You are here: 2007 Men's ITA Midwest Regional
 

2007 Men's ITA Midwest Regional

 
 

2007 Men's ITA Midwest Regional
Hosted by Gustavus Adolphus College

Home Scoreboard Player Information
ITA Singles Draw

ITA Doubles Draw

All times listed are approximate.

Complete draw and results as follows:

ITA Doubles Draw
Midwest Open Singles
Midwest Open Doubles

First Round - Friday, 3:00 pm

Brown Outdoor Courts

#1 Andy Bryan/Charlie Paukert (Gustavus) - Bye

Kevin Fawcett/Steve Lantz (UW-Eau Claire) defeated
Eric Holmgren/Neil Koehler (St. John's) 8-2

Thomas Orser/Harrison Whiteley (Luther) defeated
Mitch Eslick/Tom Koenen (Wartburg) 8-2

Bud Fekete/Paul Vickers (UW-La Crosse) defeated
Dylan Gumm/Derek Gumm (Grinnell) 8-5

#9 Tyler Rice/Arya Vayghan (St. Thomas) - Bye

Gianandrea Heyer/Johnny Reed (UW-Whitewater) defeated
JT Delk/Jack Schiro (Carthage) 8-2

Scott Hawley/Ryan Lacoursiere (St. Scholastica) defeated
Chris Bennorth/Martin Zivadinovic (Simpson) 8-0

#5 Winston Park/Colin Russell (Carleton) - Bye

#8 Nick Hansen/Ben Tomasek (Gustavus) - Bye

Tom Ronning/Chris Scheevel (Bethel) defeated
Gregory Janssen/Joey Lankelma (Coe) 8-3

Sammridh Burman/Jared Wiklund (Luther) defeated
Philip Loprinzi/Jake Znidarsich (UW-Eau Claire) 8-2

Stefan Aune/Titus Levy (Macalester) defeated
William Ruckel/Dillon Sterle (St. Scholastica), default

Jordan Lee/Sam Raife (Grinnell) defeated
Drew Erie/David Narvaez (St. Olaf) 8-6

Danny Glinert/Timmy Moller (UW-Whitewater) defeated
Ashok Jethwa/Matt Toppin (Gustavus) 8-6

Taylor Barkett/Kevin Manzel (St. Thomas) defeated
Matthew Edin/William Wischer (Concordia-M'head) 8-4

#3 Max Busch/Jono Martin (Luther) - Bye

#7 Mike Burdakin/John Kauss (Gustavus) - Bye

Noah Saunders/Kyle Shilling (Simpson) defeated
Kevin Goihl/Ted Lauer (St. John's) 9-8(4)

Vincent Heguy/Kartheek Koneru (Carleton) defeated
Andy Michaels/Pat Tierney (St. Thomas) 8-4

Scott Stegemann/Sam Zerbib (Coe) defeated
Michael Coleman/Aaron Heerboth (Macalester) 8-5

#10 Juan Carlos Perez/DJ Warden (Grinnell) - Bye

Scott Martin/Matt Olson (Luther) defeated
Doug Marmar/Taylor Schliewe (UW-La Crosse) 8-3

Jordan Lefebvre/David Torres (Bethel) defeated
Nick Crnkovich/Ian Pray (St. Olaf) 8-5

#4 Robin Borg/Alex Lowe (UW-Whitewater) - Bye

#6 Bradley Nelson/Utsab Rijal (Luther) - Bye

Erich Palecek/David Stefanik (UW-Whitewater) defeated
Benji Gault/Dawson Shaver (Coe) 8-3

Trevor Beach/Dan Ruehl (St. John's) defeated
Alex Rogers/Peter Sparby (St. Scholastica) 8-3

Ben Herding/Josh Tomashek (St. Thomas) defeated
Brad Goldstein/Paul Mairet (Macalester) 8-5

#11 Brendan Cooper/Julian Tokarev (Carleton) - Bye

Dave Koppel/Aaron Zenner (Gustavus) defeated
Brett Gressick/CJ Rose (UW-Eau Claire) 8-2

Joey Van Lieshout/Dale Wroblewski defeated
Derek Hoffman/Reid Mason (Luther) 9-8(5)

#2 Sergio Lopez/Miguel Yunes (Carthage) - Bye

Second Round - Friday

Brown Outdoor Courts

#1 Andy Bryan/Charlie Paukert (Gustavus) defeated
Kevin Fawcett/Steve Lantz (UW-Eau Claire) 8-4

Thomas Orser/Harrison Whiteley (Luther) defeated
Bud Fekete/Paul Vickers (UW-La Crosse) 8-4

#9 Tyler Rice/Arya Vayghan (St. Thomas) defeated
Gianandrea Heyer/Johnny Reed (UW-Whitewater) 8-2

#5 Winston Park/Colin Russell (Carleton) defeated
Scott Hawley/Ryan Lacoursiere (St. Scholastica) 8-1

#8 Nick Hansen/Ben Tomasek (Gustavus) defeated
Tom Ronning/Chris Scheevel (Bethel)

Sammridh Burman/Jared Wiklund (Luther) defeated
Stefan Aune/Titus Levy (Macalester) 8-2

Danny Glinert/Timmy Moller (UW-Whitewater) defeated
Jordan Lee/Sam Raife (Grinnell)

#3 Max Busch/Jono Martin (Luther) defeated
Taylor Barkett/Kevin Manzel (St. Thomas) 8-0

#7 Mike Burdakin/John Kauss (Gustavus) defeated
Noah Saunders/Kyle Shilling (Simpson) 8-0

Scott Stegemann/Sam Zerbib (Coe) defeated
Vincent Heguy/Kartheek Koneru (Carleton) 8-4

#10 Juan Carlos Perez/DJ Warden (Grinnell) defeated
Scott Martin/Matt Olson (Luther) 8-5

#4 Robin Borg/Alex Lowe (UW-Whitewater) defeated
Jordan Lefebvre/David Torres (Bethel) 8-5

#6 Bradley Nelson/Utsab Rijal (Luther) defeated
Erich Palecek/David Stefanik (UW-Whitewater) 9-7

Ben Herding/Josh Tomashek (St. Thomas) defeated
Trevor Beach/Dan Ruehl (St. John's) 8-3

Dave Koppel/Aaron Zenner (Gustavus) defeated
#11 Brendan Cooper/Julian Tokarev (Carleton) 8-5

Joey Van Lieshout/Dale Wroblewski defeated
#2 Sergio Lopez/Miguel Yunes (Carthage) 8-5

Third Round - Saturday, 2:00 pm

Brown Outdoor Courts

#1 Andy Bryan/Charlie Paukert (Gustavus) defeated
Thomas Orser/Harrison Whiteley (Luther) 8-4

#5 Winston Park/Colin Russell (Carleton) defeated
#9 Tyler Rice/Arya Vayghan (St. Thomas) 8-4

#8 Nick Hansen/Ben Tomasek (Gustavus) defeated
Sammridh Burman/Jared Wiklund (Luther) 8-4

#3 Max Busch/Jono Martin (Luther) defeated
Danny Glinert/Timmy Moller (UW-Whitewater) 8-4

#7 Mike Burdakin/John Kauss (Gustavus) defeated
Scott Stegemann/Sam Zerbib (Coe) 8-3

#4 Robin Borg/Alex Lowe (UW-Whitewater) defeated
#10 Juan Carlos Perez/DJ Warden (Grinnell) 8-2

Ben Herding/Josh Tomashek (St. Thomas) defeated
#6 Bradley Nelson/Utsab Rijal (Luther) 8-5

Dave Koppel/Aaron Zenner (Gustavus) defeated
Joey Van Lieshout/Dale Wroblewski 8-3

Quarterfinals - Saturday

Brown Outdoor Courts

#1 Andy Bryan/Charlie Paukert (Gustavus) defeated
#5 Winston Park/Colin Russell (Carleton) 8-4

#8 Nick Hansen/Ben Tomasek (Gustavus) defeated
#3 Max Busch/Jono Martin (Luther) 8-5

#7 Mike Burdakin/John Kauss (Gustavus) defeated
#4 Robin Borg/Alex Lowe (UW-Whitewater) 8-6

Dave Koppel/Aaron Zenner (Gustavus) defeated
Ben Herding/Josh Tomashek (St. Thomas) 8-6

Semifinals

Brown Outdoor Courts

#1 Andy Bryan/Charlie Paukert (Gustavus) defeated
#8 Nick Hansen/Ben Tomasek (Gustavus) 9-7

#7 Mike Burdakin/John Kauss (Gustavus) defeated
Dave Koppel/Aaron Zenner (Gustavus) 8-5

Final - Sunday

Brown Outdoor Courts

#1 Andy Bryan/Charlie Paukert (Gustavus) defeated
#7 Mike Burdakin/John Kauss (Gustavus) 5-7, 7-5, 1-0(10-7)

MIAC: Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Conference

NCAA

 
 
Rate this:
Gustavus Adolphus College 800 West College Avenue
Saint Peter, MN 56082 USA
WORK (PREFERRED) 507-933-8000
Contact Us
Employment
Privacy Policy
 
© Copyright 2010, Gustavus Adolphus College, All Rights Reserved