You are here: 2006 Men's ITA Midwest Regional
 

2006 Men's ITA Midwest Regional

 
 

2006 Men's ITA Midwest Regional
Hosted by Gustavus Adolphus College

Home Scoreboard Participants Player Information
ITA Singles Draw

Midwest Open Doubles Draw

Midwest Open Doubles Draw in Microsoft Excel

All times listed are approximate.

Complete draw and results as follows:

ITA Doubles Draw
Midwest Open Singles
Midwest Open Doubles

First Round - Friday, 2:30pm

Gibbs Tennis Courts
Erik Brekke/Bryan McDonald (St. Olaf) def.
Brian Krahn/Cody Welter (Concordia-WI) 8-1

Bjorn Hanson/Thomas Orser (Luther) def.
Todd Dahlquist/Matt Taffe (Gustavus) 8-4

Daniel Bickett/Kyle Halweg (UW-Whitewater) def.
Jordan Hughes/Adam Shiell (Carleton) default

Veterans Park Courts
Daniel Glinert/Joseph Holguin (Loras) def.
Alexander Link/Evan Wilcox (Gustavus) 8-0

Second Round - Friday, 3:00pm

Gibbs Tennis Courts
Daniel Choiniere/Matt Nelson (Gustavus) def.
David Lachman/Patrick McNally (St. Norbert) 8-2

Erik Brekke/Bryan McDonald (St. Olaf) def.
David Albrecht/Tyler Ripperger (Simpson) 8-3

Erich Palacek/David Stefanik (UW-Whitewater) def.
Bjorn Olson/John Ryan (Gustavus) 8-1

Justin Cartier/Nate Tackaberry (St. Norbert) def.
Nate Judge/Steven Nesteby (Loras) 8-1

Bjorn Hanson/Thomas Orser (Luther) def.
Reggie Barnett/Eirik Thoen (Carleton) default

Jose Garcia/Austin Stewart (Dubuque) def.
Arnold Andreasen/Kyle Grunder (Concordia-M'head) 8-1

Daniel Bickett/Kyle Halweg (UW-Whitewater) def.
Bob Curth/Andrew Reichert (Loras) default

Scott Bean/Eric Ice (Gustavus) def.
Ryan Lobeck/Tyler Thomas (St. Norbert) 8-1

St. Peter High School
Brandon Buth/Brett Gressick (UW-Eau Claire) def.
Joe McDevitt/David Harris (St. Olaf) 9-8 (4)

Tim Claussen/Martin Zivadinovic (Simpson) def.
Mitchell Turner/Steven Turner (Gustavus) 8-1

Scott Martin/Nathan Jung (Luther) def.
Douglas Marmar/Sam Talarczyk (UW-La Crosse) 8-3

Aaron Hoeppner/Ross McDonell (Concordia-WI) def.
Chad Anderson/John Knutson (Gustavus) 8-6

Veterans Park Courts
Daniel Glinert/Joseph Holguin (Loras) def.
Adam Rahmlow/Austin Sveom (Concordia-WI) 4-3, retired

Steve Grundhoefer/Tony Miller (St. Mary's) def.
Mitch Peerbolte/Russell Place (Simpson) 8-2

Joel Cassens/Jordon Lefebvre (Bethel) def.
Shayne Albrecht/Alex Mory (UW-Whitewater) 8-3

Krishan Jethwa/Kyle Olson (Gustavus) def.
Bryan Arndt/Tylor Schlader (Wartburg) 8-2

Third Round - Saturday, 1:30pm

Matches played at Swanson Tennis Center
and Brown Outdoor Courts
Erik Brekke/Bryan McDonald (St. Olaf) def.
Daniel Choiniere/Matt Nelson (Gustavus) 8-6

Erich Palecek/David Stefanik (UW-Whitewater) def.
Justin Cartier/Nate Tackaberry (St. Norbert) 8-3

Bjorn Hanson/Thomas Orser (Luther) def.
Jose Garcia/Austin Stewart (Dubuque) 8-1

Scott Bean/Eric Ice (Gustavus) def.
Daniel Bickett/Kyle Halweg (UW-Whitewater) 8-0

Brandon Buth/Brett Gressick (UW-Eau Claire) def.
Tim Claussen/Martin Zivadinovic (Simpson) default

Scott Martin/Nathan Jung (Luther) def.
Aaron Hoeppner/Ross McDonell (Concordia-WI) 9-7

Daniel Glinert/Joseph Holguin (Loras) def.
Steve Grundhoefer/Tony Miller (St. Mary's) 8-2

Joel Cassens/Jordon Lefebvre (Bethel) def.
Krishan Jethwa/Kyle Olson (Gustavus) 8-5

Quarterfinals - Saturday, 2:30pm

All matches at Brown Outdoor Courts
Erich Palecek/David Stefanik (UW-Whitewater) def.
Erik Brekke/Bryan McDonald (St. Olaf) 8-1

Bjorn Hanson/Thomas Orser (Luther) def.
Scott Bean/Eric Ice (Gustavus) 8-4

Scott Martin/Nathan Jung (Luther) def.
Brandon Buth/Brett Gressick (UW-Eau Claire) 9-8 (2)

Joel Cassens/Jordon Lefebvre (Bethel) def.
Daniel Glinert/Joseph Holguin (Loras) 8-4

Semifinals - Saturday, 3:30pm

Matches at Brown Outdoor Courts
Bjorn Hanson/Thomas Orser (Luther) def.
Erich Palecek/David Stefanik (UW-Whitewater) 8-5

Joel Cassens/Jordon Lefebvre (Bethel) def.
Scott Martin/Nathan Jung (Luther) 8-5

Final - Saturday, 4:30pm

Match at Brown Outdoor Courts
Bjorn Hanson/Thomas Orser (Luther) def.
Joel Cassens/Jordon Lefebvre (Bethel) 8-2

MIAC: Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Conference

NCAA

 
 
Rate this:
Gustavus Adolphus College 800 West College Avenue
Saint Peter, MN 56082 USA
WORK (PREFERRED) 507-933-8000
Contact Us
Employment
Privacy Policy
 
© Copyright 2010, Gustavus Adolphus College, All Rights Reserved