You are here: 2006 Men's ITA Midwest Regional
 

2006 Men's ITA Midwest Regional

 
 

2006 Men's ITA Midwest Regional
Hosted by Gustavus Adolphus College

Home Scoreboard Participants Player Information
ITA Singles Draw

ITA Doubles Draw

ITA Doubles Draw in Excel Format

All times listed are approximate.

Complete draw and results as follows:

ITA Doubles Draw
Midwest Open Singles
Midwest Open Doubles

First Round - Friday, 2:30pm

All matches at Brown Outdoor Courts
Nick Crnkovic/Ian Pray (St. Olaf) def.
Joey Van Lieshout/Dale Wroblewski (UW-La Crosse) 8-6

Zach Fowler/William Wischer (Concordia) def.
Patrick Napurski/Murphy O'Hearn (St. Thomas) 8-4

Phillip Hamood/Sergio Lopez (Carthage) def.
Kevin Goihl/Mark Steelman (St. John's) 8-2

Sam Raife/D.J. Warden (Grinnell) def.
Tobin Kaufman-Osborn/Titus Levy (Macalester) 8-3

Will Butzlaff/Alex Horton (Gustavus) def.
Mitchell Eslick/Tom Koenen (Wartburg) 8-4

Claudio Bravo/Ashok Jethwa (Gustavus) def.
David Narvaez/Brian Tolly (St. Olaf) 8-6

Jon Briemhorst/Andy Carlson (Hamline) def.
Dutch Hansen/Dan Ruehl (St. John's) 8-2

Chad Evans/Benji Gault (Coe) def.
David Green/Phillip Hanke (St. Thomas) 8-4

Griffin Foley/Aaron Zenner (Gustavus) def.
Ryan Antony/Derek Johnson (St. Scholastica) 8-4

Ted Lauer/Luke Odegaard (St. John's) def.
Stephen Lantz/CJ Rose (UW-Eau Claire) 8-6

Nick Hansen/Ben Tomasek (Gustavus) def.
Eli Best/Eric Ohrn (Grinnell) 8-3

Michael Lococo/Ira Meiling (Concordia) def.
Mark Hallstrom/Chris Scheevel (Bethel) 9-8 (5)

Erik Brandner/Jeff Peterson (UW-Eau Claire) def.
JT Delk/David Sands (Carthage) 9-8 (3)

Ryan Dunn/Brian Laumeyer (Gustavus) def.
Sam McCullough/Josh Tomashek (St. Thomas) 8-3

Gregory Janssen/Tom Jennings (Coe) def.
Eric Holmgren/Neil Koehler (St. John's) 8-5

Reid Mason/Jared Wiklund (Luther) def.
Charlie Edelman/Brad Goldstein (Macalester) 8-4

Mike Mooren/Mike Van Lieshout (UW-LaCrosse) def.
Adam Solseth/Tom Vollman (St. Mary's) 8-3

Eric Brandenburg/Patrick Curran (St. Olaf) def.
Derek Hoffman/Isaac White (Luther) 8-3

Chad Olson/Theo Roth (Gustavus) def.
Johnny Reed/Bill Stranberg (UW-Whitewater) 9-7

Tim Eisele/Philip Loprinzi (UW-Eau Claire) def.
Ben Herding/Kevin Manzel (St. Thomas) 8-6

Second Round - Friday, 3:30pm

All matches at Brown Outdoor Courts
(1) Jesse Brauer/Andy Bryan (Gustavus) def.
Nick Crnkovic/Ian Pray (St. Olaf) 8-2

Phil Hamood/Sergio Lopez (Carthage) def.
Zach Fowler/William Wischer (Concordia-M'head) 8-1

(7) Julian Tokarev/Peter Varnum (Carleton) def.
Sam Raife/DJ Warden (Grinnell) 8-5

Will Butzlaff/Alex Horton (Gustavus) def.
(9) T.J. Leicht/Sam Zerbib (Coe) 8-6

Claudio Bravo/Ashok Jethwa (Gustavus) def.
(4) Jack Schiro/Miguel Yunes (Carthage) 9-8 (5)

(11) Maxwell Busch/Utsab Rijal (Luther) def.
Jon Briemhorst/Andy Carlson (Hamline) 8-6

(6) Steve Klaas/Alex Lowe (UW-Whitewater) def.
Chad Evans/Benji Gault (Coe) 8-1

Griffin Foley/Aaron Zenner (Gustavus) def.
Ted Lauer/Luke Odegaard (St. John's) 8-4

Nick Hansen/Ben Tomasek (Gustavus) def.
Michael Lococo/Ira Meiling (Concordia-WI) 8-1

Erik Brandner/Jeff Peterson (UW-Eau Claire) def.
(8) Eirik Thoen/Colin Russell (Carleton) 8-6

(12) Jordy Kamerling/Paul Tuchscherer (Concordia-M'head) def.
Ryan Dunn/Brian Laumeyer (Gustavus) 8-3

(3) Jono Martin/Brad Nelson (Luther) def.
Gregory Janssen/Tom Jennings (Coe) 8-3

(10) Joey Lankelma/Ryan Yao (Coe) def.
Reid Mason/Jared Wiklund (Luther) 8-4

(5) Mike Burdakin/Charlie Paukert (Gustavus) def.
Mike Mooren/Mike Van Lieshout (UW-LaCrosse) 8-4

Chad Olson/Theo Roth (Gustavus) def.
Eric Brandenburg/Patrick Curran (St. Olaf) 9-8 (3)

(2) Nate Fox/Dan LaFountaine (Grinnell) def.
Tim Eisele/Phillip Loprinzi (UW-Eau Claire) 9-7

Third Round - Saturday, 1:30pm

All matches at Brown Outdoor Courts
(1) Jesse Brauer/Andy Bryan (Gustavus) def.
Phil Hamood/Sergio Lopez (Carthage) 8-0

(7) Julian Tokarev/Peter Varnum (Carleton) def.
Will Butzlaff/Alex Horton (Gustavus) 8-6

(11) Maxwell Busch/Utsab Rijal (Luther) def.
Claudio Bravo/Ashok Jethwa (Gustavus) 8-6

(6) Steve Klaas/Alex Lowe (UW-Whitewater) def.
Griffin Foley/Aaron Zenner (Gustavus) 8-5

Nick Hansen/Ben Tomasek (Gustavus) def.
Erik Brandner/Jeff Peterson (UW-Eau Claire) 8-6

(12) Jordy Kamerling/Paul Tuchscherer (Concordia-M'head) def.
(3) Jono Martin/Brad Nelson (Luther) 8-4

(5) Mike Burdakin/Charlie Paukert (Gustavus) def.
(10) Joey Lankelma/Ryan Yao (Coe) 8-2

(2) Nate Fox/Dan LaFountaine (Grinnell) def.
Chad Olson/Theo Roth (Gustavus) 8-2

Quarterfinals - Saturday, 2:30pm

All matches at Brown Outdoor Courts
(1) Jesse Brauer/Andy Bryan (Gustavus) def.
(7) Julian Tokarev/Peter Varnum (Carleton) 8-2

(11) Maxwell Busch/Utsab Rijal (Luther) def.
(6) Steve Klaas/Alex Lowe (UW-Whitewater) 9-8 (4)

Nick Hansen/Ben Tomasek (Gustavus) def.
(12) Jordy Kamerling/Paul Tuchscherer (Concordia-M'head) 8-6

(5) Mike Burdakin/Charlie Paukert (Gustavus) def.
(2) Nate Fox/Dan LaFountaine (Grinnell) 8-6

Semifinals - Saturday, 3:30pm

Matches at Brown Outdoor Courts
(1) Jesse Brauer/Andy Bryan (Gustavus) def.
Maxwell Busch/Utsab Rijal (Luther) 8-2

(5) Mike Burdakin/Charlie Paukert (Gustavus) def.
Nick Hansen/Ben Tomasek (Gustavus) 9-8 (6)

Final - Sunday, 2:00pm

Match at Brown Outdoor Courts

(5) Mike Burdakin/Charlie Paukert (Gustavus) def.
(1) Jesse Brauer/Andy Bryan (Gustavus) 6-4, 1-6, 10-8

MIAC: Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Conference

NCAA

 
 
Rate this:
Gustavus Adolphus College 800 West College Avenue
Saint Peter, MN 56082 USA
WORK (PREFERRED) 507-933-8000
Contact Us
Employment
Privacy Policy
 
© Copyright 2010, Gustavus Adolphus College, All Rights Reserved