You are here: Men's ITA Midwest Regional
 

Men's ITA Midwest Regional

 
 

Men's ITA Midwest Regional
Hosted by Gustavus Adolphus College

Home Scoreboard Participants Player Information
ITA Singles Draw

Midwest Open Singles Draw

Midwest Open Singles Draw in Microsoft Excel
ITA Doubles Draw
Midwest Open Singles
Midwest Open Doubles

First Round

Ben Tomasek (Gustavus) - Bye

Johnny Reed (UW-Whitewater) defeats
David Gruner (St. Olaf) 6-0, 6-1

John Hidebrandt (UW-LaCrosse) defeats
Tony Miller (Saint Mary's) 6-4, 6-1

Mitch Peerbolte (Simpson) defeats
Steve Clements (St. Mary's) 2-6, 7-6 (3), 13-11

Ashok Jethwa (Gustavus) defeats
Adam Solseth (Saint Mary's) 6-1, 6-0

Tommy Johnson (Grinnell) defeats
Austin Sveoum (Concordia-WI) 6-2, 6-0

Adam Shiell (Carleton) defeats
Mark Tarman (Bethel) 6-2, 6-2

Matt Nelson (Gustavus) defeats
Stephen Mustari 6-4, 6-2

John Friar (UW-Whitewater) - Bye

Aaron Zenner (Gustavus) defeats
Joe Hespe (Concordia - WI) 6-0, 6-2

Brandon Booth (UWEC) defeats
Russ Place (Simpson) 6-1, 6-1

Alex Sadighi (Gustavus) defeats
David Harris (St. Olaf) 6-3, 6-1

Ian Hintz (UW-Whitewater) defeast
Bryon McDonald (St. Olaf) 6-4, 7-5

Alex Horton (Gustavus) defeats
Justin Weber (Concordia) 6-0, 6-1

Thomas Orser (Luther) defeats
Paul Brown (Grinnell) 6-4, 6-2

Theo Roth (Gustavus) defeats
Pat Mullen (Wartburg) 6-1, 6-0

Nick Hansen (Gustavus) defeats
Nick Crnkovic (St. Olaf) 6-2, 6-0

David Stefanik (UW-Whitewater) defeats
Eric Holmgren (St. John's) 6-3, 6-4

Scott Quiring (UWEC) defeats
Eric Ice (Gustavus) 7-5, 6-4

Martin Zivadinovic (Simpson) defeats
Dan Fahey (Saint Mary's) 6-4, 6-2

Robert Stern (Carleton) defeats
Adam Peck (Concordia - WI) 6-2, 6-1

Luke Hawkinson (Gustavus) defeats
Nick Petaros (Wartburg) 6-2, 6-2

Brian Laumeyer (Gustavus) defeats
Jacob Raim (Carleton) 6-4, 6-4

Erich Palecek (UW-Whitewater) defeats
Doug Marmar (UW-LaCrosse) 6-2, 6-3

David Stickney (St. Olaf) defeats
Brandon Peterson (UW-La Crosse) 6-1, 6-0

Isaac White (Luther) defeats
Alex Mory (UW-Whitewater) 7-6 (4), 7-5

Matt Toppin (Gustavus) defeats
Andrew Park (Carleton) 5-1, retired

Nathan Brown (Concordia - WI) defeats
Matt Leavenworth (Simpson), default

Jordan Hughes (Carleton) defeats
Brian Robinson (Saint Mary's) 6-1, 6-4

Griffin Foley (Gustavus) defeats
Kyle Jagler (Concordia - WI) 6-0, 6-0

Kelvin Calati (UW-Whitewater) defeats
Erik Brekke (St. Olaf) 6-1, 6-1

Brendan Cooper (Carleton) - Bye

Second Round

Ben Tomasek (Gustavus) defeats
Johnny Reed (UW-Whitewater) 6-1, 6-3

John Hidebrandt (UW-LaCrosse) defeats
Mitch Peerbolte (Simpson) 6-0, 6-0

Ashoj Jethwa (Gustavus) defeats
Tommy Johnson (Grinnell) 6-2, 6-3

Adam Shiell (Carleton) defeats
Matt Nelson (Gustavus) 6-2, 6-2

Aaron Zenner (Gustavus) defeats
John Friar (UW-Whitewater) 6-3, 6-2

Alex Sadighi (Gustavus) defeats
Brandon Booth (UWEC) 6-2, 6-2

Ian Hintz (UW-Whitewater) defeats
Alex Horton (Gustavus) 6-1, 3-6, 10-5

Thomas Orser (Luther) defeats
Theo Roth (Gustavus) 6-4, 6-4

Nick Hansen (Gustavus) defeats
David Stefanik (UW-Whitewater) 6-3, 6-1

Scott Quiring (UWEC) defeats
Martin Zivadinovic (Simpson) 6-1, 7-5

Luke Hawkinson (Gustavus) defeats
Robert Stern (Carleton) 7-5, 6-1

Brian Laumeyer (Gustavus) defeats
Erich Palecek (UW-Whitewater) 2-6, 7-6 (4),10-5

Isaac White (Luther) defeats
David Stickney (St. Olaf) 6-4, 6-2

Matt Toppin (Gustavus) defeats
Nathan Brown (Concordia - WI) 6-1, 6-0

Griffin Foley (Gustavus) defeats
Jordan Hughes (Carleton) 6-1, 6-2

Brendan Cooper (Carleton) defeats
Kelvin Caiati (UW-Whitewater) 6-3, 6-3

Third Round

Ben Tomasek (Gustavus) defeats
John Hidebrandt (UW-LaCrosse) 6-1, 6-0

Ashoj Jethwa (Gustavus) defeats
Adam Shiell (Carleton) 6-3, 6-3

Aaron Zenner (Gustavus) defeats
Alex Sadighi (Gustavus) 6-4, 6-0

Thomas Orser (Luther) defeats
Ian Hintz (UW-Whitewater) 7-5, 6-2

Nick Hansen (Gustavus) defeats
Scott Quiring (UWEC) 6-3, 6-0

Brian Laumeyer (Gustavus)defeats
Luke Hawkinson (Gustavus) 6-2, 6-0

Matt Toppin (Gustavus) defeats
Isaac White (Luther) 6-2, 7-6

Griffin Foley (Gustavus) defeats
Brendan Cooper (Carleton) 7-5, 7-5

Quarterfinals

Ben Tomasek (Gustavus) defeats
Ashoj Jethwa (Gustavus) 6-0, 6-1

Thomas Orser (Luther) defeats
Aaron Zenner (Gustavus) 1-6, 7-6 (7), 10-3

Nick Hansen (Gustavus) defeats
Brian Laumeyer (Gustavus) 7-6 (1), 4-6,10-2

Matt Toppin (Gustavus) defeats
Griffin Foley (Gustavus) 7-6 (2), 7-5

Semifinals

Ben Tomasek (Gustavus) defeats
Thomas Orser (Luther) 6-2, 6-3

Nick Hansen (Gustavus) defeats
Matt Toppin (Gustavus) 3-6, 6-3, 10-4

Finals - Sunday, 9 a.m.

Ben Tomasek (Gustavus) defeats
Nick Hansen (Gustavus) 3-6, 6-4, 6-3

MIAC: Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Conference

NCAA

 
 
Rate this:
Gustavus Adolphus College 800 West College Avenue
Saint Peter, MN 56082 USA
WORK (PREFERRED) 507-933-8000
Contact Us
Employment
Privacy Policy
 
© Copyright 2010, Gustavus Adolphus College, All Rights Reserved