You are here: Men's ITA Midwest Regional
 

Men's ITA Midwest Regional

 
 

Men's ITA Midwest Regional
Hosted by Gustavus Adolphus College

Home Scoreboard Participants Player Information
ITA Singles Draw

Consolation Draw

First Round
Second Round
Third Round
Quarterfinals
Semifinals
Finals

Complete draw and results as follows:

Consolation Draw in Microsoft Excel
ITA Doubles Draw
Midwest Open Singles
Midwest Open Doubles

First Round

Bill Stranberg (UW-Whitewater) - Bye

Kyle Jagler (Concordia - WI) - Bye

Bjorn Hanson (Luther) - Bye

Eric Ice (Gustavus) - Bye

Tony Miller (Saint Mary's) - Bye

Mike Mooren (UW-LaCrosse) defeats
Justin Weber (Concordia - WI) 8-1

Jordy Kamerling (Concordia - MN) - Bye

Mike Van Lieshout (UW-LaCrosse) defeats
Adam Peck (Concordia - WI) - no score reported

Nathanael Brown (Concordia - WI) - Bye

Steve Clements (Saint Mary's) - Bye

Reid Mason (Luther) - Bye

Grant Bernard (UW-LaCrosse) - Bye

Kevin Goihl (Concordia - MN) - Bye

John Friar (UW-Whitewater) defeats
Brandon Peterson (UW-LaCrosse) 8-0

Shawn Dobbins (UW-LaCrosse) defeats
Paul Brown (Grinnell) 8-0

Jared Wiklund (Luther) defeats
Ryan Kerswill (St. Norbert) 8-0

Adam Solseth (Saint Mary's) - Bye

Eric Torres (Concordia - MN) - Bye

Dale Wroblewski (UW-LaCrosse) - Bye

Aaron Hoeppner (Concordia - WI) - Bye

Phil Hamood (Carthage) defeats
Mike Frenzel (UW-LaCrosse) 8-4

Reid Nelson (Concordia - MN) - Bye

Josh Knutson (Gustavus) defeats
Deke Bradley (UW-LaCrosse) 1-7, retired

Austin Sveom (Concordia - WI) - Bye

Tres Heimann (Carthage) - Bye

Matt Olson (Luther) - Bye

Steve Klaas (UW-Whitewater) defeats
Steven Mustari (Concordia - WI) - no score reported

Jeff Strand (UW-LaCrosse) defeats
Tommy Johnson (Grinnell) - no score reported

William Wischer (Concordia - MN) defeats
Derek Hoffman (Luther) 8-3

Adrian Acosta (St. Norbert) - Bye

Doug Marmar (UW-LaCrosse) defeats
Brian Robinson (Saint Mary's) 8-0

Joe Hespe (Concordia - WI) - Bye

Second Round

Stranberg (UW-Whitewater) defeats
Jagler (Concordia - WI) 8-2

Hanson (Luther) defeats
Ice (Gustavus) 8-2

Mooren (UW-LaCrosse) defeats
Miller (Saint Mary's) 8-2

Kamerling (Concordia - MN) defeats
Van Lieshout (UW-LaCrosse) 8-6

Clements (Saint Mary's) defeats
Brown (Concordia - WI) 8-1

Bernard (UW-LaCrosse) defeats
Mason (Luther) 8-4

Friar (UW-Whitewater) defeats
Goihl (Concordia - MN) 8-4

Wiklund (Luther) defeats
Dobbins (UW-LaCrosse) 8-2

Torres (Concordia - MN) defeats
Solseth (Saint Mary's) 8-6

Wroblewski (UW-LaCrosse) defeats
Hoeppner (Concordia - WI) 8-2

Nelson (Concordia-MN) defeats
Hamood (Carthage) 8-4

Knutson (Gustavus) defeats
Sveom (Concordia - WI)

Heimann (Carthage) defeats
Olson (Luther) 8-1

Klaas (UW-Whitewater) defeats
Strand (UW-LaCrosse) 9-8 (3)

Wischer (Concordia - MN) defeats
Acosta (St. Norbert) 8-2

Marmar (UW-LaCrosse) defeats
Hespe (Concordia - WI) 8-0

Third Round

Hanson (Luther) defeats
Stranberg (UW-Whitewater) 8-4

Kamerling (Concordia - MN) defeats
Mooren (UW Lacrosse)

Bernard (UW-LaCrosse) defeats
Clements (St. Mary's) 8-3

Friar (UW-Whitewater) versus
Wiklund (Luther)

Wroblewski (UW-LaCrosse) defeats
Torres (Concordia) 8-6

Nelson (Concordia) defeats
Knutson (Gustavus) 8-0

Heimann (Carthage) defeats
Klaas (UW Whitewater) 8-3

Wischer (Concordia - MN) defeats
Marmar (UW La Crosse) 8-0

Quarterfinals

Kamerling (Concordia - MN) defeats
Hanson (Luther) 8-0

Wiklund (Luther) defeats
Bernard (UW-LaCrosse) 8-2

Wroblewski (UW- LaCrosse) defeats
Nelson (Concordia - MN) 8-5

Wischer (Concordia - MN) defeats
Heinmann (Carthage) 8-9 (Default)

Semifinals

Kamerling (Concordia - MN) defeats
Wiklund (Luther) 8-1

Wrobleski (UW- LaCrosse)defeats
Wischer (Concordia - MN) 8-3

Finals

Kameriling (Concordia - MN)defeats
Wrobleski(UW-LaCrosse) 8-1

MIAC: Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Conference

NCAA

 
 
Rate this:
Gustavus Adolphus College 800 West College Avenue
Saint Peter, MN 56082 USA
WORK (PREFERRED) 507-933-8000
Contact Us
Employment
Privacy Policy
 
© Copyright 2010, Gustavus Adolphus College, All Rights Reserved