You are here: Men's Cross Country Archives
 

Men's Cross Country Archives

 
 



7th Dan Huston Invitational Men - 4 km

Wartburg College

Oct. 9, 2004

60s and Sunny
Results by Cal Murdock


PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD

1 Wartburg College 29 1 2 5 10 11 14 22 12:27 54
2 Grinnell College 50 3 7 8 15 17 19 40 12:44 37
3 Hope College 76 4 9 12 24 27 30 32 12:54 55
4 Carleton College 97 13 16 20 23 25 34 43 13:04 22
5 Macalester College 139 21 26 28 29 35 36 39 13:20 28
6 Gustavus Adolphus 157 18 31 33 37 38 41 44 13:28 42
7 Simpson College 196 6 46 47 48 49 53 14:12 2:11
8 N I A C C 240 42 45 50 51 52 54 14:33 53

INCOMPLETE TEAMS:
Loras College
Luther College
U Dubuque

Individuals

1. Wartburg College
1 Josh Moen, Sr 11:52 4:46
2 Keith Solverson, Jr 12:21 4:58
5 Kevin Balster, So 12:31 5:02
10 Noah Wendland, Jr 12:43 5:07
11 Scott Cross, Jr 12:45 5:08
14 Chad Czerwiec, So 12:54 5:11
22 Andy Hodge, Fr 13:09 5:17
Time = 1:02:11 Places = 29

2. Grinnell College
3 Justin Riley, Jr 12:25 4:59
7 Dave Honig, Jr 12:38 5:05
8 Mitch Herz, Sr 12:42 5:06
15 Omondi Kasidhi, Sr 12:56 5:12
17 Colin Tschida, Sr 13:01 5:14
19 Adam Beals, Jr 13:02 5:14
40 Peter Cueno, Jr 13:50 5:34
Time = 1:03:38 Places = 50

3. Hope College
4 Ryan Terlouw, So 12:25 5:00
9 Jeff Weber, Jr 12:42 5:06
12 Aaron Kenemer, So 12:52 5:10
24 Colin Lawrence, Fr 13:13 5:19
27 Kyle Barnes, Jr 13:20 5:22
30 Sanders Frye, So 13:27 5:24
32 Alex Wood, So 13:29 5:25
Time = 1:04:30 Places = 76

4. Carleton College
13 John Nowinski, Fr 12:52 5:11
16 Joe Sepe, Fr 12:59 5:13
20 Quentin Kennedy, Fr 13:02 5:15
23 Eamon Monaghan, Fr 13:11 5:18
25 Andy Jahn, Fr 13:14 5:19
34 Mark Felice, Fr 13:32 5:27
43 Alex Cholas-Wood, Fr 14:04 5:39
Time = 1:05:17 Places = 97

5. Macalester College
21 Nate Crider, Fr 13:05 5:16
26 Tom Hammer, Fr 13:19 5:21
28 Matt Wegmann, Fr 13:20 5:22
29 Said Guled, So 13:22 5:22
35 Robert Rosenthal, Fr 13:32 5:27
36 David Augustson, So 13:38 5:29
39 Jordan Selbo, Jr 13:45 5:32
Time = 1:06:37 Places = 139

6. Gustavus Adolphus
18 James Sorenson, Sr 13:01 5:14
31 Nathan Barten, Jr 13:28 5:25
33 Chris Delaubenfels, Fr 13:31 5:26
37 Brady Rutman, Jr 13:39 5:29
38 Paul Keinberger, Sr 13:42 5:31
41 Ryan Taylor, Sr 13:58 5:37
44 Jahred Stephens, Jr 14:13 5:43
Time = 1:07:19 Places = 157

7. Simpson College
6 Nick Bowerman, Sr 12:31 5:02
46 Richard Elings, So 14:30 5:50
47 Adam Thompson, Fr 14:37 5:53
48 Craig Vasquez, Jr 14:41 5:54
49 Tad Watson, So 14:42 5:55
53 Matt Albert, Sr 16:34 6:40
Time = 1:10:59 Places = 196

8. N I A C C
42 Andy Kaspar, Fr 14:00 5:38
45 Andrew Flugum, Fr 14:17 5:45
50 Justin Rutvold, Fr 14:45 5:56
51 Tyson Roberts, Fr 14:51 5:58
52 Matt Crooks, Fr 14:52 5:59
54 Sean Lunde, Fr 17:04 6:52
Time = 1:12:44 Places = 240
Top

TEAM
PLACE SCORE FINISHER TIME PACE TEAM

1 1 Josh Moen, Sr 11:52 4:46 Wartburg College
2 2 Keith Solverson, Jr 12:21 4:58 Wartburg College
3 3 Justin Riley, Jr 12:25 4:59 Grinnell College
Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | Top
4 4 Ryan Terlouw, So 12:25 5:00 Hope College
5 5 Kevin Balster, So 12:31 5:02 Wartburg College
6 6 Nick Bowerman, Sr 12:31 5:02 Simpson College
7 Jason Flogel, Sr 12:31 5:02 Loras College
8 7 Dave Honig, Jr 12:38 5:05 Grinnell College
9 8 Mitch Herz, Sr 12:42 5:06 Grinnell College
10 9 Jeff Weber, Jr 12:42 5:06 Hope College
11 10 Noah Wendland, Jr 12:43 5:07 Wartburg College
12 11 Scott Cross, Jr 12:45 5:08 Wartburg College
13 12 Aaron Kenemer, So 12:52 5:10 Hope College
14 13 John Nowinski, Fr 12:52 5:11 Carleton College
15 14 Chad Czerwiec, So 12:54 5:11 Wartburg College
16 15 Omondi Kasidhi, Sr 12:56 5:12 Grinnell College
17 16 Joe Sepe, Fr 12:59 5:13 Carleton College
18 17 Colin Tschida, Sr 13:01 5:14 Grinnell College
19 18 James Sorenson, Sr 13:01 5:14 Gustavus Adolphus
20 19 Adam Beals, Jr 13:02 5:14 Grinnell College
21 20 Quentin Kennedy, Fr 13:02 5:15 Carleton College
22 Ryan Moenck 13:03 5:15
23 21 Nate Crider, Fr 13:05 5:16 Macalester College
24 22 Andy Hodge, Fr 13:09 5:17 Wartburg College
25 23 Eamon Monaghan, Fr 13:11 5:18 Carleton College
26 24 Colin Lawrence, Fr 13:13 5:19 Hope College
27 25 Andy Jahn, Fr 13:14 5:19 Carleton College
28 26 Tom Hammer, Fr 13:19 5:21 Macalester College
29 27 Kyle Barnes, Jr 13:20 5:22 Hope College
30 28 Matt Wegmann, Fr 13:20 5:22 Macalester College
31 29 Said Guled, So 13:22 5:22 Macalester College
32 Nick Mass 13:24 5:23
33 Sean Hart, Sr 13:24 5:23 Wartburg College
34 30 Sanders Frye, So 13:27 5:24 Hope College
35 31 Nathan Barten, Jr 13:28 5:25 Gustavus Adolphus
36 32 Alex Wood, So 13:29 5:25 Hope College
37 33 Chris Delaubenfels, Fr 13:31 5:26 Gustavus Adolphus
38 34 Mark Felice, Fr 13:32 5:27 Carleton College
39 35 Robert Rosenthal, Fr 13:32 5:27 Macalester College
40 Andrew Westendorf, So 13:36 5:28 Loras College
41 36 David Augustson, So 13:38 5:29 Macalester College
42 37 Brady Rutman, Jr 13:39 5:29 Gustavus Adolphus
43 38 Paul Keinberger, Sr 13:42 5:31 Gustavus Adolphus
44 39 Jordan Selbo, Jr 13:45 5:32 Macalester College
45 40 Peter Cueno, Jr 13:50 5:34 Grinnell College
46 Jon Kay, Fr 13:54 5:35 Hope College
47 Bret Larson, Jr 13:54 5:35 Wartburg College
48 Jake Hommer, Fr 13:55 5:36 Wartburg College
49 Alex Miller, Fr 13:55 5:36 Wartburg College
50 Bret Sealine 13:56 5:36
51 41 Ryan Taylor, Sr 13:58 5:37 Gustavus Adolphus
52 42 Andy Kaspar, Fr 14:00 5:38 N I A C C
53 Mark Schuerman, Fr 14:03 5:39 Wartburg College
54 43 Alex Cholas-Wood, Fr 14:04 5:39 Carleton College
55 44 Jahred Stephens, Jr 14:13 5:43 Gustavus Adolphus
56 45 Andrew Flugum, Fr 14:17 5:45 N I A C C
57 Pat Henessey 14:20 5:46
58 Zach McGuire, Fr 14:23 5:47 Carleton College
59 Nate Porath, Sr 14:23 5:47 Gustavus Adolphus
60 Matt Hoodjer, Jr 14:26 5:48 Wartburg College
61 Ben Raphelson, Fr 14:27 5:49 Grinnell College
62 46 Richard Elings, So 14:30 5:50 Simpson College
63 Wayne McClintock 14:30 5:50
64 Ty Mackey, Fr 14:34 5:51 Carleton College
65 Glen Perry, So 14:35 5:52 Carleton College
66 47 Adam Thompson, Fr 14:37 5:53 Simpson College
67 Aaron Bahr, Jr 14:39 5:53 Wartburg College
68 48 Craig Vasquez, Jr 14:41 5:54 Simpson College
69 Matt Popowski, So 14:41 5:54 Wartburg College
70 49 Tad Watson, So 14:42 5:55 Simpson College
71 50 Justin Rutvold, Fr 14:45 5:56 N I A C C
72 51 Tyson Roberts, Fr 14:51 5:58 N I A C C
73 52 Matt Crooks, Fr 14:52 5:59 N I A C C
Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | Top
74 David Kinz, Fr 15:08 6:05 Luther College
75 Joe Bussan, So 16:00 6:26 Wartburg College
76 Josh Feehan, Fr 16:03 6:27 U Dubuque
77 53 Matt Albert, Sr 16:34 6:40 Simpson College
78 Matt Gauley, Sr 16:39 6:42 U Dubuque
79 Nick Bonifazi, Sr 16:49 6:46 Luther College
80 54 Sean Lunde, Fr 17:04 6:52 N I A C C
Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | Top
81 Danny Lee 19:59 8:02

MIAC: Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Conference

NCAA

 
 
Rate this:
Gustavus Adolphus College 800 West College Avenue
Saint Peter, MN 56082 USA
WORK (PREFERRED) 507-933-8000
Contact Us
Employment
Privacy Policy
 
© Copyright 2010, Gustavus Adolphus College, All Rights Reserved