You are here: Men's ITA Midwest Regional
 

Men's ITA Midwest Regional

 
 

Men's Wilson ITA Midwest Regional
Hosted by Gustavus Adolphus College

Home Scoreboard Participants Player Information
ITA Singles Draw

ITA Doubles Draw

First Round:
* Second Round:
*Third Round
* Quarterfinals:
Semifinals:
Finals:

* - Consolation play at the same time

Complete draw and results as follows:

ITA Doubles Draw in Excel Format
ITA Doubles Draw
Midwest Open Singles
Midwest Open Doubles

First Round

#1 Adam Morgan/Brett Morse-Karzen vs. Bye
Matt Connell/Nick Petaros (Wartburg) defeated Ben Gruett/Evan Schlachter (UW-Lacrosse) 8-5
William Wisher/Jordy Kammerling (Concordia) defeated Tom Jennings/Andrew Rivers (Cornell) 8-3
Adam Berland/Grant Campbell (St. Thomas) defeated DJ Warden/Joe Jankolovits (Grinnell) 8-2
#8 Nick Cochrane/Aaron Enderlin (Central) vs. Bye
Tim Gruenisen/Will Colmar (Gustavus) defeated Bjorn Hanson/Marcin Niewiadomski (Luther) 8-3
#9 William Holmes/Kartheek Koneru (Carleton) vs. Bye
Benji Gault/Phil Munsterman (Coe) defeated Murphy O’Hearn/Kevin Manzel (St. Thomas) 8-5
#4 Tres Helmann/Alex Donkor (Carthage) vs. Bye
Brett Gressick/Chris Baga (UW-Eau Claire) defeated Andy Kessel/Nick Werth (Macalester) 8-3
#13 Jordan Shilts/Greg Isermann (UW-Whitewater) defeated Jake Hoppe/Drew Piston (Carleton) 8-6
Will Butzlaff/Joe Eckert (Gustavus) defeated Will Ruckle/Eric VanderStelt (St. Scholastica) by default
#5 Brian Thomas/Tut Fuller (St. Thomas) vs Bye
Ryan Pederson/Patrick Curran (St. Olaf) defeated Mike Van Leishout/Garrett Mason (UW-Lacrosse) 8-4
#11 Kris Paulseth/Jared Wiklund (Luther) vs. Bye
Trevor Beach/Matt Carlson (St. John’s) defeated Clarence Walsh/ Rivers (Cornell) by default
Brian Laumeyer/Claudio Bravo (Gustavus) defeat Alex Lewke/Isaac White (Luther) 8-6
#10 Tyler Stevenson/Mark Leeder (St. Mary’s) vs. Bye
Grant Bernard/Jeff Strand (UW-LaCrosse) defeated Steve Tacl/Jeff Butorac (St. John’s) 8-4
#7 Chad Evans/Ryan Yao (Coe) vs. Bye
Tommy Loper/Ben Herding (St. Thomas) defeated Jason Ford/Kris Walters (Central) 8-2
Patrick Maloney/Peter Varnum (Carleton) defeated Mitch Coffman/Blake Flores (Wartburg) 8-1
Steve Klaas/Derek Nelson (UW-Whitewater) defeated Mike Matsuura/David Harris (St. Olaf) 8-3
#3 Jesse Brauer/Ben Lundell (Gustavus) vs. Bye
Jono Martin/Brad Nelson (Luther) defeated Aaron Heerboth/Tobin Kaufman-Olson (Macalester)
#12 Eli Best/Brij Patnaik (Grinnell) defeated Tim Eisele/Aaron Nordenskjold (UW-Eau Claire) 8-6
Tim Clifford/Zach Heindel (Cornell) defeated Ryan Anotony/Derek Johnson (St. Scholastica) 8-1
#6 Andy Bryan/Roy Bryan (Gustavus) vs. Bye
Jivko Bojinov/Zach Newhouse (Carthage) vs. Bye
Pete Schwingler/Danny Suchy (Gustavus) defeated Ryan Dierks/Jared Fedderson (Central) 8-6
DaleWroblewski/Shawn Dobbins (UW-Lacrosse) defeated Chris West/Ira Meiling (Concordia U.) 8-4
#2 Eric Milos/Blair Madsen (St. Thomas) vs. Bye

Second Round

#1 Adam Morgan/Brett Morse-Karzen defeated Matt Connell/Nick Petaros (Wartburg) 8-1
Adam Berland/Grant Campbell (St. Thomas) defeated William Wisher/Jordy Kammerling (Concordia) 8-4
Tim Gruenisen/Will Colmar (Gustavus) defeated #8 Nick Cochrane/Aaron Enderlin (Central) 9-8(5)
#9 William Holmes/Kartheek Koneru (Carleton) defeated Benji Gault/Phil Munsterman (Coe) 8-3
#4 Tres Helmann/Alex Donkor (Carthage) defeated Brett Gressick/Chris Baga (UW-Eau Claire)
Will Butzlaff/Joe Eckert (Gustavus) defeated #13 Jordan Shilts/Greg Isermann (UW-Whitewater) 8-1
#5 Brian Thomas/Tut Fuller (St. Thomas) defeated Ryan Pederson/Patrick Curran (St. Olaf) 8-6
#11 Kris Paulseth/Jared Wiklund (Luther) defeated Trevor Beach/Matt Carlson (St. John’s) 8-6
#10 Tyler Stevenson/Mark Leeder (St. Mary’s) defeated Brian Laumeyer/Claudio Bravo (Gustavus) 8-4
Grant Bernard/Jeff Strand (UW-LaCrosse) defeated #7 Chad Evans/Ryan Yao (Coe) 8-4
Tommy Loper/Ben Herding (St. Thomas) defeated Patrick Maloney/Peter Varnum (Carleton) 8-4
#3 Jesse Brauer/Ben Lundell (Gustavus) defeated Steve Klaas/Derek Nelson (UW-Whitewater) 8-0
Jono Martin/Brad Nelson (Luther) defeated #12 Eli Best/Brij Patnaik (Grinnell) 8-3
#6 Andy Bryan/Roy Bryan (Gustavus) defeated Tim Clifford/Zach Heindel (Cornell) by default
Jivko Bojinov/Zach Newhouse (Carthage) defeated Pete Schwingler/Danny Suchy (Gustavus) 8-6
#2 Eric Milos/Blair Madsen (St. Thomas) defeated DaleWroblewski/Shawn Dobbins (UW-Lacrosse) 8-3

Third Round

#1 Adam Morgan/Brett Morse-Karzen defeated Adam Berland/Grant Campbell (St. Thomas) 8-4
Tim Gruenisen/Will Colmar (Gustavus) defeated #9 William Holmes/Kartheek Koneru (Carleton) 8-3
#4 Tres Helmann/Alex Donkor (Carthage) defeated Will Butzlaff/Joe Eckert (Gustavus) 8-6
#5 Brian Thomas/Tut Fuller (St. Thomas) defeated #11 Kris Paulseth/Jared Wiklund (Luther) 8-5
#10 Tyler Stevenson/Mark Leeder (St. Mary’s) defeated Grant Bernard/Jeff Strand (UW-LaCrosse) 8-5
#3 Jesse Brauer/Ben Lundell (Gustavus) defeated Tommy Loper/Ben Herding (St. Thomas) 8-2
#6 Andy Bryan/Roy Bryan (Gustavus) defeated Jono Martin/Brad Nelson (Luther) 9-7
Jivko Bojinov/Zach Newhouse (Carthage) defeated #2 Eric Milos/Blair Madsen (St. Thomas) 8-5

Quarterfinals

#1 Adam Morgan/Brett Morse-Karzen defeated Berland/Grant Campbell (St. Thomas) 8-3
#5 Brian Thomas/Tut Fuller (St. Thomas) defeated #4 Tres Helmann/Alex Donkor (Carthage) 9-7
#3 Jesse Brauer/Ben Lundell (Gustavus) defeated #10 Tyler Stevenson/Mark Leeder (St. Mary’s) 8-3
#6 Andy Bryan/Roy Bryan (Gustavus) defeated Jivko Bojinov/Zach Newhouse (Carthage) 8-6

Semifinals

#1 Adam Morgan/Brett Morse-Karzen defeated #5 Brian Thomas/Tut Fuller (St. Thomas) 8-5
#3 Jesse Brauer/Ben Lundell (Gustavus) defeated #6 Andy Bryan/Roy Bryan (Gustavus) 8-4

Finals

#1 Adam Morgan/Brett Morse-Karzen defeated #3 Jesse Brauer/Ben Lundell (Gustavus) 8-6

MIAC: Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Conference

NCAA

 
 
Rate this:
Gustavus Adolphus College 800 West College Avenue
Saint Peter, MN 56082 USA
WORK (PREFERRED) 507-933-8000
Contact Us
Employment
Privacy Policy
 
© Copyright 2010, Gustavus Adolphus College, All Rights Reserved