You are here: 2009 Men's ITA Midwest Regional
 

2009 Men's ITA Midwest Regional

 
 

2009 Men's ITA Midwest Regional
Hosted by Gustavus Adolphus College

Home Scoreboard
ITA Singles Draw

ITA Doubles Draw

All times listed are approximate.

Complete draw and results as follows:

ITA Doubles Draw
Midwest Open Singles
Midwest Open Doubles

First Round - Saturday

Swanson Indoor Tennis Center

#1 Greenberg/Vandenberg (Kenyon) defeated
Holguin/Keane (Loras) 8-0

defeated
Hansen/Hansen (St. John's) 8-4

Tucker/Stegeman (Coe) defeated
Mahvi/Mirasola (UW-La Crosse) 8-2

Aranda/Cooper (Carleton) defeated
Johnson/Nellis (Grinnell) 9-7

#5 Lotz/Ramoni (Carthage) defeated
Anderson/Combs (St. Scholastica) 8-2

Walker/O'Connell (St. Thomas) defeated
Lewison/Price (UW-Oshkosh) 8-6

#9 Karnopp/Clark (Gustavus) defeated
Wight/Mitchell (St. Olaf) 8-4

LaFountaine/Mozena (Luther) defeated
Edwards/Coleman (Macalester) 8-6

#4 Guzick/Park (Carleton) defeated
Scanlan/Moller (UW-Whitewater) 8-3

Johnson/Edin (Concordia) defeated
Jung/Van Heest (Luther) 8-6

#9 Janssen/Khristenko (Coe) defeated
Hyrczyk/Acosta (St. Norbert) 8-5

Dunn/Mohr (Lawrence) defeated
Vickers/Talarczyk (UW-La Crosse) 8-6

#8 Sundstrom/Rijal (Luther) defeated
Fawcett/Olson (UW-Eau Claire) 8-2

Cooper/Blackey (St. Thomas) defeated
Mitambo/Teitelbaum (Hamline) 8-3

#9 DeSimone/Mullin (Augustana) defeated
Bandeali/Peterson (Macalester) default

Pomerac/Wright (Gustavus) defeated
McLean/Boomgarden (Carthage) 8-4

#3 Whiteley/Busch (Luther) defeated
Cullen/Palmer (Augustana) 8-4

Bhadkamkar/Dluhos (Grinnell) defeated
Schwenke/Vargo (Carthage) 8-4

#9 Van Lieshout/Piotrowski (UW-La Crosse) defeated
Gendron/Burman (Luther) 8-4

Russell/Dunn (Carleton) defeated
Tresedder/Anschultz (Concordia U.) 8-2

#6 Glinert/Caiati (UW-Whitewater) defeated
Harrington/Koppmann (St. Norbert) 8-3

Jethwa/Olson (Gustavus) defeated
Croonquist/Becker (Hamline) default

Michels/Rice (St. Thomas) defeated
Englestad/Dean (St. Scholastica) 8-2

Smith/Swanson (Concordia) defeated
Reinertsen/Gundersen (St. Olaf) 8-2

#9 Kuna/Loprinzi (UW-Eau Claire) defeated
Schway/Lunka (St. Mary's) 8-0

Delk/Whiteside (Carthage) defeated
Mairet/Levy (Macalester) 8-5

#7 Newman/King (Coe) defeated
McCarthy/Garcia (Dubuque) 9-8

Fekete/Quiring (UW-La Crosse) defeated
Lutz/Cromwell (Hamline) 8-6

Flebbe/Glumov (Grinnell) defeated
Hogan/Skanse (St. Thomas) 8-5

Doyle/Lehnert (Augustana) defeated
Peipkorn/Martin (Luther) 9-7

Ray/Zlevor (Lawrence) defeated
Carlson/Bastiansen (St. Thomas) 8-4

#2 Donkena/Johnson (Gustavus) defeated
Blackburn/Kilsdonk (UW-Oshkosh) 9-8

Second Round - Saturday

Swanson Indoor Tennis Center

#1 Greenberg/Vandenberg (Kenyon) defeated
Meteski/Zinnecker (Luther) 8-4

Aranda/Cooper (Carleton) defeated
Tucker/Stegeman (Coe) 8-6

#5 Lotz/Ramoni (Carthage) defeated
Walker/O'Connell (St. Thomas) 9-7

#9 Karnopp/Clark (Gustavus) defeated
LaFountaine/Mozena (Luther) 8-5

#4 Guzick/Park (Carleton) defeated
Johnson/Edin (Concordia) 8-6

#9 Janssen/Khristenko (Coe) defeated
Dunn/Mohr (Lawrence) 8-5

#8 Sundstrom/Rijal (Luther) defeated
Cooper/Blackey (St. Thomas) 8-2

#9 DeSimone/Mullin (Augustana) defeated
Pomerac/Wright (Gustavus) 8-5

#3 Whiteley/Busch (Luther) defeated
Bhadkamkar/Dluhos (Grinnell) 8-4

#9 Van Lieshout/Piotrowski (UW-La Crosse) defeated
Russell/Dunn (Carleton) 8-4

#6 Glinert/Caiati (UW-Whitewater) defeated
Jethwa/Olson (Gustavus) 8-3

Michels/Rice (St. Thomas) defeated
Smith/Swanson (Concordia) 8-4

#9 Kuna/Loprinzi (UW-Eau Claire) defeated
Delk/Whiteside (Carthage) 8-1

Fekete/Quiring (UW-La Crosse) defeated
#7 Newman/King (Coe) 8-6

Doyle/Lehnert (Augustana) defeated
Flebbe/Glumov (Grinnell) 8-4

#2 Donkena/Johnson (Gustavus) defeated
Ray/Zlevor (Lawrence) 8-1

Third Round - Saturday

Swanson Indoor Tennis Center
#1 Greenberg/Vandenberg (Kenyon) defeated
Tucker/Stegeman (Coe) 9-7

#5 Lotz/Ramoni (Carthage) defeated
#9 Karnopp/Clark (Gustavus) 8-4

#4 Guzick/Park (Carleton) defeated
#9 Janssen/Khristenko (Coe) 8-6

#8 Sundstrom/Rijal (Luther) defeated
#9 DeSimone/Mullin (Augustana) 8-6

#3 Whiteley/Busch (Luther) defeated
#9 Van Lieshout/Piotrowski (UW-La Crosse) 8-4

#6 Glinert/Caiati (UW-Whitewater) defeated
Michels/Rice (St. Thomas) 8-5

#9 Kuna/Loprinzi (UW-Eau Claire) defeated
Fekete/Quiring (UW-La Crosse) 8-1

#2 Donkena/Johnson (Gustavus) defeated
Doyle/Lehnert (Augustana) 8-3

Quarterfinals - Saturday

Swanson Indoor Tennis Center

#1 Greenberg/Vandenberg (Kenyon) defeated
#5 Lotz/Ramoni (Carthage) 8-1

#8 Sundstrom/Rijal (Luther) defeated
#4 Guzick/Park (Carleton) 8-3

#3 Whiteley/Busch (Luther) defeated
#6 Glinert/Caiati (UW-Whitewater) 9-7

#9 Kuna/Loprinzi (UW-Eau Claire) defeated
#2 Donkena/Johnson (Gustavus) 9-7

Semifinals - Sunday

Swanson Indoor Tennis Center

#8 Sundstrom/Rijal (Luther) defeated
#1 Greenberg/Vandenberg (Kenyon) 8-3

#9 Kuna/Loprinzi (UW-Eau Claire) defeated
#3 Whiteley/Busch (Luther) 8-6

Final - Sunday

Swanson Indoor Tennis Center

#8 Sundstrom/Rijal (Luther) defeated
#9 Kuna/Loprinzi (UW-Eau Claire) 6-4, 6-7, 10-7

MIAC: Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Conference

NCAA

 
 
Rate this:
Gustavus Adolphus College 800 West College Avenue
Saint Peter, MN 56082 USA
WORK (PREFERRED) 507-933-8000
Contact Us
Employment
Privacy Policy
 
© Copyright 2010, Gustavus Adolphus College, All Rights Reserved