You are here: Men's ITA Midwest Regional
 

Men's ITA Midwest Regional

 
 

Men's ITA Midwest Regional
Hosted by Gustavus Adolphus College

Home Scoreboard Participants Player Information
ITA Singles Draw

Midwest Open Singles Draw

First Round
Second Round
Third Round
Quarterfinals
Semifinals
Finals

Complete draw and results as follows:

Midwest Open Singles Draw in Microsoft Excel
ITA Doubles Draw
Midwest Open Singles
Midwest Open Doubles

First Round: Friday, October 3 - 11:15 am

#1 Joe Eckert (Gustavus) vs. Bye

Andy Kay (Nebraska Wesleyan) is defeated by
Andrew Reichert (Loras) 7-6 (9), 6-1

Cory Veen (Simpson) is defeated by
Chris Ho (St. Scholastica) 6-0, 6-2

Dennis Bradley (UW-LaCrosse) defeats
Jake Graff (Luther) 6-1, 6-4

#5 Robert Stern (Carleton) - Bye

Karl Erickson (Gustavus) is defeated by
Jake Michael (Coe) 6-0, 6-1

Bill Stranberg (UW-Whitewater) defeats
John Koehler (Concordia University) 6-1, 6-2

Alex Sadighi (Gustavus) defeats
Marcus Bowersox (Simpson) default

#4 Will Colmar (Gustavus) vs. Bye

Bjorn Hanson (Luther) defeats
Erik Culver (UW- Eau Claire) 6-2, 5-7 (10-2)

Derek Nelson (UW- Whitewater) defeats
Eric Torres (Concordia) 6-1, 6-1

Dave Tierschel (Gustavus) defeats
Evan Schlachter (UW-LaCrosse) 6-3, 6-2

#8 Garret Piklapp (Simpson) defeats
Tom Wampler (St. Olaf) 7-5, 6-0

Aaron Hoeppner (Concordia University) is defeated by
Colin McGuire (Gustavus) 6-0, 6-4

Grant Johnson (Nebraska Wesleyan) is defeated by
Tony Miller (St. Mary’s) 6-4, 6-3

Michael Mironchenko (UW-Whitewater) defeats
Matt Conell (Wartburg) 6-0, 6-1

David Harris (St. Olaf) defeats
Garrett Mason (UW-Lacrosse) 6-4, 4-6,10-7

Brian Laumeyer (Gustavus) is defeated by
Steve Klass (UW- Whitewater) 6-2, 6-3

Ross McDonell (Concordia University) is defeated by
Scott Rheinschmidt (Luther) 6-0, 6-0

#6 Andrew Goodkind (Carleton) - BYE

Aaron Nordenskjold (UW- Eau Claire) defeats
Zac Kerr (Nebraska Wesleyan) 6-2, 6-1

Chad Evans (Coe) defeats
Bryan Haville (St. Mary’s) 6-2, 6-3

Andrew Merrill (Simpson) defeats
Drew Wisner (Gustavus) 6-3, 6-1

#3 Danny Suchy (Gustavus) - BYE

Tom Asbury (Nebraska Wesleyan) defeats
Bartholomew Bloesse (Concordia) 6-4, 6-1

Ross Johnson (UW- Whitewater) defeats
Kyle Knutson (Concordia) 6-0, 6-1

Dan Smith (Gustavus) defeats
Michael Ervolino (Loras) 6-3, 6-0

#7 Sam Skalland (Simpson) vs. Bye

Chris Baga (UW-Eau Claire) defeats
Jonathon Pettit (Gustavus) 6-1, 6-1

Nick Petaros (Wartburg) defeats
Peter Lorenz (Concordia University) 6-1, 6-2

Alex Lewke (Luther) defeats
Ben Gruett (UW-LaCrosse) 7-5, 6-3

#2 Will Butzlaff (Gustavus) - BYE

Second Round: Friday, October 3 - 12:00 pm

#1 Joe Eckert (Gustavus) defeats
Andrew Reichert (Loras) 7-6 (9), 6-1

Chris Ho (St. Scholastica) defeats
Dennis Bradley (UW-Lacrosse) 6-4, 4-6, (10-8)

#5 Robert Stern (Carleton) defeats
Jake Michael (Coe) 6-2, 6-2

Bill Stranberg (UW-Whitewater) defeats
Alex Sadighi (Gustavus) 7-6 (4), 6-0

#4 Will Colmar (Gustavus) defeats
Bjorn Hanson (Luther) 1-6, 6-4, (10-4)

Derek Nelson (UW-Whitewater) defeats
Dave Tierschel (Gustavus) 6-2, 6-0

Colin McGuire (Gustavus) defeats
#8 Garrett Piklapp (Simpson) 6-4, 6-7 (5), (10-4)

Michael Mironchenko (UW-Whitewater) defeats
Tony Miller (St. Mary's) 6-0, 6-1

Steve Klass (UW-Whitewater) defeats
David Harris (St. Olaf) 6-3, 6-4

#6 Andrew Goodkind (Carleton) defeats
Scott Rheinschmidt (Luther) 7-6, 6-4

Aaron Nordenskjold (UW-Eau Claire) defeats
Chad Evans (Coe) 6-3, 6-3

#3 Danny Suchy (Gustavus) defeats
Andrew Merrill (Simpson) 6-3, 6-0

Ross Johnson (UW-Whitewater) defeats
Tom Asbury (Nebraska-Wesleyan) 6-1, 6-1

#7 Sam Skalland (Simpson) defeats
Dan Smith (Gustavus) 6-1, 6-2

Chris Baga (UW-Eau Claire) defeats
Nick Petaros (Wartburg) 6-1, 6-4

#2 Will Butzlaff (Gustavus) defeats
Alex Lewke (Luther) 6-0, 6-2

Third Round: Saturday, October 4 - 9:00 am

#1 Joe Eckert (Gustavus) defeats
Chris Ho (St. Scholastica) 6-1, 2-6 (10-7)

#5 Robert Stern (Carleton) defeats
Bill Stranberg (UW-Whitewater) 6-3, 3-6 (10-6)

Derek Nelson (UW-Whitewater) defeats
#4 Will Colmar (Gustavus) 7-6 (5), 6-3

Michael Mironchenko (UW-Whitewater) defeats
Colin McGuire (Gustavus) 6-3, 6-3

Steve Klass (UW-Whitewater) defeats
#6 Andrew Goodkind (Carleton) 6-1, 6-3

#3 Danny Suchy (Gustavus)defeats
Aaron Nordenskjold (UW-Eau Claire) 6-3, 6-3

#7 Sam Skalland (Simpson) defeats
Ross Johnson (UW-Whitewater) 4-6, 7-6 (10) (10-6)

#2 Will Butzlaff (Gustavus) defeats
Chris Baga (UW-Eau Claire) 6-1, 6-0

Quarterfinals: Saturday, October 4 - 12:00 pm

#1 Joe Eckert (Gustavus) defeats
#5 Robert Stern (Carleton) 6-4, 6-1

Derek Nelson (UW-Whitewater) defeats
Michael Mironchenko (UW-Whitewater) 6-1, 6-2

#3 Danny Suchy (Gustavus) defeats
Steve Klass (UW-Whitewater) 7-5, 6-3

#2 Will Butzlaff (Gustavus) defeats
#7 Sam Skalland (Simpson) 7-5, 6-2

Semifinals: Sunday, October 5 - 9:00 am

#1 Joe Eckert (Gustavus) defeated Derek Nelson (UW-Whitewater) 6-1, 6-0

#2 Will Butzlaff (Gustavus) defeated #3 Danny Suchy (Gustavus)

Finals: Sunday, October 5

#2 Will Butzlaff (Gustavus) defeated #1 Joe Eckert (Gustavus) 6-1, 6-3

MIAC: Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Conference

NCAA

 
 
Rate this:
Gustavus Adolphus College 800 West College Avenue
Saint Peter, MN 56082 USA
WORK (PREFERRED) 507-933-8000
Contact Us
Employment
Privacy Policy
 
© Copyright 2010, Gustavus Adolphus College, All Rights Reserved