You are here: Men's ITA Midwest Regional
 

Men's ITA Midwest Regional

 
 

Men's ITA Midwest Regional
Hosted by Gustavus Adolphus College

Home Scoreboard Participants Player Information
ITA Singles Draw

ITA Doubles Draw

First Round
Second Round
*Third Round
*Quarterfinals
Semifinals
Finals

* - Consolation play at the same time

Complete draw and results as follows:

ITA Doubles Draw in Excel Format
ITA Doubles Draw
Midwest Open Singles
Midwest Open Doubles

First Round

(#1) Adam Morgan/Brett Morse-Karzen (Gustavus) - Bye

Jeff Peterson/CJ Rose (UWEC) defeat
Reid Nelson/Eric Torres (Concordia - MN) 8-5

Rick Fenbert/Julian West (Grinnell) - Bye

Phil Hamood/Tres Heimann (Carthage) defeat
Shawn Dobbins/Mike Frenzel (UW-LaCrosse) 8-2

(#5) William Holmes/Andrew Tulloch (Carleton) - Bye

Dave Koppel/Ben Tomasek (Gustavus) defeat
Patrick Curran/David Narvaez (St. Olaf) 8-4

Chad Evans/TJ Leicht (Coe) - Bye

Charlie Edelman/Nick Werth (Macalester) defeat
Adrian Acosta/Ryan Kerswill (St. Norbert) 8-2

(#4) Jono Martin/Bradley Nelson (Luther) - Bye

Bjorn Hanson/Isaac White (Luther) defeat
Drew Erie/Mike Matsuura (St. Olaf) 8-5

(#11) Claudio Bravo/Will Colmar (Gustavus) - Bye

Steve Klaas/Bill Stranberg (UW-Whitewater) defeat
Eric Holmgren/Neil Koehler (Saint John's) 8-1

(#7) Jordy Kamerling/Paul Tuchscherer (Concordia - MN) - Bye

Mike Burdakin/Charlie Paukert (Gustavus) defeat
Tyler Stevenson/Tom Vollman (Saint Mary's) 9-8 (4)

Benji Gault/Joey Lankelma (Coe) defeat
Justin Chan/Johan Lorenzen (Macalester) 8-1

Tim Eisele/Stephen Lantz (UWEC) defeat
Grant Bernard/Jeff Strand (UW-LaCrosse) 8-5

Trevor Beach/Ted Lauer (Saint John's) defeat
Greg Koenen/Pat Mullen (Wartburg) 8-3

Griffin Foley/Aaron Zenner (Gustavus) - Bye

Chris Paasch/Sam Zerbib (Coe) defeat
Erik Thoen/Kartheek Koneru (Carleton) 8-5

(#6) Alex Lowe/Jordan Shilts (UW-Whitewater) - Bye

Aaron Hoeppner/Ira Meiling (Concordia - WI) defeat
Mike Van Lieshout/Dale Wroblewski (UW-LaCrosse) 8-6

(#10) Tommy Collins/Sergio Lopez (Carthage) - Bye

Matt Olson/Thomas Orser (Luther) defeat
Erik Brandner/ Aaron Nordenskjold (UWEC) 8-5

(#3) Andy Bryan/Roy Bryan (Gustavus) - Bye

(#9) Curtis Horton/Steve Tacl (Saint John's) - Bye

Brian Laumeyer/Theo Roth (Gustavus) defeat
Spencer Edelman/Aaron Heerboth (Macalester) 8-6

Nick Crnkovic/Ian Pray (St. Olaf) defeat
Deke Bradley/Mike Mooren (UW-LaCrosse) 8-6

(#8) Nathaniel Fox/Dan LaFountaine (Grinnell) - Bye

Julian Tokarev/Peter Varnum (Carleton) defeat
Kevin Goihl/William Wischer (Concordia - MN) 8-4

Luc Mbenoun/Martin Zivadinovic (Simpson) - Bye

Nick Hansen/John Kauss (Gustavus) defeat
Reid Mason/Jared Wiklund (Luther) 8-3

(#2) Brad Livingston/Miguel Yunes (Carthage) - Bye

Second Round

(#1) Morgan/Morse-Karzen (Gustavus) defeat
Peterson/Rose (UWEC) 8-4

Hamood/Heimann (Carthage) defeat
Fenbert/West (Grinnell) 8-1

(#5) Holmes/Tulloch (Carleton) defeat
Koppel/Tomasek (Gustavus) 8-6

Evans/Leicht (Coe) defeat
C. Edelman/Werth (Macalester) 8-5

(#4) Martin/Nelson (Luther) defeat
Hanson/White (Luther) 8-4

(#11) Bravo/Colmar (Gustavus) defeat
Klaas/Stranberg (UW-Whitewater) 8-5

Burdakin/Paukert (Gustavus) defeat
(#7) Kamerling/Tuchscherer (Concordia - MN) 8-6

Gault/Lankelma (Coe) defeat
Eisele/Lantz (UWEC) 9-7

Beach/Lauer (Saint John's) defeat
Foley/Zenner (Gustavus) 8-4

Paasch/Zerbib (Coe) defeat
(#6) Lowe/Shilts (UW-Whitewater) 8-1

(#10) Collins/Lopez (Carthage) defeat
Hoeppner/Meiling (Concordia - WI) 8-2

(#3) A. Bryan/R. Bryan (Gustavus) defeat
Olson/Orser (Luther) 8-4

(#9) Horton/Tacl (Saint John's) defeat
Laumeyer/Roth (Gustavus) 9-8 (5)

(#8) Fox/LaFountaine (Grinnell) defeat
Crnkovic/Pray (St. Olaf) 8-6

Tokarev/Varnum (Carleton) defeat
Mbenoun/Zivadinovic (Simpson) 8-3

(#2) Livingston/Yunes (Carthage) defeat
Hansen/Kauss (Gustavus) 8-4

Third Round

(#1) Morgan/Morse-Karzen (Gustavus) defeat
Hamood/Heimann (Carthage) 8-2

(#5) Holmes/Tulloch (Carleton) defeat
Evans/Leicht (Coe) 8-3

(#4) Martin/Nelson (Luther) defeat
(#11) Bravo/Colmar (Gustavus) 8-6

Burdakin/Paukert (Gustavus) defeat
Gault/Lankelma (Coe) 8-5

Paasch/Zerbib (Coe) defeat
Beach/Lauer (Saint John's) 8-4

(#3) A. Bryan/R. Bryan (Gustavus) defeat
(#10) Collins/Lopez (Carthage) 8-0

(#8) Fox/LaFountaine (Grinnell) defeat
(#9) Horton/Tacl (Saint John's) 8-5

(#2) Livingston/Yunes (Carthage) defeat
Tokarev/Varnum (Carleton) 9-7

Quarterfinals

(#1) Morgan/Morse-Karzen (Gustavus) defeat
(#5) Holmes/Tulloch (Carleton) 8-2

Burdakin/Paukert (Gustavus) defeat
(#4) Martin/Nelson (Luther) 9-7

(#3) A. Bryan/R. Bryan (Gustavus) defeat
Paasch/Zerbib (Coe) 8-4

(#2) Livingston/Yunes (Carthage)defeat
(#8) Fox/LaFountaine (Grinnell) 8-5

Semifinals

(#1) Morgan/Morse-Karzen (Gustavus) defeat
Burdakin/Paukert (Gustavus) 8-2

(#3) A. Bryan/ R. Bryan (Gustavus) defeat
(#2) Livingston/Yunes (Carthage) 8-3

Finals

(#1) Morgan/Morse-Karzen (Gustavus) versus
(#3) A. Bryan/ R. Bryan (Gustavus)

MIAC: Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Conference

NCAA

 
 
Rate this:
Gustavus Adolphus College 800 West College Avenue
Saint Peter, MN 56082 USA
WORK (PREFERRED) 507-933-8000
Contact Us
Employment
Privacy Policy
 
© Copyright 2010, Gustavus Adolphus College, All Rights Reserved