You are here: 2009 Men's ITA Midwest Regional
 

2009 Men's ITA Midwest Regional

 
 

2009 Men's ITA Midwest Regional
Hosted by Gustavus Adolphus College

Home Scoreboard Player Information
ITA Singles

Midwest Open Singles Draw

All times listed are approximate.

Complete draw and results as follows:

ITA Doubles
Midwest Open
Singles
Midwest Open Doubles

First Round - Friday

Eric Wollum (UW-Eau Claire) - Bye

Charlie Reinertsen (St. Olaf) defeated
Josh Sande (Gustavus) 6-3, 6-3

Travis Murphy (UW-La Crosse) defeated
Abhay Nadipuram (Wartburg) 6-1, 6-1

Logan Covelli (UW-Whitewater) - Bye

Tucker Morris (Bethel) defeated
Alex Nagle (St. Scholastica) 6-1, 6-0

Thao Lor (Concordia U.) - Bye

Tyler Van Heest (Luther) defeated
Jerald Mackey (St. Thomas) 4-6, 6-4, 10-4

Brian Holmgren (St. John's) - Bye

Nick Acosta (St. Norbert) - Bye

Ben Robertson (UW-Eau Claire) defeated
Taylor Curtis (St. John's) 6-4, 6-4

Zach Weaver (Milwaukee SOE) - Bye

Will Mitchell (St. Olaf) defeated
Dave Bloomquist (Concordia) 6-1, 6-3

Justin Loeffler (St. Mary's) - Bye

Austin Taylor (Carleton) - Bye

Derek Taylor (UW-Whitewater) defeated
Chris Matteson (Dubuque) 6-2, 6-1

Jared Levy (Loras) - Bye

Mark Schadler (Milwaukee SOE) - Bye

Bryce Johnson (Bethel) defeated
Cameron Gaskin (Concordia U.) 6-1, 6-1

Jon Foss (St. Olaf) - Bye

Devon Larson (Concordia) defeated
Erik Hermenson (St. Thomas) 4-6, 6-0, 13-11

Justin LeBeaux (St. John's) - Bye

Pat Pisani (Gustavus) defeated
Brendan FitzPatrick (Hamline) 6-2, 6-2

Mark Sansait (UW-Whitewater) - Bye

Kai Peterson (Macalester) - Bye

Chris Buckingham (Wartburg) defeated
Jared Levy (Dubuque)

Paul Cooper (Carleton) defeated
Demetrius Johnson (Dubuque) 6-2, 7-6

David Stingley (UW-Eau Claire) - Bye

Charlie Miller (UW-Whitewater) defeated
Tucker Combs (St. Scholastica) 6-1, 6-2

Dustin Holzhauer (Milwaukee SOE) - Bye

Chase Krebsbach (Luther) defeated
Brian Olson (Concordia) 6-4, 6-4

Connor Illies (Gustavus) - Bye

Alex Kaker (UW-La Crosse) - Bye

Nate Jung (Luther) - Bye

Jake Thompson (Concordia) - Bye

Matt Hallstrom (Bethel) defeated
Brandon Stenseth (UW-La Crosse) 6-4, 6-4

RJ Rademacher (UW-Whitewater) - Bye

Brooks Stapleton (Gustavus) - Bye

Dirk Van Rybroek (UW-Eau Claire) defeated
Bobby Steingreaber (St. Mary's) 6-2, 4-6, 10-5

Anthony Barhouse (Milwaukee SOE) - Bye

Jon Aranda (Carleton) - Bye

Braden Johnson (St. Thomas) - Bye

Joe McDevitt (St. Olaf) defeated
Andrew Ohland (Milwaukee SOE) 6-2, 6-7, 10-5

Chris Craig (Concordia U.) - Bye

John Burns (St. John's) - Bye

Brady Porter (UW-Whitewater) defeated
Michael Lieberman (Gustavus) 7-5, 0-6, 10-4

Kolin Dean (St. Scholastica) - Bye

Reggie Ronning (Bethel) defeated
John Kroll (Dubuque) 6-2, 6-1

Brian Rasmussen (Wartburg) - Bye

David Jacobsen (Dubuque) - Bye

Chris Thorton (UW-Eau Claire) defeated
Andrew Rangitsch (St. Mary's) 6-1, 6-0

Will Krieger (UW-Whitewater) defeated
Sean Golden (Gustavus) 6-3, 6-1

Krishna Vege (Carleton) defeated
Brian Lindberg (St. Scholastica) 6-1, 7-5

Andy Catania (St. Olaf) - Bye

Matt Peckskamp (St. John's) defeated
Taylor Shaffer (Concordia U.) 6-1, 6-2

Dan Cromwell (Hamline) defeated
Aaron Masterson (Wartburg) 6-4, 6-2

Jake Reitz (Luther) - Bye

Jordan LeFebvre (Bethel) - Bye

Jacob Stickney (St. Thomas) - Bye

Chris Voigt (St. John's) - Bye

Rodrigo Otero (Gustavus) defeated
Juan Montenegro (Milwaukee SOE) 6-1, 6-2

Bryn Homuth (Concordia) defeated
Rishab Sachdeva (UW-La Crosse) 2-6, 7-5, 10-7

Ben Schwartz (UW-Whitewater) - Bye

Aaron Hauser (Concordia U.) - Bye

Nick Hubbard-Peters (St. Olaf) - Bye

Second Round - Friday

Eric Wollum (UW-Eau Claire) defeated
Charlie Reinertsen (St. Olaf) 4-6, 7-5, 10-5

Logan Covelli (UW-Whitewater) defeated
Travis Murphy (UW-La Crosse) 6-2, 6-0

Tucker Morris (Bethel) defeated
Thao Lor (Concordia U.) 6-2, 6-1

Tyler Van Heest (Luther) defeated
Brian Holmgren (St. John's) 6-1, 6-1

Ben Robertson (UW-Eau Claire) defeated
Nick Acosta (St. Norbert) 6-2, 7-5

Will Mitchell (St. Olaf) defeated
Zach Weaver (Milwaukee SOE)

Austin Taylor (Carleton) defeated
Justin Loeffler (St. Mary's) 6-2, 6-2

Derek Taylor (UW-Whitewater) defeated
Jared Levy (Loras) 6-2, 6-2

Bryce Johnson (Bethel) defeated
Mark Schadler (Milwaukee SOE) 6-1, 6-2

Jon Foss (St. Olaf) defeated
Devon Larson (Concordia) 6-0, 6-2

Pat Pisani (Gustavus) defeated
Justin LeBeaux (St. John's) 1-6, 7-6, 11-9

Mark Sansait (UW-Whitewater) defeated
Kai Peterson (Macalester) 6-0, 6-0

Paul Cooper (Carleton) defeated
Chris Buckingham (Wartburg) 4-6, 6-3, 10-6

David Stingley (UW-Eau Claire) defeated
Charlie Miller (UW-Whitewater) 6-2, 7-5

Chase Krebsbach (Luther) defeated
Dustin Holzhauer (Milwaukee SOE) 6-2, 6-0

Connor Illies (Gustavus) defeated
Alex Kaker (UW-La Crosse) 6-2, 7-6

Nate Jung (Luther) defeated
Jake Thompson (Concordia) 6-2, 6-3

RJ Rademacher (UW-Whitewater) defeated
Matt Hallstrom (Bethel) 6-2, 6-3

Brooks Stapleton (Gustavus) defeated
Dirk Van Rybroek (UW-Eau Claire) 4-6, 6-4, 11-9

Jon Aranda (Carleton) defeated
Anthony Barhouse (Milwaukee SOE) 6-0, 6-0

Braden Johnson (St. Thomas) defeated
Joe McDevitt (St. Olaf) 7-5, 6-4

John Burns (St. John's) defeated
Chris Craig (Concordia U.) 6-0, 6-0

Brady Porter (UW-Whitewater) defeated
Kolin Dean (St. Scholastica) 6-2, 6-0

Brian Rasmussen (Wartburg) defeated
Reggie Ronning (Bethel) 6-1, 6-4

David Jacobsen (Dubuque) defeated
Chris Thorton (UW-Eau Claire) 6-3, 4-6, 10-8

Krishna Vege (Carleton) defeated
Will Krieger (UW-Whitewater) 6-2, 6-4

Andy Catania (St. Olaf) defeated
Matt Peckskamp (St. John's) 6-2, 6-0

Jake Reitz (Luther) defeated
Dan Cromwell (Hamline) 6-2, 6-0

Jacob Stickney (St. Thomas) defeated
Jordan LeFebvre (Bethel)

Rodrigo Otero (Gustavus) defeated
Chris Voigt (St. John's) 7-5, 6-4

Ben Schwartz (UW-Whitewater) defeated
Bryn Homuth (Concordia) 6-1, 7-5

Nick Hubbard-Peters (St. Olaf) defeated
Aaron Hauser (Concordia U.) 6-0, 6-1

Third Round - Friday

Eric Wollum (UW-Eau Claire) defeated
Logan Covelli (UW-Whitewater) 6-1, 6-3

Tucker Morris (Bethel) defeated
Tyler Van Heest (Luther) 6-3, 6-4

Ben Robertson (UW-Eau Claire) defeated
Will Mitchell (St. Olaf) 2-6, 6-2, 10-3

Derek Taylor (UW-Whitewater) defeated
Austin Taylor (Carleton) 6-0, 6-1

Jon Foss (St. Olaf) defeated
Bryce Johnson (Bethel) 6-0, 6-4

Mark Sansait (UW-Whitewater) defeated
Pat Pisani (Gustavus) 6-1, 6-2

Paul Cooper (Carleton) defeated
David Stingley (UW-Eau Claire) 6-3, 6-4

Connor Illies (Gustavus) defeated
Chase Krebsbach (Luther) 6-4, 7-6

RJ Rademacher (UW-Whitewater) defeated
Nate Jung (Luther) 3-6, 6-1, 10-5

Jon Aranda (Carleton) defeated
Brooks Stapleton (Gustavus) 6-4, 6-3

Braden Johnson (St. Thomas) defeated
John Burns (St. John's) 6-2, 6-3

Brady Porter (UW-Whitewater) defeated
Brian Rasmussen (Wartburg) 6-1, 6-0

Krishna Vege (Carleton) defeated
David Jacobsen (Dubuque) 4-6, 6-4, 10-5

Andy Catania (St. Olaf) defeated
Jake Reitz (Luther) 6-3, 6-1

Jacob Stickney (St. Thomas) defeated
Rodrigo Otero (Gustavus) 7-5, 6-3

Ben Schwartz (UW-Whitewater) defeated
Nick Hubbard-Peters (St. Olaf) 6-4, 6-3

Fourth Round - Saturday

Tucker Morris (Bethel) defeated
Eric Wollum (UW-Eau Claire) 7-6, 6-4

Derek Taylor (UW-Whitewater) defeated
Ben Robertson (UW-Eau Claire) 7-5, 6-4

Mark Sansait (UW-Whitewater) defeated
Jon Foss (St. Olaf) 6-3, 6-1

Paul Cooper (Carleton) defeated
Connor Illies (Gustavus) 6-4, 7-6

RJ Rademacher (UW-Whitewater) defeated
Jon Aranda (Carleton) 6-4, 3-6, 10-3

Braden Johnson (St. Thomas) defeated
Brady Porter (UW-Whitewater) 1-6, 6-4, 10-8

Krishna Vege (Carleton) defeated
Andy Catania (St. Olaf) 6-1, 7-6

Ben Schwartz (UW-Whitewater) defeated
Jacob Stickney (St. Thomas) 6-3, 6-1

Quarterfinals - Saturday

Tucker Morris (Bethel) defeated
Derek Taylor (UW-Whitewater) 6-3, 7-6

Paul Cooper (Carleton) defeated
Mark Sansait (UW-Whitewater) 4-6, 6-3, 10-5

RJ Rademacher (UW-Whitewater) defeated
Braden Johnson (St. Thomas) 1-6, 6-4, 10-8

Ben Schwartz (UW-Whitewater) defeated
Krishna Vege (Carleton) 6-3, 6-4

Semifinals - Sunday, 9:00 am

Tucker Morris (Bethel) defeated
Paul Cooper (Carleton) 7-6, 5-7, 10-7

RJ Rademacher (UW-Whitewater) defeated
Ben Schwartz (UW-Whitewater) 3-6, 7-6, 10-6

Finals - Sunday

Tucker Morris (Bethel) defeated
RJ Rademacher (UW-Whitewater) 6-0, 7-5

MIAC: Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Conference

NCAA

 
 
Rate this:
Gustavus Adolphus College 800 West College Avenue
Saint Peter, MN 56082 USA
WORK (PREFERRED) 507-933-8000
Contact Us
Employment
Privacy Policy
 
© Copyright 2010, Gustavus Adolphus College, All Rights Reserved