You are here: Men's ITA Midwest Regional
 

Men's ITA Midwest Regional

 
 

Men's ITA Midwest Regional
Hosted by Gustavus Adolphus College

Home Scoreboard Participants Player Information
ITA Singles Draw

ITA Doubles Draw

First Round:
* Second Round:
*Third Round
* Quarterfinals:
Semifinals:
Finals:

* - Consolation play at the same time

Complete draw and results as follows:

ITA Doubles Draw in Excel Format
ITA Doubles Draw
Midwest Open Singles
Midwest Open Doubles

First Round

#1 Nick Barnes/Adam Elliot (Coe) - BYE

Ty Litscher/Bob Hartman (UW-Eau Claire) - Bye

William Holmes/Patrick Maloney (Carleton) - BYE

Jordan Shilts/Eric Berryman (UW-Whitewater) defeat
Ryan Dierks/Kris Walters (Central) 8-2

#6 Mike Solum/Jeff Butorac (St. John’s) - Bye

Pete Tass/Scott Rheinschmidt (Luther) vs. Bye

#9 Brad Livingston/Mike Meske (Carthage) vs. Bye

Will Butzlaff/Claudio Bravo (Gustavus) defeat
Jeff Strand/Grant Bernard (UW-Lacrosse) 9-8 (5)

#3 Loren Collins/Ben Lundell (Gustavus) - BYE

Tres Heiman/Dan Roller (Carthage) defeat
Dan Cohen/Mike Matsuura (St. Olaf) 8-2

Ryan Sommers/Jake Graff (Luther) vs. Bye

Chris Salem/Jamie Tallman (Nebraska Wesleyan) defeat
Jake Depue/Spencer Edelman (Macalester) default

#8 Jake Thomas/Jordy Kamerling (Concordia) - BYE

Cory Eider/Kyle Hawley (St. Scholastica) defeat
Brian Quan/Adam Adkins (Loras) 8-0

Bilal Rahim/Vedran Solaja (Wartburg) - BYE

Tim Gruenisen/Will Colmar (Gustavus) defeat
Tim Clifford/Jim Thompson (Cornell) 8-0

Nick Schauf/Blake Flores (Wartburg) defeat
Dudlley Loew/Andrew Goodkind (Carleton) 8-5

#11 Phil Williams/Ryan Yao (Coe) - BYE

Greg Iseermann/Mike Salentine (UW-Whitewater) defeat
Andy Huls/Zac Kerr (Nebraska Wesleyan) 8-2

#7 Kyle Anderson/Roy Bryan (Gustavus) - BYE

Pete Schwingler/Danny Suchy (Gustavus) - BYE

Erik Krohn/Andy Dobbins (UW-LaCrosse) - BYE

Phil Hamood/Blake Schafer (Carthage) defeats
Zach Heindel/Gabe Caruso (Cornell) 8-4

#4 Ted Nagel/Tom Nagel (St. Olaf) - BYE

Marcin Niewiadomski/Adam Strand (Luther) defeat
Ryan Smith/Paul Tuchscherer (Concordia) 8-2

#10 Mike Ottum/Aleks Diamond-Stanic (Carleton) - BYE

Jon Haycraft/Joe Blomell (St. Scholastica) defeat
Luc Mbenoun/Garrett Piklapp (Simpson) 8-3

#5 Adam Morgan/Brett Morse-Karzen (Gustavus) - BYE

Mark Leeder/Tyler Stevenson (St. Mary’s) defeat
Matt Widder/Adam Arians (UWEC) 8-6

Nick Cochrane/Jason Ford (Central) - BYE

Ben Gruett/Evan Schlachter (UW-La Crosse) vs.
Jeff White/ Chris Paasch (Coe)

#2 Steve Stitzel/Dane Schmidgll (Carthage) - BYE

Second Round

#1 Nick Barnes/Adam Elliot (Coe) defeat
Ty Litscher/Bob Hartman (UW-Eau Claire) 8-3

William Holmes/Patrick Maloney (Carleton) defeat
Jordan Shilts/Eric Berryman (UW-Whitewater)8-3

#6 Mike Solum/Jeff Butorac (St. John's) defeat
Pete Tass/Scott Rheinschmidt (Luther) 8-4

#9 Brad Livingston/Mike Meske (Carthage) defeat
Will Butzlaff/Claudio Bravo (Gustavus)

#3 Loren Collins/Ben Lundell (Gustavus) defeat
Tres Heiman/Dan Roller (Carthage) 8-2

Chris Salem/Jamie Tallman (Nebrask Wesleyan) defeat
Ryan Sommers/Jake Graff (Luther) 8-4

#8 Jake Thomas/Jordy Kammerling (Concordia) defeat
Cory Eider/Kyle Hawley (St. Scholastica) 9-8 (4)

Tim Gruenisen/Will Colmar (Gustavus) defeat
Bilal Rahim/Vedran Solaja (Wartburg) 8-1

#11 Phil Williams/ Ryan Yao (Coe) defeat
Nick Schauf/Blake Flores (Wartburg) 8-6

#7 Kyle Anderson/Roy Bryan (Gustavus) defeat
Greg Isermann/Mike Salentine (UW-Whitewater) 8-2

Erik Krohn/Andy Dobbins (UW-Lacrosse) defeat
Pete Schwingler/Dan Suchy (Gustavus) 8-2

#4 Ted Nagel/Tom Nagel (St. Olaf) defeat
Phil Hamood/Blake Schafer (Carthage) 8-1

Marcin Niewiadomski/Adam Strand (Luther) defeat
# 10 Mike Ottum/Aleks Diamond-Stanic (Carleton) 8-2

Mark Leeder/Tyler Stevenson (St. Mary’s) defeat
Nick Cochrane/Jason Ford (Central) 8-2

Jeff White/Chris Paasch (Coe) defeat
#2 Steve Stitzel/Dane Schmidgall (Carthage) 8-1

#5 Adam Morgan/Brett Morse-Karzen (Gustavus) defeat
Jon Haycraft/Joe Blomell (St. Scholastica College) 8-1

Third Round

#1 Nick Barnes/Adam Elliot (Coe) defeated
William Holmes/Patrick Maloney (Carleton) 8-1

#6 Mike Solum/Jeff Butorac (St. John's) defeated
#9 Brad Livingston/Mike Meske (Carthage) 8-5

#3 Loren Collins/Ben Lundell (Gustavus) defeat
Chris Salem/Jamie Tallman (Nebrask Wesleyan) 8-2

Tim Gruenisen/Will Colmar (Gustavus) defeated
#8 Jake Thomas/Jordy Kammerling (Concordia) 8-5

#7 Kyle Anderson/Roy Bryan (Gustavus) defeated
#11 Phil Williams/ Ryan Yao (Coe) 8-1

#4 Ted Nagel/Tom Nagel (St. Olaf) defeated Erik Krohn/Andy Dobbins (UW-Lacrosse) 8-4

#5 Adam Morgan/Brett Morse-Karzen (Gustavus) defeated
Marcin Niewiadomski/Adam Strand (Luther) 8-3

Mark Leeder/Tyler Stevenson (St. Mary’s) defeated Jeff White/Chris Paasch (Coe) 8-6

Quarterfinals

#1 Nick Barnes/Adam Elliot (Coe) defeated
#6 Mike Solum/Jeff Butorac (St. John's) 8-4

#3 Loren Collins/Ben Lundell (Gustavus) defeated Tim Gruenisen/Will Colmar (Gustavus) 8-5

#7 Kyle Anderson/Roy Bryan (Gustavus) defeated
#4 Ted Nagel/Tom Nagel (St. Olaf) 8-3

#5 Adam Morgan/Brett Morse-Karzen (Gustavus) defeated Mark Leeder/Tyler Stevenson (St. Mary’s)
8-3

Semifinals

#1 Nick Barnes/Adam Elliot (Coe) defeated #3 Loren Collins/Ben Lundell (Gustavus) 9-7

#5 Adam Morgan/Brett Morse-Karzen (Gustavus) defeated #7 Kyle Anderson/Roy Bryan (Gustavus) 8-4

Finals

#5 Adam Morgan/Brett Morse-Karzen (Gustavus) defeated #1 Nick Barnes/Adam Elliot (Coe) 8-3

MIAC: Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Conference

NCAA

 
 
Rate this:
Gustavus Adolphus College 800 West College Avenue
Saint Peter, MN 56082 USA
WORK (PREFERRED) 507-933-8000
Contact Us
Employment
Privacy Policy
 
© Copyright 2010, Gustavus Adolphus College, All Rights Reserved