 36.49 35.78
7 McMillan, TJ SO Gusties-MN 2:21.09 2:19.82 12
31.43 35.53 36.12 36.74
-- Manley, David FR Oles 2:20.70 DQ
32.15 35.47 36.11 36.71
B - Final
9 Hellenbrand, Zeke JR La Crosse 2:21.24 2:17.85 9
31.13 34.88 35.71 36.13
10 Hubert, Pat SO Stevens Point 2:21.60 2:19.18 7
31.70 36.13 35.58 35.77
11 Goering, Jeff SO Stevens Point 2:25.09 2:22.60 6
32.23 36.87 36.39 37.11
12 Hammer, Brad JR Gusties-MN 2:24.09 2:23.34 5
32.14 36.71 37.37 37.12
13 DeLeeuw, Nick SO Gusties-MN 2:23.45 2:23.53 4
31.75 36.29 36.55 38.94
14 Farina, David SR Carleton 2:23.33 2:23.76 3
33.48 37.11 36.72 36.45
15 Jackson, Bret FR Carleton 2:26.50 2:24.92 2
33.61 36.35 37.15 37.81
16 Rosier, Nick JR Stevens Point 2:26.30 2:25.29 1
32.49 36.43 38.40 37.97

Event 11 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
=============================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=============================================
A - Final
1 Marsman, Marie SR Carleton 51.33 51.59 20
25.02 26.57
2 Melvin, Krista SR La Crosse 54.00 54.17 17
25.66 28.51
3 Brentz, Katy SR Oles 54.81 54.73 16
26.04 28.69
4 Mondloh, Emily SR Carleton 55.30 55.15 15
26.81 28.34
5 Crook, Jerica SO Stevens Point 55.79 55.51 14
26.72 28.79
6 Blum, Kate JR Oles 55.04 55.83 13
26.65 29.18
7 Barbera, Andrea SR Carleton 55.99 55.94 12
26.98 28.96
8 Garvey, Katie SR Gusties-MN 55.87 56.60 11
27.12 29.48
B - Final
9 DeLaRosby, Beth SR Gusties-MN 56.10 55.95 9
26.92 29.03
10 Watkins, Laura SO Gusties-MN 56.25 56.18 7
27.31 28.87
11 Crunstedt, Kelsey SO Stevens Point 56.84 56.22 6
26.96 29.26
12 Alf, Casey FR Mavricks 56.44 56.44 5
27.08 29.36
13 Roberts, Christina FR Oles 57.03 56.72 4
27.34 29.38
14 Gratz, Jen FR Carleton 56.58 56.75 3
27.29 29.46
15 Johnson, Crysta SO MSUM 56.80 56.90 2
27.47 29.43
16 Nakajima, Erica FR Carleton 56.99 57.06 1
27.60 29.46

Event 12 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================
A - Final
1 Hagemeyer, Scott SO Gusties-MN 47.72 47.07 20
22.25 24.82
2 Eloranta, Tyler JR Stevens Point 47.95 48.06 17
23.12 24.94
3 Vanderwert, Drew SR Oles 48.51 48.37 16
23.44 24.93
4 Marshall, Aaron SR Stevens Point 49.00 48.44 15
23.29 25.15
5 Amundson, Brian SO Gusties-MN 49.49 48.91 14
23.61 25.30
6 Martin, Travis JR La Crosse 49.22 48.99 13
23.67 25.32
7 Hopkins, JT FR Stevens Point 49.99 50.19 12
23.94 26.25
8 Chambers, JC JR Oles 49.85 50.85 11
23.88 26.97
B - Final
9 Winter, Jonah FR Gusties-MN 50.33 49.86 9
24.06 25.80
10 Kirschling, Michael FR La Crosse 50.84 50.28 7
24.08 26.20
11 Ballweg, Kevin FR La Crosse 50.44 50.44 6
23.64 26.80
12 Hartl, Kyle SO Stevens Point 50.21 50.51 5
23.71 26.80
13 Engler, Chris JR Stevens Point 50.79 50.96 4
24.56 26.40
14 Quade, Dan SO Stevens Point 51.43 51.85 3
25.05 26.80
15 Liddle, Noah JR Stevens Point 51.80 52.46 2
24.75 27.71
16 Conachen, Ted FR Stevens Point 51.62 52.93 1
24.99 27.94

Event 13 Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================
A - Final
1 Miles, Elizabeth SR La Crosse 2:10.26 2:09.34 20
29.78 32.72 33.00 33.84
2 Walsh, Meghan SO Stevens Point 2:12.02 2:12.67 17
29.50 33.54 34.65 34.98
3 Cassel, Lainie FR Oles 2:14.89 2:15.05 16
30.44 34.04 35.04 35.53
4 Grieger, Steph JR La Crosse 2:17.59 2:16.42 15
30.56 34.39 35.20 36.27
5 Kolmos, Kelly FR Mavricks 2:19.54 2:20.70 14
31.39 35.80 36.50 37.01
6 Detwiler, Katie SR Oles 2:17.30 2:20.83 13
31.47 35.75 36.66 36.95
7 Correll, Lindsay SR Stevens Point 2:20.44 2:21.00 12
31.06 35.66 36.85 37.43
8 Kubat, Jenna SR Oles 2:19.84 2:21.93 11
32.17 36.13 36.66 36.97
B - Final
9 Nace, Jenna SO MSUM 2:24.50 2:21.03 9
31.57 36.25 37.03 36.18
10 Davis, Larkin FR Gusties-MN 2:22.25 2:21.79 7
31.96 35.98 36.85 37.00
11 Ludwig, Yoshi SO Gusties-MN 2:21.91 2:22.41 6
30.64 35.85 38.00 37.92
12 Vice, Katie FR La Crosse 2:21.17 2:22.74 5
32.01 36.95 37.48 36.30
13 Champlin, Sara SR Oles 2:22.66 2:22.81 4
32.46 35.79 36.91 37.65
14 Gilless, Libby SO Carleton 2:24.78 2:24.18 3
32.04 36.49 37.55 38.10
15 Porter, Kristen SO La Crosse 2:25.07 2:27.79 2
31.75 36.49 38.78 40.77
16 Bard, Beth SO Stevens Point 2:24.80 2:29.27 1
31.79 38.37 39.14 39.97

Event 14 Men 200 Yard Butterfly
================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================
A - Final
1 Grunwald, Matt JR Stevens Point 1:59.89 1:55.79 20
25.99 28.93 29.67 31.20
2 Glineburg, Mark JR Oles 2:00.60 1:59.48 17
26.52 30.47 30.82 31.67
3 Hanson, Ben FR Gusties-MN 1:59.81 1:59.73 16
27.18 30.54 31.25 30.76
4 Sutor, Will SR Gusties-MN 2:01.11 2:00.03 15
26.27 30.48 32.18 31.10
5 Mork, Josh SR La Crosse 2:03.07 2:00.10 14
26.42 29.67 30.96 33.05
6 Ziegler, Connor FR Gusties-MN 2:02.45 2:00.93 13
26.71 30.44 31.03 32.75
7 Wharton, Matt SR Gusties-MN 2:02.79 2:01.95 12
27.32 31.19 32.03 31.41
8 Friedlander-Holm, David SO Carleton 2:01.52 2:02.53 11
26.62 30.66 32.08 33.17
B - Final
9 Evensen, Paul Oles 2:06.28 2:04.49 9
27.52 32.08 32.79 32.10
10 Coyne, Joel FR La Crosse 2:08.60 2:04.81 7
28.45 31.26 32.52 32.58
11 Tompsett, Andy SO Oles 2:05.78 2:04.97 6
27.69 31.22 32.61 33.45
12 Teo, Nicolas SO Stevens Point 2:14.22 2:08.59 5
28.87 33.17 33.56 32.99
13 Spurr, Matthew JR La Crosse 2:09.68 2:10.51 4
28.80 33.86 32.59 35.26
14 Whiting, Robin SR Stevens Point 2:14.92 2:13.57 3
29.99 34.90 35.47 33.21
15 Debacker, Alan SO Oles 2:11.46 2:16.38 2
28.56 33.82 37.03 36.97
16 Muilenburg, David JR Mavricks 2:23.17 2:20.29 1
30.00 35.14 36.55 38.60

Event 15 Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
==============================================
School Finals Points
==============================================
1 Carleton College 'A' 7:56.17 40
28.09 30.73 31.44 30.47 27.98 31.04 31.71 30.97
27.53 31.06 31.81 31.35 29.14 29.14 29.09 28.04
2 UW - La Crosse 'A' 7:56.57 34
27.41 30.07 29.94 30.47 27.04 30.19 31.25 31.39
27.16 30.38 30.69 30.62 30.77 30.77 30.90 30.50
3 St. Olaf College 'A' 8:06.46 32
28.30 30.07 31.01 30.87 28.04 31.15 31.77 31.31
28.27 31.13 31.69 31.24 31.02 31.02 31.64 31.19
4 Uw-Stevens Point 'A' 8:07.07 30
28.73 31.60 32.47 32.88 27.83 30.49 30.87 30.33
27.16 30.50 31.07 30.74 31.25 31.25 31.61 31.08
5 Carleton College 'B' 8:18.72 28
28.88 30.63 30.86 30.82 27.20 32.26 32.57 32.32
28.28 31.59 33.63 33.77 32.29 32.29 33.13 32.53
6 Gustavus-MN 'A' 8:18.95 26
1) Pfau, Sara FR 2) Garvey, Katie SR
3) DeLaRosby, Beth SR 4) Davis, Larkin FR
29.41 32.12 32.86 31.46 27.83 31.09 31.86 30.97
28.62 31.97 32.39 31.76 32.06 32.06 32.95 32.65
7 Uw-Stevens Point 'B' 8:19.05 24
29.82 31.79 32.10 30.88 28.23 31.76 31.95 31.74
28.01 32.66 33.08 31.55 31.73 31.73 32.59 32.36
8 UW - La Crosse 'B' 8:19.32 22
9 St. Olaf College 'B' 8:26.45 18
28.92 31.66 33.21 32.28 28.30 32.21 33.01 33.24
29.54 32.78 32.82 32.32 31.97 31.97 33.30 33.17
10 Gustavus-MN 'B' 8:27.31 14
1) Reed, Kari FR 2) Weggemann, Jess SO
3) Gustafson, Karin SR 4) Chida, Meg SO
29.86 31.46 31.80 31.80 28.83 32.50 33.22 33.20
28.46 32.33 33.51 33.44 32.34 32.34 33.11 32.53
11 Minnesota State - Mankato 'A' 8:29.32 12
1) Toot, Emily SO 2) Alf, Casey FR
3) Sandeberg, Katrina JR 4) Howard, Sabrina JR
28.73 31.95 31.48 31.05 29.30 33.80 33.85 33.63
29.14 33.51 34.07 33.36 30.95 30.95 33.34 33.45
12 MN State Moorhead 'A' 8:44.51 10
1) Diiro, Katie SO 2) Johnson, Crysta SO
3) Nace, Jenna SO 4) Bateman, Amanda FR
29.78 34.07 34.82 34.19 28.95 32.80 33.74 33.18
29.20 33.69 34.97 34.61 34.07 34.07 34.02 33.40
13 Hamlin 'A' 8:50.18 8
29.76 33.15 33.48 33.29 29.50 34.49 36.09 35.33
30.41 33.26 34.04 33.78 34.52 34.52 35.99 33.15
14 MN State Moorhead 'B' 8:50.63 6
1) Andersen, Gretchen FR 2) Smith, Betsy SR
3) Dokkebakken, Cindy SO 4) Lauderbaugh, Danielle FR
30.03 33.33 36.44 37.35 30.27 34.20 34.21 33.86
30.07 33.45 34.78 33.69 32.68 32.68 33.94 32.66
15 Minnesota State - Mankato 'B' 9:00.76 4
1) Grigware, Mexy JR 2) Campbell, Michelle SR
3) Brooks, Erin FR 4) Kujawa, Jackie FR
30.12 33.77 35.87 35.81 29.68 34.01 35.46 34.80
29.64 33.51 34.39 34.60 35.39 35.39 36.12 35.98
-- Uw-Stevens Point 'D' X
-- UW - La Crosse 'C' X8:28.07
30.33 31.67 32.30 32.13 28.13 31.61 32.52 32.88
29.33 32.75 33.88 33.19 31.98 31.98 32.89 33.08
-- Carleton College 'C' X8:33.54
29.53 31.52 32.39 31.48 29.17 33.24 33.90 33.54
29.83 32.79 33.55 33.05 32.75 32.75 33.87 33.57
-- Uw-Stevens Point 'C' X8:41.96
30.50 32.88 33.39 32.80 29.08 32.91 33.97 33.44
29.37 32.58 33.60 33.37 34.98 34.98 34.42 33.22
-- Gustavus-MN 'C' X8:47.07
1) Gooch, Alecia FR 2) Wedin, Molly SO
3) Luke, Maggie FR 4) Miller, Angela SO
30.62 33.17 33.95 33.88 30.45 34.51 34.48 34.31
30.60 33.94 33.67 33.37 33.46 33.46 33.91 33.07
-- Minnesota State - Mankato 'C' X8:58.78
1) Kolmos, Kelly FR 2) Schmidt, Ali SR
3) Carleton, Whitney FR 4) Severson, Ronna SO
29.50 31.99 33.72 33.48 31.06 35.97 38.22 38.08
30.09 34.51 34.80 34.16 34.80 34.80 35.67 32.66
-- MN State Moorhead 'C' X9:25.35
1) Carpenter, Jessica SO 2) Moe, Lindsey FR
3) Skolness, Sarah JR 4) Girard, Sarah SO
32.95 37.07 39.92 39.34 32.76 35.79 36.70 34.11
31.49 36.77 38.93 37.22 33.70 33.70 34.28 34.06

Event 16 Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
=================================================
School Finals Points
=================================================
1 St. Olaf College 'A' 7:07.80 40
24.68 26.94 27.64 27.75 24.72 27.67 27.51 27.14
24.09 26.93 27.24 27.20 26.94 26.94 28.66 28.78
2 UW - La Crosse 'A' 7:10.86 34
25.38 26.40 26.89 27.14 24.55 27.64 28.29 28.53
23.81 27.75 28.43 29.19 26.70 26.70 27.88 28.75
3 Uw-Stevens Point 'A' 7:12.13 32
25.46 26.96 27.96 28.41 25.48 27.92 28.01 28.83
23.86 27.14 27.71 28.01 26.80 26.80 28.17 27.30
4 Gustavus-MN 'A' 7:13.33 30
1) Amundson, Brian SO 2) Hanson, Ben FR
3) Kramer, Kent SR 4) Sutor, Will SR
25.51 27.96 28.45 28.55 24.16 26.46 27.95 27.91
23.93 27.71 28.83 29.14 27.61 27.61 27.67 26.88
5 Uw-Stevens Point 'B' 7:28.73 28
25.59 28.47 29.59 29.36 24.64 28.08 28.88 28.87
25.78 28.73 29.42 28.76 28.74 28.74 29.82 28.68
6 Gustavus-MN 'B' 7:31.41 26
1) Pokorski, Greg FR 2) Weidmann, Seth SR
3) Ziegler, Connor FR 4) Waylander, Josh SO
25.84 27.97 28.99 28.46 26.32 29.13 28.34 29.18
25.36 28.51 29.05 29.41 28.49 28.49 30.51 30.79
7 St. Olaf College 'B' 7:32.38 24
25.82 27.79 28.91 28.20 25.53 28.30 29.10 28.30
26.58 30.11 29.30 30.19 28.36 28.36 29.89 30.84
8 UW - La Crosse 'B' 7:33.31 22
25.89 28.93 30.11 29.60 26.12 30.44 29.07 28.65
25.35 28.89 28.88 29.23 29.48 29.48 28.62 28.18
9 Carleton College 'A' 7:36.02 18
25.41 27.78 28.76 28.03 25.91 28.04 29.22 29.11
26.19 29.37 30.20 29.68 29.83 29.83 31.03 31.25
10 Minnesota State - Mankato 'A' 7:58.17 14
1) Guetzko, Mark JR 2) Enloe, Kyle FR
3) Pedersen, Mark SO 4) Miller, David SR
25.66 28.46 28.18 27.96 26.69 31.40 32.49 32.01
27.72 30.96 32.79 32.54 31.45 31.45 32.48 29.97
11 Carleton College 'B' 7:59.49 12
26.63 29.33 30.00 30.33 25.80 29.67 33.46 34.52
26.49 30.90 31.72 30.10 31.11 31.11 31.54 31.35
12 Hamlin 'A' 8:16.55 10
26.73 29.46 31.15 31.72 26.44 30.51 31.27 31.92
30.73 35.55 36.52 35.08 30.64 30.64 31.49 30.31
-- Gustavus-MN 'C' X7:53.03
1) Bartlett, Spencer SO 2) Leaf, Andrew SR
3) Bohnett, Mike SO 4) Wharton, Matt SR
26.83 30.15 31.65 29.86 25.85 29.93 31.74 31.83
26.63 31.07 32.17 33.08 28.64 28.64 29.52 29.14
-- Uw-Stevens Point 'C' X7:56.78
26.24 29.79 31.22 31.03 25.78 29.80 30.13 30.08
26.09 28.98 29.97 29.63 32.84 32.84 33.46 32.85

Event 17 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
==============================================
School Finals Points
==============================================
1 UW - La Crosse 'A' 4:03.72 40
30.39 32.25 32.56 37.11 26.04 31.78 24.85 28.74
2 Uw-Stevens Point 'A' 4:03.76 34
30.34 32.10 32.04 36.57 26.79 31.76 25.49 28.67
3 Carleton College 'A' 4:06.16 32
30.53 31.58 33.27 37.23 28.76 32.59 24.97 27.23
4 Gustavus-MN 'A' 4:11.35 30
1) Pfau, Sara FR 2) Miller, Eva SR
3) Ludwig, Yoshi SO 4) Watkins, Laura SO
31.41 33.04 31.45 37.69 28.48 33.96 26.35 28.97
5 UW - La Crosse 'B' 4:11.50 28
30.84 32.37 33.22 37.95 28.19 33.09 26.58 29.26
6 Uw-Stevens Point 'B' 4:13.80 26
31.43 32.84 32.31 37.50 28.48 35.61 25.73 29.90
7 St. Olaf College 'A' 4:15.78 24
30.97 33.08 34.12 39.90 29.11 33.63 25.99 28.98
8 Minnesota State - Mankato 'A' 4:16.61 22
1) Kremer, Abby FR 2) Sandeberg, Katrina JR
3) Campbell, Michelle SR 4) Alf, Casey FR
31.58 33.17 33.29 38.63 29.23 35.15 26.14 29.42
9 St. Olaf College 'B' 4:18.02 18
32.13 33.06 34.70 39.02 29.14 34.20 26.46 29.31
10 MN State Moorhead 'A' 4:19.28 14
1) Brooks, Barbie FR 2) Erickson, Melissa JR
3) Nace, Jenna SO 4) Johnson, Crysta SO
32.90 34.56 34.19 39.12 28.81 33.74 26.80 29.16
11 Gustavus-MN 'B' 4:22.77 12
1) Reed, Kari FR 2) Eid, Natasha SR
3) Chida, Meg SO 4) Decknatel, Laurie SR
32.05 34.03 35.32 40.94 29.03 35.05 26.49 29.86
12 Minnesota State - Mankato 'B' 4:27.98 10
1) Severson, Ronna SO 2) Stahn, Rachel JR
3) Kolmos, Kelly FR 4) Carleton, Whitney FR
33.98 35.79 34.81 40.12 30.31 34.81 27.34 30.82
13 Hamlin 'A' 4:30.86 8
34.12 36.38 35.19 39.43 30.54 36.55 27.90 30.75
14 MN State Moorhead 'B' 4:34.92 6
1) Carlson, Julie FR 2) Zieske, Lynne FR
3) Moe, Lindsey FR 4) Bateman, Amanda FR
33.26 35.68 37.28 41.61 32.65 35.63 27.54 31.27
-- UW - La Crosse 'D' X
-- UW - La Crosse 'C' X4:21.58
31.09 32.93 35.67 40.69 29.33 34.62 27.01 30.24
-- Uw-Stevens Point 'D' X4:22.43
32.72 34.43 36.11 40.23 28.81 34.00 26.73 29.40
-- Gustavus-MN 'C' X4:25.02
1) Gustafson, Karin SR 2) Wedin, Molly SO
3) Gooch, Alecia FR 4) Davis, Larkin FR
32.21 34.10 35.09 40.23 29.35 34.71 28.44 30.89
-- Carleton College 'C' X4:28.37
33.12 34.30 35.31 39.94 30.35 36.49 27.54 31.32
-- St. Olaf College 'C' X4:28.69
31.83 35.74 37.64 43.71 28.84 33.90 27.11 29.92
-- Uw-Stevens Point 'E' X4:29.87
33.47 35.36 34.83 39.48 30.17 35.94 28.36 32.26
-- Minnesota State - Mankato 'C' X4:32.42
1) Kujawa, Jackie FR 2) Grigware, Mexy JR
3) Wessely, Meredith SO 4) Toot, Emily SO
34.55 35.49 35.77 41.13 30.63 35.56 27.52 31.77
-- Gustavus-MN 'D' X4:34.88
1) Hartman, Elizabeth SO 2) Sonnabend, Sunny FR
3) Luke, Maggie FR 4) Leaf, Katie SO
34.71 35.92 35.30 40.22 31.35 36.81 28.75 31.82
-- Carleton College 'D' X4:35.36
33.46 36.25 35.48 40.26 31.80 36.40 29.56 32.15
-- MN State Moorhead 'C' X4:44.97
1) Johnson, Courtney SO 2) Carpenter, Jessica SO
3) Girard, Sarah SO 4) Smith, Betsy SR
33.98 35.93 38.69 45.19 32.07 38.13 28.99 31.99
-- Minnesota State - Mankato 'D' X4:56.51
1) Mollenhauer, Dianna SO 2) Cizadlo, Jenny JR
3) Seidel, Ashley FR 4) Fox, Andrea JR
35.82 36.73 39.37 44.19 33.03 38.56 32.13 36.68
-- MN State Moorhead 'D' X4:57.20
1) Dokkebakken, Cindy SO 2) Skolness, Sarah JR
3) McGauvran, Linsey FR 4) Lauderbaugh, Danielle FR
33.82 37.00 39.90 44.73 32.82 40.87 31.95 36.11
-- Carleton College 'B' DQ
31.52 33.36 34.67 40.19 30.31 34.31 27.16 30.08
-- Uw-Stevens Point 'C' XDQ
32.17 33.50 32.93 38.42 28.22 33.95 26.50 30.58

Event 18 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
==============================================
School Finals Points
==============================================
1 UW - La Crosse 'A' 3:31.70 40
27.36 28.06 26.28 31.16 23.66 27.67 22.16 25.35
2 Uw-Stevens Point 'A' 3:35.94 34
28.14 29.91 26.68 31.72 23.78 28.85 22.40 24.46
3 Gustavus-MN 'A' 3:36.02 32
1) Pearson, Jeff JR 2) Hammer, Brad JR
3) Sutor, Will SR 4) Hagemeyer, Scott SO
27.35 28.66 28.28 34.48 23.07 27.77 21.79 24.62
4 UW - La Crosse 'B' 3:39.47 30
27.99 29.03 27.82 33.28 24.42 28.98 22.58 25.37
5 Uw-Stevens Point 'B' 3:43.12 28
28.03 30.59 29.01 33.56 24.23 29.44 23.00 25.26
6 Gustavus-MN 'B' 3:46.04 26
1) Weidmann, Seth SR 2) Christianson, Evan SR
3) Winter, Jonah FR 4) Hanson, Ben FR
28.35 29.12 29.78 34.25 25.85 28.97 23.90 25.82
7 St. Olaf College 'B' 3:47.62 24
28.62 30.16 29.71 34.49 24.92 31.26 22.74 25.72
8 Carleton College 'A' 3:49.65 22
28.67 29.18 30.13 35.06 24.94 30.10 24.24 27.33
9 Carleton College 'B' 4:01.99 18
29.66 31.98 31.25 34.91 26.88 33.38 23.67 30.26
10 Minnesota State - Mankato 'A' 4:03.14 14
1) Willaert, Kenny SO 2) Miller, David SR
3) Coombes, Rob SR 4) Guetzko, Mark JR
30.00 32.08 32.42 37.82 26.31 30.95 25.11 28.45
11 Minnesota State - Mankato 'B' 4:08.44 12
1) Pedersen, Mark SO 2) Swartzer, Patrick FR
3) Muilenburg, David JR 4) Enloe, Kyle FR
28.72 30.71 34.41 39.32 28.78 33.21 24.93 28.36
12 Hamlin 'A' 4:11.28 10
31.16 33.56 31.93 37.56 27.40 33.16 26.09 30.42
-- Uw-Stevens Point 'C' X3:48.27
28.96 31.27 28.50 34.91 25.49 30.01 23.14 25.99
-- Gustavus-MN 'C' X3:50.40
1) Waylander, Josh SO 2) DeLeeuw, Nick SO
3) Pokorski, Greg FR 4) Goldstein, David FR
28.29 30.36 29.60 35.71 25.35 29.45 24.45 27.19
-- St. Olaf College 'C' X3:56.33
28.64 29.84 31.94 37.35 26.31 30.93 24.41 26.91
-- Gustavus-MN 'D' X3:56.37
1) Mueller, Jon SR 2) Weyandt, Luke SO
3) Hassumani, Dan JR 4) Bohnett, Mike SO
27.67 29.39 30.35 36.13 26.46 33.83 24.42 28.12
-- Uw-Stevens Point 'E' X3:56.73
28.79 31.84 29.84 34.34 26.11 31.97 25.21 28.63
-- Uw-Stevens Point 'D' X3:56.79
28.96 26.25 43.04 28.36 22.09 36.65 25.57 25.87
-- Carleton College 'C' X4:10.80
31.90 33.76 31.35 35.97 28.12 34.38 26.63 28.69
-- St. Olaf College 'A' DQ
27.16 28.83 27.39 32.06 23.87 29.06 22.46 25.11

Event 19 Women 3 mtr Diving
==============================================
Name Year School Finals Points
==============================================
1 Thayer, Sarah JR La Crosse 432.50 20
2 Nedebdorp, Amanda FR La Crosse 392.15 17
3 Chaussee, Sarah SO MSUM 391.65 16
4 Cunningham, Collin SR Oles 388.85 15
5 Schlingmann, Holly FR Mavricks 379.95 14
6 Wanous, Kristina FR La Crosse 373.65 13
7 Cascio, Angela SO La Crosse 364.15 12
8 Asay, Lauren SR Mavricks 352.05 11
9 Bugarske, Raenee SO Stevens Point 350.20 9
10 Jagger, Thyra SR Hamlin 346.20 7
11 Wood, Jen JR Stevens Point 344.20 6
12 Koeck, Emily JR Oles 296.55 5
13 Pringle, Megan SO Stevens Point 291.85 4
14 Eggebroten, Millie FR Oles 280.85 3
15 Strand, Devyne SO La Crosse 263.10 2
16 Kinzer, Liz FR MSUM 261.25 1
17 Morgan, Krystal SO Stevens Point 256.95
18 Netzel, Natalie SO Hamlin 246.60
19 Pederson, Christine Gusties-MN 243.00
20 Labyad, Nadia FR Hamlin 202.60
21 Peterson, Sally Gusties-MN 169.35
22 Smith, Michelle R Stevens Point 140.10
-- Klenke, Tami FR Hamlin DQ

Event 22 Men 1 mtr Diving
========================================
Name Year School Finals Points
========================================
1 Pettis, Chad JR Stevens Point 420.00 20
2 Riley, Jack JR Stevens Point 394.00 17
3 Wourms, Brad SR Oles 373.60 16
4 Swanson, Jeff FR Stevens Point 336.85 15
5 Hayes, David JR Stevens Point 323.90 14
6 Borgia, Julian FR Hamlin 302.45 13
7 Kruger, Jake Hamlin 295.70 12
8 Zeitler, Will SR Oles 236.90 11
9 Tuel, Brian FR Stevens Point 228.85 9
10 Stedman, Jason JR Stevens Point 204.20 7
11 Howard, Andrew SO Gusties-MN 197.15 6
12 Aho, Austin SO Gusties-MN 188.90 5
13 Petzold, Andy SR Hamlin 140.35 4
-- Liddle, Noah JR Stevens Point X228.05

MIAC: Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Conference

NCAA

 
 
Rate this:
Gustavus Adolphus College 800 West College Avenue
Saint Peter, MN 56082 USA
WORK (PREFERRED) 507-933-8000
Contact Us
Employment
Privacy Policy
 
© Copyright 2010, Gustavus Adolphus College, All Rights Reserved