You are here: Men's ITA Midwest Regional
 

Men's ITA Midwest Regional

 
 

Men's ITA Midwest Regional
Hosted by Gustavus Adolphus College

Home Scoreboard Participants Player Information
ITA Singles Draw

ITA Singles Draw

First Round
Second Round
Third Round
* Fourth Round
* Quarterfinals
Semifinals
Finals

* - Consolation play at the same time

Complete draw and results as follows:

ITA Singles Draw in Microsoft Excel
ITA Doubles Draw
Midwest Open Singles
Midwest Open Doubles

First Round

(#1) Loren Collins (Gustavus) - Bye

Nick Werth (Macalester) - Bye

Aaron Nordenskjold (UW-Eau Claire) - Bye

Mike Mooren (UW-La Crosse) defeats
Mike Matsuura (St. Olaf) 6-3, 6-1

(#11) Dan LaFountaine (Grinnell) - Bye

Dave Koppel (Gustavus) defeats
Eirik Thoen (Carleton) 6-1, 6-2

(#19) Chad Evans (Coe) - Bye

Bill Stranberg (UW-Whitewater) defeats
Matt Olson (Luther) 6-3, 6-1

(#7) William Holmes (Carleton) - Bye

Jeff Peterson (UWEC) defeats
Eric Brandenberg (STO) 7-5, 4-6, 10-4

(#23) Tommy Collins (Carthage) - Bye

Nate Fox (Grinnell) defeats
Mike Frenzel (UW-La Crosse) 6-1, 7-6 (6)

(#17) Alex Lowe (UW-Whitewater) - Bye

Bjorn Hanson (Luther) defeats
Eric Torres (Concordia - MN) 6-2, 6-3

Benji Gault (Coe) - Bye

Tom Jennings (Cornell) defeats
Tom Vollman (St. Mary's) 6-1, 6-4

(#4) Brad Livingston (Carthage) - Bye

Spencer Edelman (Macalester) - Bye

Chris Sheeval (Bethel) - Bye

Kevin Goihl (Concordia - MN) defeats
Neil Koehler (Saint John's) 1-6, 6-3, 12-10

(#13) Brett Morse-Karzen (Gustavus) - Bye

Stephan Lantz (UWEC) defeats
Mike Van Lieshout (UW-La Crosse) 6-0, 6-0

(#18) Gerhard Asiedu-Ofei (Wartburg) - Bye

TJ Leicht (Coe) defeats
Julien Tokarev (Carleton) 1-6, 7-5, 10-7

(#5) Aaron Sunday (St. Norbert) - Bye

Steve Klaas (UW-Whitewater) defeats
Paul Tuchscherer (Carleton) 6-4, 6-4

Curtis Horton (Saint John's) - Bye

Will Colmar (Gustavus) defeats
Tres Heimann (Carthage) 7-6 (4), 7-5

(#9) Andy Bryan (Gustavus) - Bye

Ira Meiling (Concordia - WI) defeats
Sam Zerbib (Coe) 4-6, 6-4, 13-11

(#20) Jared Wiklund (Luther) - Bye

Shawn Dobbins (UW-La Crosse) defeats
Johan Lorenzen (Macalester) 6-3, 6-0

Aaron Heerboth (Macalester) - Bye

(#22) Kartheek Koneru (Carleton) - Bye

Mike Burdakin (Gustavus) defeats
William Wischer (Carleton) 6-4, 4-6, 10-2

(#14) Tyler Stevenson (Saint Mary's) - Bye

Ted Lauer (Saint John's) defeats
Grand Bernard (UW-La Crosse) 6-2, 4-6, 10-3

Brad Nelson (Luther) - Bye

CJ Rose (UWEC) defeats
Alex Howe (Maclaester) 6-0, 6-3

(#8) Jesse Brauer (Gustavus) - Bye

John Kauss (Gustavus) defeats
David Narvaez (St. Olaf) 6-0, 6-1

Greg Koenen (Wartburg) - Bye

Sergio Lopez (Carthage) defeats
Trevor Beach (St. John's) 6-3, 6-4

(#10) Jono Martin (Luther) - Bye

Joey Lankelma (Coe) defeats
Andrew Tulloch (Carleton) 6-4, 6-3

Aaron Hoeppner (Concordia - WI) - Bye

Dale Wroblewski (UW-La Crosse) defeats
Ryan Kerswill (St. Norbert) 6-2, 6-2

(#3) Miguel Yunes (Carthage) - Bye

Deke Bradley (UW-LaCrosse) - Bye

(#16) Steve Tacl (Saint John's) - Bye

Ian Pray (St. Olaf) defeats
Rick Fenbert 6-1, 6-4

(#12) Roy Bryan (Gustavus) - Bye

Reid Nelson (Concordia) defeats
Charlie Edelman (Macalester) 6-1, 6-3

(#21) Luc Mbenoun (Simpson) - Bye

Claudio Bravo (Gustavus) defeats
Tim Eisele (UWEC) - score not reported

(#6) Jordan Shilts (UW-Whitewater) - Bye

Julian West (Grinnell) defeats
Adrian Acosta (St. Norbert) 6-4, 6-4

Drew Erie (St. Olaf) - Bye

Charlie Paukert (Gustavus) defeats
Peter Varnum (Carleton) 6-2, 6-2

(#15) Jordy Kamerling (Concordia-MN) - Bye

Jeff Strand (UW-LaCrosse) defeats
Phil Hamood (Carthage ) 6-2, 6-4

Reid Mason (Luther) - Bye

Chris Paasch (Coe) defeats
Erik Brandner (UWEC) 6-2, 6-2

(#2) Adam Morgan (Gustavus) - Bye

Second Round

(#1) Loren Collins (Gustavus) defeats
Nick Werth (Macalester) 6-0, 6-1

Mike Mooren (UW-La Crosse) defeats
Aaron Nordenskjold (UWEC) 5-7, 6-2, 10-5

(#11) Dan LaFountaine (Grinnell) defeats
Dave Koppel (Gustavus) 6-2, 6-0

Bill Stranberg (UW-Whitewater) defeats
(#19) Chad Evans (Coe) 6-3, 7-5

(#7) William Holmes (Carleton) defeats
Jeff Peterson (UWEC) 6-0, 6-2

(#23) Tommy Collins (Carthage) defeats
Nate Fox (Grinnell) 6-1, 6-3

(#17) Alex Lowe (UW-Whitewater) defeats
Bjorn Hanson (Luther) 6-3, 6-4

Tom Jennings (Cornell) defeats
Benji Gault (Coe) 7-6 (2), 6-2

(#4) Brad Livingston (Carthage) defeats
Spencer Edelman (Macalester) 6-1, 6-4

Kevin Goihl (Concordia-MN) defeats
Chris Sheeval (Bethel) 6-2, 3-6, 10-6

(#13) Brett Morse-Karzen (Gustavus) defeats
Stephan Lantz (UWEC) 6-1, 6-1

TJ Leicht (Coe) defeats
(#18) Gerhard Asiedu-Ofei (Wartburg) 6-4, 6-3

(#5) Aaron Sunday (St. Norbert) defeats
Steve Klaas (UW-Whitewater) 7-6 (2), 4-6, 10-4

Will Colmar (Gustavus) defeats
Curtis Horton (Saint John's) 6-1, 6-4

(#9) Andy Bryan (Gustavus) defeats
Ira Meiling (Concordia - WI) 6-2, 6-3

(#20) Jared Wiklund (Luther) defeats
Shawn Dobbins (UW-La Crosse) 6-1, 6-1

(#22) Kartheek Koneru (Carleton) defeats
Aaron Heerboth (Macalester) 6-3, 6-4

(#14) Tyler Stevenson (Saint Mary's) defeats
Mike Burdakin (Gustavus) 5-7, 6-4, 10-7

Ted Lauer (Saint John's) defeats
Brad Nelson (Luther) 6-1, 6-4

(#8) Jesse Brauer (Gustavus) defeats
CJ Rose (UW-Eau Claire) 6-1, 6-0

John Kauss (Gustavus) defeats
Greg Koenen (Wartburg) 6-0, 6-1

(#10) Jono Martin (Luther) defeats
Sergio Lopez (Carthage) 6-1, 6-0

Joey Lankelma (Coe) defeats
Aaron Hoeppner (Concordia - WI) 6-1, 6-2

(#3)Miguel Yunes (Carthage) defeats
Dale Wroblewski (UW-LaCrosse) 6-2, 6-1

(#16) Steve Tacl (Saint John's) defeats
Deke Bradley (UW-LaCrosse) 6-1, 6-1

(#12) Roy Bryan (Gustavus) defeats
Ian Pray (St. Olaf) 6-4, 6-3.

(#21) Luc Mbenoun (Simpson) defeats
Reid Nelson (Carthage) 7-5, 6-2

(#6) Jordan Shilts (UW-Whitewater) defeats
Claudio Bravo (Gustavus) 7-5, 6-3

Julian West (Grinnell) defeats
Drew Erie (St. Olaf) 6-3, 6-1

Charlie Paukert (Gustavus) defeats
Jordy Kamerling (Concordia - MN) 2-6. 6-3, 10-4

Reid Mason (Luther) defeats
Jeff Strand (UW-Eau Claire) 6-1, 6-3

(#2) Adam Morgan (Gustavus) defeats
Chris Paasch (Coe) 6-0, 6-3

Third Round

(#1) Loren Collins (Gustavus) defeats
Mike Mooren (UW-La Crosse) 6-1, 6-3

(#11) Dan LaFountaine (Grinnell) defeats
Bill Stranberg (UW-Whitewater) 6-0, 6-1

(#23) Tommy Collins (Carthage) defeats
(#7) William Holmes (Carleton) 6-1, 6-2

(#17) Alex Lowe (UW-Whitewater) defeats
Tom Jennings (Cornell) 6-1, 6-2

(#4) Brad Livingston (Carthage) defeats
Kevin Goihl (Concordia-MN) 6-0, 6-2

(#13) Brett Morse-Karzen (Gustavus) defeats
TJ Leicht (Coe) 6-2, 6-2

(#5) Aaron Sunday (St. Norbert) defeats
Will Colmar (Gustavus) 4-6, 6-1, 10-3

(#9) Andy Bryan (Gustavus) defeats
(#20) Jared Wiklund (Luther) 6-2, 6-2

(#14) Tyler Stevenson (Saint Mary's) defeats
(#22) Kartheek Koneru (Carleton) 1-6, 6-3, 15-13

(#8) Jesse Brauer (Gustavus) defeats
Ted Lauer (Saint John's) 6-1, 6-0

John Kauss (Gustavus) defeats
(#10) Jono Martin (Luther) 6-4, 6-2

(#3) Miguel Yunes (Carthage) defeats
Joey Lankelma (Coe) 6-2, 6-2

(#12) Roy Bryan (Gustavus) defeats
(#16) Steve Tacl (Saint John's) 6-1, 6-1

(#6) Jordan Shilts (UW-Whitewater) defeats
(#21) Luc Mbenoun (Simpson) 6-3, 6-2

Charlie Paukert (Gustavus) defeats
Julian West (Grinnell) 6-1, 6-3

(#2) Adam Morgan (Gustavus) defeats
Reid Mason (Luther) 6-1, 6-0

Fourth Round

(#1) Loren Collins (Gustavus) defeats
(#11) Dan LaFountaine (Grinnell) 6-2, 6-2

(#23) Tommy Collins (Carthage) defeats
(#17) Alex Lowe (UW-Whitewater) 6-2, 7-6, 11-9

(#4) Brad Livingston (Carthage) defeats
(#13) Brett Morse-Karzen (Gustavus) 6-7 (4), 7-5, 6-4

(#9) Andy Bryan (Gustavus) defeats
(#5) Aaron Sunday (St. Norbert) 6-0, 6-2

(#8) Jesse Brauer (Gustavus) defeats
(#14) Tyler Stevenson (Saint Mary's) 6-4, 6-1

(#3) Miguel Yunes (Carthage) defeats
John Kauss (Gustavus) 6-1, 6-3

(#12) Roy Bryan (Gustavus) defeats
(#6) Jordan Shilts (UW-Whitewater) 6-4, 6-3

(#2) Adam Morgan (Gustavus) defeats
Charlie Paukert (Gustavus) 6-0, 6-0

Quarterfinals

(#1) Loren Collins (Gustavus) defeats
(#23) Tommy Collins (Carthage) 6-1, 6-0

(#9) Andy Bryan (Gustavus) defeats
(#4) Brad Livingston (Carthage) 6-1, 6-1

(#3) Miguel Yunes (Carthage) defeats
(#8) Jesse Brauer (Gustavus) 1-6, 6-2, 6-4

(#2) Adam Morgan (Gustavus) defeats
Roy Bryan (Gustavus) 6-1, 6-1

Semifinals

(#1) Loren Collins (Gustavus) defeats
(#9) Andy Bryan (Gustavus) 6-2, 6-4

(#2) Adam Morgan (Gustavus) defeats
(#3) Miguel Yunes (Carthage) 6-1, 6-4

Finals - Sunday, noon

(#1) Loren Collins (Gustavus) defeats
(#2) Adam Morgan (Gustavus) 7-5, 6-1

MIAC: Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Conference

NCAA

 
 
Rate this:
Gustavus Adolphus College 800 West College Avenue
Saint Peter, MN 56082 USA
WORK (PREFERRED) 507-933-8000
Contact Us
Employment
Privacy Policy
 
© Copyright 2010, Gustavus Adolphus College, All Rights Reserved